Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating-1.044
- Offensive Rating103.127
- Defensive Rating104.164
- Pace65.145
- Effective FG%47.6%24
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%91
- Turnover Pct20.9%37
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%64
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-1.044
- Offensive Rating103.127
- Defensive Rating104.164
- Pace65.145
- Effective FG%47.6%24
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%91
- Turnover Pct20.9%37
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%64
Results & Margin
- Win Pct53.1%56
- Point Margin / Game-0.644
- Points / Game67.124
- Points Allowed / Game67.867
- 1st Half Margin-1.632
- 2nd Half Margin1.064
- Avg Largest Lead9.641
- Avg Largest Deficit10.448
Box Score
- Points / Game67.124
- Rebounds / Game37.379
- Assists / Game10.912
- ORebs / Game11.990
- DRebs / Game25.455
- Steals / Game6.147
- Blocks / Game4.793
- Turnovers / Game13.637
- PFs / Game16.868
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.927
- FGAs / Game56.437
- Field Goal Pct42.4%36
- 2PMs / Game18.056
- 2PAs / Game37.063
- 2-Point Pct48.7%43
- 3PMs / Game5.917
- 3PAs / Game19.427
- 3-Point Pct30.4%13
- FTMs / Game13.454
- FTAs / Game19.459
- Free Throw Pct69.1%30
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.6%77
- % Pts from 3s26.4%21
- % Pts from FTs20.0%65
- Paint Pts / Game22.471
- % Pts in Paint33.3%78
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.426
- % Pts on Fast Break6.6%28
- Points off TOVs / Game12.054
- % Pts off TOVs17.9%63
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.37
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.357
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.7%26
- Points / Shot1.1932
- 3-Point Att Rate34.5%29
- Assist Pct45.6%14
- Assists / 100 Poss16.812
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.80x13
- PF Drawn / Game18.465
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.6%49
- Opp True Shooting %52.6%63
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.6%44
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.0%31
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.5%77
- Opp 3PA Rate38.1%45
- Opp FT Att Rate30.6%61
- Opp Points / Shot1.1967
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.867
- Paint Pts Allowed23.922
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.226
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.427
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%64
- TOVs Forced / Game12.843
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.2%53
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.6%42
- Steal Pct9.3%44
- Block Pct7.2%92
- Hakeem Pct16.5%77
- PF Efficiency0.91x84
- Steals / PF0.36x54
- Blocks / PF0.28x93
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #33OREB%33.1%
- #59REB Diff+112
- #81Opp 3P%31.5%
- #104Paint Pts %42.7%
- #115PO TOV Diff-48
- #124SOS1.5
- #129FTAR34.4%
- #148Adj DRtg100.9
- #33OREB%33.1%
- #59REB Diff+112
- #81Opp 3P%31.5%
- #104Paint Pts %42.7%
- #115PO TOV Diff-48
- #124SOS1.5
- #129FTAR34.4%
- #148Adj DRtg100.9
- #3083P%30.4%
- #303AST%45.6%
- #267eFG%47.6%
- #265TS%51.1%
- #259FB Pts %8.5%
- #254TOV%20.3%
- #2533PM Diff-29
- #211Adj ORtg100.5
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Siena 2022-2317-15MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Tempo92 - 2

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2021-2215-14Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj D91 - 3

South FloridaS. Florida 2020-218-13AmericanMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, FT rate90 - 4

Missouri 2021-2211-21SECMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo90 - 5

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2023-2419-12C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, eFG%88 - 6
St. Francis NY 2014-1521-12NECMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Adj O88 - 7

MississippiOle Miss 2022-2312-21SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%88 - 8

UAB 2014-1519-16C-USAMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate87 - 9

IU Indy 2018-1914-17HorizonMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate87 - 10

Coastal CarolinaCoastal 2017-1811-18Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, Tempo87
| AJ Wilson | Jr | 6'7" | +0.570 | – | – | 50.7%36 | 25.4%89 | 12.2 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 31.8% | 60.3% |
| J. KierJustin Kier | Sr | 6'4" | +0.570 | – | – | 57.5%70 | 20.3%67 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 45.8% | 84.6% |
| J. MillerJordan Miller | So | 6'6" | +0.467 | – | – | 53.9%53 | 21.1%72 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 33.0% | 70.1% |
| J. GreeneJavon Greene | Jr | 6'2" | +0.466 | – | – | 54.8%57 | 24.4%86 | 13.8 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 34.1% | 81.5% |
| J. OduroJosh Oduro | Fr | 6'9" | -0.145 | – | – | 51.2%39 | 17.8%49 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 15.4% | 60.9% |
| X. JohnsonXavier Johnson | Fr | 6'1" | -0.434 | – | – | 52.5%45 | 16.3%38 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 22.0% | 71.9% |
| G. MarGoanar Mar | Jr | 6'7" | -0.430 | – | – | 39.6%10 | 12.9%17 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 7.4% | 70.0% |
| J. Hartwell IIJamal Hartwell II | So | 5'10" | -0.624 | – | – | 50.1%34 | 17.8%49 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 31.1% | 80.0% |
| J. TempchinJack Tempchin | Jr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 25.7%90 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. CalixteGreg Calixte | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 55.7%62 | 14.6%26 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| J. Douglas-StanleyJason Douglas-Stanley | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 30.2%6 | 16.2%37 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 22.7% | 75.0% |
| B. HaidaraBahaide Haidara | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 25.6%89 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. MccrayMekhi Mccray | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-10 | #93 | 6.874 | 113.071 | 106.274 | 1.268 | +12881 | -4818 | 31.6%56 | +1338 | 53.1%69 | 34.0%50 | 73.2%57 | |
| 27-9 | #70 | 10.181 | 108.557 | 98.492 | 0.971 | +15085 | -3821 | 32.0%66 | +543 | 52.1%64 | 35.5%75 | 71.4%40 | |
| 20-12 | #88 | 8.175 | 110.371 | 102.376 | 1.969 | +14388 | -4317 | 31.7%72 | +3525 | 52.3%71 | 34.2%54 | 74.3%77 | |
| 20-13 | #142 | 2.161 | 102.935 | 100.878 | 0.667 | +10979 | +4278 | 27.9%38 | +738 | 51.9%64 | 35.0%64 | 65.1%5 | |
| 14-16 | #109 | 5.270 | 107.371 | 102.163 | 2.669 | +5262 | +3372 | 25.2%20 | +1835 | 52.9%81 | 35.8%82 | 69.4%28 | |
| 17-15 | #181 | -0.449 | 101.039 | 101.458 | 1.567 | +11279 | -2927 | 33.1%90 | +2726 | 47.6%18 | 30.4%11 | 69.1%32 | |
| 18-15 | #158 | 0.855 | 104.547 | 103.759 | 0.463 | +5966 | -2729 | 29.0%53 | +1540 | 50.1%37 | 33.0%29 | 71.6%59 | |
| 16-17 | #223 | -4.935 | 103.134 | 108.039 | 0.765 | +3958 | -4818 | 27.9%39 | +4917 | 49.1%22 | 32.6%15 | 74.2%81 | |
| 20-14 | #120 | 3.666 | 107.368 | 103.755 | 0.765 | +24798 | -7011 | 32.0%77 | +965 | 49.4%33 | 33.6%30 | 74.7%89 | |
| 11-21 | #214 | -4.536 | 100.629 | 105.149 | 3.674 | +25296 | -697 | 33.5%83 | +1840 | 45.1%5 | 29.2%2 | 67.1%20 | |
| 8-22 | #216 | -3.041 | 100.738 | 103.748 | 5.078 | +9579 | -735 | 36.0%91 | +6610 | 46.5%17 | 32.0%21 | 66.6%25 | |
| 11-20 | #149 | 1.157 | 105.147 | 104.060 | 5.377 | +3055 | -3526 | 31.7%49 | +4320 | 48.4%33 | 35.2%61 | 70.9%59 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
27 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










