
Vante Hendrix
#14GuardJunior6'5"Woodland Hills, CA
PPG8.0
RPG3.1
APG1.3
FG%38.8
3P%27.6
FT%69.2
PPG8.0
RPG3.1
APG1.3
FG%38.8
3P%27.6
FT%69.2
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.838
- REB/G3.763
- AST/G1.220
- STL/G1.166
- BLK/G0.139
- FTA/G2.349
- PIR14.131
- EPM0.981
Box Score
- PTS/G8.838
- REB/G3.763
- AST/G1.220
- STL/G1.166
- BLK/G0.139
- FTA/G2.349
- PIR14.131
- EPM0.981
Shooting
- eFG%55.6%89
- TS%58.3%87
- 2P%66.7%100
- 3P%30.6%27
- 3PAr53.4%69
- FT%70.7%29
- FT Rate35.369
Advanced
- Usage%18.3%30
- AST%10.1%24
- TOV%16.1%64
- OREB%6.2%94
- HKM%3.3%74
Game Log
GP8
PTS8.0
REB3.1
AST1.3
FG%39%
Game Log
| 2/6 | L | 17 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.3 | 63 | 119 | |
| 2/5 | W | 27 | 14 | 4/580% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.2 | 141 | 103 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.6 | 56 | 89 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 21 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 76 | 114 |
| 1/22 | L | 15 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 54 | 146 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 35 | 14 | 4/1136% | 2/540% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 116 | 120 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 35 | 12 | 3/1030% | 1/617% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 93 | 112 |
| 12/28 | W | 28 | 11 | 3/743% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.3 | 108 | 79 | |
| Totals | – | 192 | 64 | 19/4939% | 8/2928% | 10 | 8 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 22 | – | – | – |