Team Stats
21 games- Net Rating-10.616
- Offensive Rating111.567
- Defensive Rating122.19
- Pace63.632
- Effective FG%48.4%29
- Off Rebound Pct24.3%24
- Turnover Pct18.6%70
- FT Attempt Rate31.7%53
Team Stats
21 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-10.616
- Offensive Rating111.567
- Defensive Rating122.19
- Pace63.632
- Effective FG%48.4%29
- Off Rebound Pct24.3%24
- Turnover Pct18.6%70
- FT Attempt Rate31.7%53
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.1%30
- Point Margin / Game-6.717
- Points / Game70.954
- Points Allowed / Game77.610
- 1st Half Margin-5.511
- 2nd Half Margin-1.236
- Avg Largest Lead6.212
- Avg Largest Deficit16.211
Box Score
- Points / Game70.954
- Rebounds / Game32.316
- Assists / Game12.744
- ORebs / Game9.036
- DRebs / Game23.317
- Steals / Game6.452
- Blocks / Game2.09
- Turnovers / Game11.879
- PFs / Game17.059
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.945
- FGAs / Game59.270
- Field Goal Pct42.0%24
- 2PMs / Game17.442
- 2PAs / Game36.960
- 2-Point Pct47.2%23
- 3PMs / Game7.559
- 3PAs / Game22.360
- 3-Point Pct33.5%50
- FTMs / Game13.663
- FTAs / Game18.859
- Free Throw Pct72.6%67
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.2%35
- % Pts from 3s31.6%57
- % Pts from FTs19.2%64
- Paint Pts / Game13.626
- % Pts in Paint19.2%25
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.775
- % Pts on Fast Break9.4%74
- Points off TOVs / Game13.880
- % Pts off TOVs19.4%79
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.039
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.374
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.5%34
- Points / Shot1.2038
- 3-Point Att Rate37.7%52
- Assist Pct51.1%45
- Assists / 100 Poss20.055
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.08x68
- PF Drawn / Game18.065
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.3%8
- Opp True Shooting %58.5%4
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.1%12
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.2%11
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.4%15
- Opp 3PA Rate39.7%26
- Opp FT Att Rate32.4%44
- Opp Points / Shot1.346
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.610
- Paint Pts Allowed19.048
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.013
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.332
- Opp Assist Pct54.8%29
- TOVs Forced / Game13.354
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.1%39
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.9%66
- Steal Pct10.1%61
- Block Pct3.1%10
- Hakeem Pct13.2%30
- PF Efficiency0.94x71
- Steals / PF0.38x60
- Blocks / PF0.11x7
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 246 D-I teams- #11FB Pts %18.5%
- #53PO TOV Diff+11
- #60TOV%16.8%
- #164FTAR31.7%
- #1753P%33.5%
- #175Opp TOV%19.0%
- #186SOS-1.2
- #194AST%51.1%
- #11FB Pts %18.5%
- #53PO TOV Diff+11
- #60TOV%16.8%
- #164FTAR31.7%
- #1753P%33.5%
- #175Opp TOV%19.0%
- #186SOS-1.2
- #194AST%51.1%
- #320Opp eFG%54.3%
- #317Adj DRtg110.7
- #308REB Diff-110
- #296Opp 3P%36.4%
- #294Pts Diff-141
- #268OREB%24.3%
- #2493PM Diff-19
- #248eFG%48.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Milwaukee 2020-2110-12HorizonMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo88 - 2

Oakland 2022-2312-19HorizonMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Adj D87 - 3

North DakotaUND 2014-156-22Big SkyMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj D86 - 4

Youngstown St.YSU 2014-158-21HorizonMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp eFG%85 - 5

Charleston SouthernCharleston So. 2016-179-19Big SouthMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp eFG%85 - 6

USC Upstate 2019-2011-20Big SouthMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%, OREB%85 - 7

Portland St. 2014-1513-14Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Opp OREB%85 - 8

Eastern MichiganEMU 2022-237-23MACMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, eFG%84 - 9

Niagara 2018-1913-19MAACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, FT rate84 - 10

Tennessee MartinUT Martin 2013-146-23OVCMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, Adj O84
| D. Brown IIDarius Brown II | Jr | 6'2" | +1.594 | – | – | 56.3%63 | 17.1%43 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 35.4% | 72.2% |
| TJ Starks | Jr | 6'2" | +0.256 | – | – | 54.2%54 | 32.8%98 | 21.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 36.1% | 78.5% |
| A. AndersonAmound Anderson | Fr | 6'3" | +0.050 | – | – | 60.0%77 | 14.0%24 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 40.0% | 78.3% |
| L. Coleman IILance Coleman II | Sr | 6'6" | -0.145 | – | – | 55.9%61 | 21.2%71 | 13.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 90.9% |
| V. HendrixVante Hendrix | Jr | 6'5" | -0.431 | – | – | 52.9%48 | 19.6%62 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 27.6% | 69.2% |
| F. OkerekeFidelis Okereke | Fr | 6'6" | -0.526 | – | – | 52.8%48 | 15.7%34 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| M. BrookinsMiles Brookins | Jr | 6'9" | -0.624 | – | – | 44.3%20 | 20.4%67 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 64.7% |
| F. NdumanyaFestus Ndumanya | So | 6'7" | -0.720 | – | – | 52.4%45 | 17.7%48 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| A. MerkviladzeAlex Merkviladze | Fr | 6'9" | -0.720 | – | – | 54.6%56 | 18.3%52 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 37.5% | 60.0% |
| B. HarrickBrendan Harrick | So | 6'5" | -0.912 | – | – | 42.1%16 | 16.3%38 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 28.4% | 90.9% |
| R. Artest IIIRon Artest III | Jr | 6'7" | -1.18 | – | – | 36.5%11 | 18.3%52 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| G. NwoguGeorge Nwogu | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 25.8%6 | 15.0%29 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. RainsKailen Rains | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 8.8%7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. WrightAtin Wright | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 53.7%52 | 17.8%48 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 30.0% | 92.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-14 | #194 | -2.644 | 108.144 | 110.745 | -2.848 | +17689 | -1073 | 33.3%72 | +1041 | 50.9%38 | 32.2%22 | 66.7%4 | |
| 22-11 | #108 | 4.169 | 108.758 | 104.672 | -4.534 | +27798 | -1042 | 35.5%90 | -3567 | 52.2%67 | 34.5%56 | 72.5%55 | |
| 19-15 | #229 | -5.432 | 100.720 | 106.156 | -5.719 | +18392 | -1291 | 32.4%78 | +2631 | 49.5%30 | 30.7%11 | 66.8%10 | |
| 7-25 | #330 | -12.910 | 97.39 | 110.122 | -3.036 | -6022 | -3718 | 28.0%39 | +1735 | 45.4%3 | 32.0%17 | 74.2%78 | |
| 7-23 | #336 | -17.74 | 93.63 | 111.211 | -3.045 | -1644 | -579 | 27.0%36 | -2864 | 44.8%2 | 30.3%8 | 68.2%19 | |
| 15-17 | #257 | -7.226 | 106.068 | 113.24 | -2.245 | -12111 | -6212 | 25.9%28 | -4376 | 51.9%76 | 37.3%94 | 72.6%66 | |
| 13-21 | #251 | -6.828 | 105.855 | 112.610 | -3.037 | -10814 | -5813 | 28.5%47 | -1456 | 51.6%59 | 36.1%74 | 63.8%4 | |
| 6-24 | #329 | -16.06 | 99.917 | 115.94 | -4.620 | -1645 | -847 | 24.0%12 | +3223 | 48.8%19 | 36.1%70 | 70.8%45 | |
| 11-19 | #273 | -9.419 | 103.648 | 112.97 | -5.316 | -4528 | -6410 | 28.1%35 | +843 | 50.3%44 | 34.9%50 | 72.9%75 | |
| 8-20 | #249 | -8.027 | 99.624 | 107.631 | -1.845 | -6427 | -1060 | 27.5%26 | +645 | 46.9%15 | 29.6%3 | 71.7%69 | |
| 7-24 | #265 | -8.721 | 98.423 | 107.124 | 0.363 | +2053 | -1490 | 29.7%32 | +7110 | 45.6%11 | 32.6%29 | 76.5%97 | |
| 15-18 | #228 | -5.033 | 106.556 | 111.517 | -4.327 | +9071 | -1200 | 33.5%68 | +1641 | 49.2%42 | 36.7%79 | 79.1%100 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








