Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-2.042
- Offensive Rating116.570
- Defensive Rating118.527
- Pace65.251
- Effective FG%51.3%56
- Off Rebound Pct24.5%15
- Turnover Pct19.6%56
- FT Attempt Rate30.9%28
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.042
- Offensive Rating116.570
- Defensive Rating118.527
- Pace65.251
- Effective FG%51.3%56
- Off Rebound Pct24.5%15
- Turnover Pct19.6%56
- FT Attempt Rate30.9%28
Results & Margin
- Win Pct51.5%53
- Point Margin / Game-1.342
- Points / Game75.974
- Points Allowed / Game77.221
- 1st Half Margin-1.831
- 2nd Half Margin0.557
- Avg Largest Lead8.532
- Avg Largest Deficit11.043
Box Score
- Points / Game75.974
- Rebounds / Game35.051
- Assists / Game14.878
- ORebs / Game9.127
- DRebs / Game25.969
- Steals / Game6.463
- Blocks / Game2.935
- Turnovers / Game12.853
- PFs / Game20.114
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.771
- FGAs / Game61.086
- Field Goal Pct43.8%44
- 2PMs / Game17.538
- 2PAs / Game33.925
- 2-Point Pct51.7%70
- 3PMs / Game9.287
- 3PAs / Game27.195
- 3-Point Pct33.9%36
- FTMs / Game13.441
- FTAs / Game18.843
- Free Throw Pct71.0%45
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.1%20
- % Pts from 3s36.3%82
- % Pts from FTs17.6%28
- Paint Pts / Game22.750
- % Pts in Paint29.9%40
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.983
- % Pts on Fast Break7.8%80
- Points off TOVs / Game11.849
- % Pts off TOVs15.5%42
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.875
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.459
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%52
- Points / Shot1.2549
- 3-Point Att Rate44.4%88
- Assist Pct55.3%74
- Assists / 100 Poss22.671
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.16x73
- PF Drawn / Game18.149
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.5%27
- Opp True Shooting %56.4%25
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.5%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.0%60
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.3%4
- Opp 3PA Rate35.5%70
- Opp FT Att Rate36.8%28
- Opp Points / Shot1.3124
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.221
- Paint Pts Allowed23.247
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.251
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.169
- Opp Assist Pct47.6%84
- TOVs Forced / Game13.873
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.0%73
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.2%67
- Steal Pct9.8%59
- Block Pct4.4%31
- Hakeem Pct14.2%44
- PF Efficiency1.11x18
- Steals / PF0.32x43
- Blocks / PF0.14x22
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 280 D-I teams- #51FB Pts %10.5%
- #943PM Diff+32
- #95AST%55.3%
- #96Opp OREB%27.0%
- #112TOV%17.7%
- #142Opp TOV%19.2%
- #150Paint Pts %40.2%
- #154eFG%51.3%
- #51FB Pts %10.5%
- #943PM Diff+32
- #95AST%55.3%
- #96Opp OREB%27.0%
- #112TOV%17.7%
- #142Opp TOV%19.2%
- #150Paint Pts %40.2%
- #154eFG%51.3%
- #335Opp 3P%39.3%
- #301OREB%24.5%
- #279REB Diff-87
- #257Opp eFG%52.5%
- #254FTAR30.9%
- #230SOS-2.2
- #2263P%33.9%
- #207Pts Diff-43
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Yale 2017-1815-15IvyMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Tempo93 - 2

NJIT 2015-1619-15ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj D92 - 3

Montana St. 2016-1713-15Big SkyMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate88 - 4

UMBC 2017-1822-10America EastMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate88 - 5

Bucknell 2019-2014-20PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, OREB%88 - 6

Lipscomb 2025-2617-13ASUNMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, OREB%86 - 7

Army 2020-2111-10PatriotMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%86 - 8

Montana St. 2023-2415-17Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D85 - 9

Kent St. 2013-1415-16MACMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O85 - 10

Central ArkansasUCA 2025-2620-12ASUNMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Adj O85
| J. KasibabuJonathan Kasibabu | Jr | 6'8" | +0.468 | – | – | 71.9%94 | 19.4%60 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 40.9% | 67.3% |
| T. NelsonTyler Nelson | Sr | 6'3" | +0.466 | – | – | 58.0%69 | 28.3%96 | 22.2 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 35.3% | 88.0% |
| M. MilinMatija Milin | Jr | 6'9" | +0.156 | – | – | 55.0%53 | 19.2%58 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 31.1% | 58.6% |
| A. KavaliauskasAidas Kavaliauskas | So | 6'1" | -0.431 | – | – | 56.2%59 | 13.1%18 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 38.5% | 66.7% |
| J. SeguraJerome Segura | Sr | 5'11" | -0.527 | – | – | 45.9%18 | 15.1%30 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 40.0% | 69.6% |
| J. CruzJesus Cruz | Fr | 6'5" | -0.526 | – | – | 49.4%27 | 19.0%57 | 9.1 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 28.1% | 55.6% |
| F. Flavors Jr.Ferron Flavors Jr. | So | 6'4" | -0.817 | – | – | 50.3%31 | 18.9%56 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 33.6% | 74.1% |
| J. HarperJared Harper | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 14.1%23 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. NolanThomas Nolan | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 10.2%3 | 21.3%72 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| O. CadieuxOlivier Cadieux | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.2%44 | 29.8%97 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| T. BenningTaj Benning | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.3%30 | 12.1%14 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 38.5% | 75.0% |
| W. MethnaniWassef Methnani | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 55.9%58 | 26.6%93 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 35.6% | 71.1% |
| K. Senghore-PetersonKevin Senghore-Peterson | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 50.7%32 | 13.1%18 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 35.3% | 47.1% |
| O. El-SheikhOmar El-Sheikh | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.3%39 | 22.0%76 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-13 | #233 | -4.040 | 108.144 | 112.136 | -7.313 | +13582 | +1857 | 36.1%92 | -5178 | 49.1%17 | 33.6%45 | 71.0%35 | |
| 12-20 | #330 | -13.710 | 100.915 | 114.612 | -5.720 | -11112 | -643 | 29.2%40 | -6684 | 46.7%5 | 31.6%16 | 72.6%57 | |
| 24-13 | #158 | 1.458 | 109.970 | 108.540 | -4.430 | -6524 | +7390 | 28.1%38 | -11893 | 52.3%72 | 36.3%87 | 75.8%90 | |
| 13-18 | #249 | -5.634 | 100.120 | 105.649 | -3.036 | -1538 | +1759 | 28.8%46 | +443 | 46.3%5 | 28.7%1 | 72.4%59 | |
| 15-18 | #187 | -0.252 | 105.861 | 106.038 | -2.747 | +948 | +6789 | 27.8%45 | -950 | 50.0%44 | 34.0%53 | 70.4%39 | |
| 12-20 | #295 | -10.116 | 92.54 | 102.651 | -3.835 | +6967 | -806 | 30.2%67 | +4120 | 43.1%1 | 28.4%3 | 69.5%37 | |
| 9-22 | #284 | -9.120 | 98.416 | 107.534 | -6.213 | -9714 | +4781 | 26.1%28 | -1558 | 50.7%47 | 35.0%60 | 69.3%38 | |
| 17-16 | #202 | -3.143 | 104.443 | 107.642 | -2.146 | -8718 | +3270 | 24.5%14 | -3672 | 51.3%52 | 33.9%33 | 71.0%47 | |
| 16-15 | #203 | -2.742 | 100.126 | 102.963 | -2.243 | -6723 | +5285 | 24.3%9 | +2433 | 51.3%58 | 33.5%29 | 68.2%29 | |
| 19-14 | #196 | -2.744 | 103.748 | 106.439 | -1.351 | -1965 | +4180 | 24.8%9 | -3267 | 51.3%65 | 35.4%60 | 73.7%88 | |
| 7-24 | #291 | -9.818 | 95.914 | 105.736 | -0.656 | -1398 | +5087 | 27.3%15 | +3625 | 45.2%9 | 32.2%24 | 71.6%74 | |
| 7-25 | #274 | -8.622 | 95.88 | 104.458 | 0.763 | +145 | +6692 | 30.5%39 | +1112 | 46.0%8 | 33.3%36 | 68.5%36 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




