
Jamal Hartwell II
#4GuardSenior5'10"Inglewood, CA
PPG8.4
RPG0.9
APG1.0
FG%41.5
3P%40.7
FT%84.6
PPG8.4
RPG0.9
APG1.0
FG%41.5
3P%40.7
FT%84.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.433
- REB/G0.91
- AST/G1.015
- STL/G0.58
- BLK/G0.08
- FTA/G1.214
- PIR13.022
- EPM-0.235
Box Score
- PTS/G8.433
- REB/G0.91
- AST/G1.015
- STL/G0.58
- BLK/G0.08
- FTA/G1.214
- PIR13.022
- EPM-0.235
Shooting
- eFG%52.0%69
- TS%54.7%62
- 2P%42.3%24
- 3P%40.7%89
- 3PAr51.5%65
- FT%84.6%83
- FT Rate17.015
Advanced
- Usage%16.9%21
- AST%7.6%13
- TOV%14.9%68
- OREB%0.9%7
- HKM%1.3%5
Game Log
GP33
PTS8.2
REB0.9
AST0.9
FG%41%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 24 | 12 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 136 | 138 | |
| 3/9 | W | 23 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 89 | 83 | |
| 3/4 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 95 | 106 |
| 3/2 | L | 29 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 90 | 124 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 26 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4.6 | 7 | 105 |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 19 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.3 | 72 | 114 |
| 2/18 | W | 25 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 134 | 120 | |
| 2/15 | W | 25 | 8 | 2/825% | 2/540% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 96 | 107 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -4.1 | 26 | 125 |
| 2/9 | W | 30 | 11 | 5/683% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 160 | 104 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 87 | 106 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/1040% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 119 | 120 |
| 1/28 | W | 25 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 122 | 103 | |
| 1/21 | L | 25 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 97 | 105 | |
| 1/19 | W | @ | 33 | 14 | 5/1242% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 120 | 114 |
| 1/16 | W | 39 | 23 | 8/1267% | 5/683% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.3 | 167 | – | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 32 | 16 | 5/1050% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.5 | 110 | 98 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 31 | 30 | 8/1267% | 6/875% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 181 | 104 |
| 1/7 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 104 | 75 | |
| 1/5 | L | 22 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 88 | 112 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 23 | 12 | 4/757% | 3/475% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 152 | 107 |
| 12/29 | W | 17 | 14 | 4/757% | 4/757% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 161 | 96 | |
| 12/22 | W | 13 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.5 | 21 | 96 | |
| 12/20 | L | 23 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 88 | 135 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 24 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 105 | 105 |
| 12/11 | W | @ | 17 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.0 | 59 | 118 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 107 | 101 |
| 11/23 | W | 25 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | 41 | 102 | |
| 11/22 | W | 22 | 9 | 3/650% | 2/450% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 108 | 96 | |
| 11/21 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 75 | 111 | |
| 11/19 | W | OccidentalNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 15 | 4/667% | 4/667% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 229 | 50 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 24 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 101 | 121 |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 12 | 9 | 3/3100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 238 | 116 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 13 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.1 | 38 | 113 |
| Totals | – | 782 | 271 | 95/22941% | 48/11841% | 31 | 5 | 29 | 16 | 1 | 33 | 51 | – | – | – |