Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating1.254
- Offensive Rating110.248
- Defensive Rating109.058
- Pace63.641
- Effective FG%50.1%43
- Off Rebound Pct29.0%58
- Turnover Pct20.4%40
- FT Attempt Rate34.2%59
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.254
- Offensive Rating110.248
- Defensive Rating109.058
- Pace63.641
- Effective FG%50.1%43
- Off Rebound Pct29.0%58
- Turnover Pct20.4%40
- FT Attempt Rate34.2%59
Results & Margin
- Win Pct54.5%62
- Point Margin / Game0.854
- Points / Game70.136
- Points Allowed / Game69.469
- 1st Half Margin-0.744
- 2nd Half Margin1.469
- Avg Largest Lead9.642
- Avg Largest Deficit10.353
Box Score
- Points / Game70.136
- Rebounds / Game35.357
- Assists / Game12.128
- ORebs / Game9.847
- DRebs / Game25.563
- Steals / Game6.256
- Blocks / Game2.940
- Turnovers / Game13.049
- PFs / Game17.168
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.043
- FGAs / Game56.232
- Field Goal Pct44.5%58
- 2PMs / Game18.671
- 2PAs / Game36.969
- 2-Point Pct50.5%54
- 3PMs / Game6.416
- 3PAs / Game19.316
- 3-Point Pct33.0%32
- FTMs / Game13.857
- FTAs / Game19.253
- Free Throw Pct71.6%58
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.2%81
- % Pts from 3s27.2%16
- % Pts from FTs19.6%64
- Paint Pts / Game28.796
- % Pts in Paint41.0%97
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.645
- % Pts on Fast Break6.5%44
- Points off TOVs / Game13.179
- % Pts off TOVs18.6%82
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.616
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.666
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.2%49
- Points / Shot1.2552
- 3-Point Att Rate34.3%18
- Assist Pct48.4%22
- Assists / 100 Poss19.028
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.93x32
- PF Drawn / Game17.543
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.2%58
- Opp True Shooting %53.3%69
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.9%54
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.6%31
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.0%86
- Opp 3PA Rate39.1%45
- Opp FT Att Rate30.6%67
- Opp Points / Shot1.2171
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.469
- Paint Pts Allowed26.716
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.031
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.822
- Opp Assist Pct49.8%69
- TOVs Forced / Game12.544
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.8%62
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.7%47
- Steal Pct9.7%53
- Block Pct4.6%40
- Hakeem Pct14.3%43
- PF Efficiency0.98x57
- Steals / PF0.36x60
- Blocks / PF0.17x45
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 307 D-I teams- #20Paint Pts %47.0%
- #51Opp 3P%32.0%
- #63PO TOV Diff-28
- #102REB Diff+59
- #133Opp OREB%27.2%
- #146FTAR34.2%
- #149Adj DRtg103.3
- #150Opp eFG%50.2%
- #20Paint Pts %47.0%
- #51Opp 3P%32.0%
- #63PO TOV Diff-28
- #102REB Diff+59
- #133Opp OREB%27.2%
- #146FTAR34.2%
- #149Adj DRtg103.3
- #150Opp eFG%50.2%
- #275AST%48.4%
- #2443PM Diff-27
- #2433P%33.0%
- #218FB Pts %7.9%
- #207TOV%19.1%
- #202eFG%50.1%
- #197Opp TOV%18.3%
- #185Adj ORtg104.1
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Miami FL 2020-2110-17ACCMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Adj D92 - 2

UAB 2016-1716-16C-USAMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj O92 - 3

Old DominionODU 2020-2114-8C-USAMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, OREB%92 - 4

Southern IllinoisSIU 2024-2512-19MVCMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate91 - 5

Siena 2022-2317-15MAACMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp eFG%91 - 6

Washington 2024-2512-18Big 10Most alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, TOV%89 - 7

Wright St. 2025-2621-12HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%89 - 8

Western KentuckyWKU 2018-1920-14C-USAMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Adj O89 - 9

Southeastern LouisianaSE Louisiana 2024-2516-14SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, FT rate89 - 10

Central MichiganCMU 2024-2510-17MACMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj O88
| J. MillerJordan Miller | Fr | 6'6" | +1.287 | – | – | 64.8%88 | 16.9%42 | 10.4 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 61.7% |
| J. GreeneJavon Greene | So | 6'2" | +0.569 | – | – | 59.7%75 | 16.7%40 | 9.4 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 30.7% | 90.5% |
| J. KierJustin Kier | Jr | 6'4" | +0.463 | – | – | 56.8%63 | 22.6%79 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 37.1% | 76.9% |
| I. BoydIan Boyd | Jr | 6'4" | +0.151 | – | – | 56.5%62 | 16.9%42 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 33.8% | 63.6% |
| J. GrayerJaire Grayer | Sr | 6'5" | +0.149 | – | – | 58.5%71 | 23.7%84 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 40.5% | 65.0% |
| O. Livingston IIOtis Livingston II | Sr | 5'11" | -0.237 | – | – | 51.1%35 | 24.3%86 | 12.9 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 31.5% | 87.3% |
| J. ReuterJarred Reuter | Jr | 6'7" | -0.237 | – | – | 51.4%36 | 24.7%87 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| G. MarGoanar Mar | So | 6'7" | -0.814 | – | – | 37.6%9 | 11.7%11 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 23.9% | 60.0% |
| AJ Wilson | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.1%50 | 19.9%63 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| J. TempchinJack Tempchin | So | 5'9" | – | – | – | 50.0%31 | 24.1%85 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. CalixteGreg Calixte | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 57.9%68 | 16.8%41 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 39.6% |
| N. DiClementiNick DiClementi | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. Hartwell IIJamal Hartwell II | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 49.2%27 | 16.5%38 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 44.6% | 62.5% |
| J. Douglas-StanleyJason Douglas-Stanley | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 35.4%8 | 15.9%34 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 25.5% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-10 | #93 | 6.874 | 113.071 | 106.274 | 1.268 | +12881 | -4818 | 31.6%56 | +1338 | 53.1%69 | 34.0%50 | 73.2%57 | |
| 27-9 | #70 | 10.181 | 108.557 | 98.492 | 0.971 | +15085 | -3821 | 32.0%66 | +543 | 52.1%64 | 35.5%75 | 71.4%40 | |
| 20-12 | #88 | 8.175 | 110.371 | 102.376 | 1.969 | +14388 | -4317 | 31.7%72 | +3525 | 52.3%71 | 34.2%54 | 74.3%77 | |
| 20-13 | #142 | 2.161 | 102.935 | 100.878 | 0.667 | +10979 | +4278 | 27.9%38 | +738 | 51.9%64 | 35.0%64 | 65.1%5 | |
| 14-16 | #109 | 5.270 | 107.371 | 102.163 | 2.669 | +5262 | +3372 | 25.2%20 | +1835 | 52.9%81 | 35.8%82 | 69.4%28 | |
| 17-15 | #181 | -0.449 | 101.039 | 101.458 | 1.567 | +11279 | -2927 | 33.1%90 | +2726 | 47.6%18 | 30.4%11 | 69.1%32 | |
| 18-15 | #158 | 0.855 | 104.547 | 103.759 | 0.463 | +5966 | -2729 | 29.0%53 | +1540 | 50.1%37 | 33.0%29 | 71.6%59 | |
| 16-17 | #223 | -4.935 | 103.134 | 108.039 | 0.765 | +3958 | -4818 | 27.9%39 | +4917 | 49.1%22 | 32.6%15 | 74.2%81 | |
| 20-14 | #120 | 3.666 | 107.368 | 103.755 | 0.765 | +24798 | -7011 | 32.0%77 | +965 | 49.4%33 | 33.6%30 | 74.7%89 | |
| 11-21 | #214 | -4.536 | 100.629 | 105.149 | 3.674 | +25296 | -697 | 33.5%83 | +1840 | 45.1%5 | 29.2%2 | 67.1%20 | |
| 8-22 | #216 | -3.041 | 100.738 | 103.748 | 5.078 | +9579 | -735 | 36.0%91 | +6610 | 46.5%17 | 32.0%21 | 66.6%25 | |
| 11-20 | #149 | 1.157 | 105.147 | 104.060 | 5.377 | +3055 | -3526 | 31.7%49 | +4320 | 48.4%33 | 35.2%61 | 70.9%59 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
29 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










