Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating1.657
- Offensive Rating116.472
- Defensive Rating114.835
- Pace64.952
- Effective FG%55.0%94
- Off Rebound Pct31.0%75
- Turnover Pct20.1%45
- FT Attempt Rate35.5%72
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating1.657
- Offensive Rating116.472
- Defensive Rating114.835
- Pace64.952
- Effective FG%55.0%94
- Off Rebound Pct31.0%75
- Turnover Pct20.1%45
- FT Attempt Rate35.5%72
Results & Margin
- Win Pct54.8%63
- Point Margin / Game1.056
- Points / Game75.679
- Points Allowed / Game74.532
- 1st Half Margin1.972
- 2nd Half Margin-0.941
- Avg Largest Lead12.776
- Avg Largest Deficit10.650
Box Score
- Points / Game75.679
- Rebounds / Game35.457
- Assists / Game14.276
- ORebs / Game10.462
- DRebs / Game25.049
- Steals / Game4.66
- Blocks / Game2.629
- Turnovers / Game13.146
- PFs / Game17.753
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.065
- FGAs / Game56.029
- Field Goal Pct46.4%84
- 2PMs / Game16.424
- 2PAs / Game30.06
- 2-Point Pct54.6%91
- 3PMs / Game9.692
- 3PAs / Game26.087
- 3-Point Pct37.0%86
- FTMs / Game14.061
- FTAs / Game19.964
- Free Throw Pct70.6%50
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.3%8
- % Pts from 3s38.2%89
- % Pts from FTs18.6%46
- Paint Pts / Game17.729
- % Pts in Paint23.4%23
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.375
- % Pts on Fast Break8.4%72
- Points off TOVs / Game9.731
- % Pts off TOVs12.9%24
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.579
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.780
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.4%94
- Points / Shot1.3595
- 3-Point Att Rate46.5%94
- Assist Pct54.7%75
- Assists / 100 Poss21.971
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.09x66
- PF Drawn / Game18.770
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.3%29
- Opp True Shooting %56.0%31
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.8%26
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.7%30
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.6%30
- Opp 3PA Rate36.4%71
- Opp FT Att Rate32.5%52
- Opp Points / Shot1.2835
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.532
- Paint Pts Allowed21.153
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.328
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.242
- Opp Assist Pct47.8%81
- TOVs Forced / Game10.02
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.9%64
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.4%1
- Steal Pct7.2%5
- Block Pct4.0%25
- Hakeem Pct11.1%5
- PF Efficiency0.95x67
- Steals / PF0.26x8
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #22eFG%55.0%
- #23TS%57.8%
- #24Adj ORtg114.2
- #373PM Diff+64
- #493P%37.0%
- #53FB Pts %13.4%
- #70REB Diff+95
- #76SOS5.1
- #22eFG%55.0%
- #23TS%57.8%
- #24Adj ORtg114.2
- #373PM Diff+64
- #493P%37.0%
- #53FB Pts %13.4%
- #70REB Diff+95
- #76SOS5.1
- #346Opp TOV%14.8%
- #276Paint Pts %34.0%
- #260Adj DRtg108.9
- #250Opp eFG%52.3%
- #248Opp 3P%35.6%
- #226TOV%19.4%
- #157Pts Diff+32
- #121Opp OREB%27.1%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Vanderbilt 2017-1812-20SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, FT rate89 - 2

Cal Baptist 2019-2017-10WACMost alike in FT rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%83 - 3

Loyola MarymountLMU 2022-2318-12WCCMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, TOV%79 - 4

Akron 2016-1726-9MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, FT rate79 - 5

Colorado St.Colo. St. 2015-1616-16MWCMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj D78 - 6

Mercer 2017-1817-15SouthernMost alike in OREB%, TOV%, FT rate77 - 7

Toledo 2017-1822-11MACMost alike in eFG%, Opp OREB%, Adj O74 - 8
Arkansas St.A-State 2023-2420-17Sun BeltMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate73 - 9

Cal Baptist 2018-1912-15WACMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, TOV%72 - 10

Hofstra 2016-1714-17CAAMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Opp TOV%72
| P. Van DykeParker Van Dyke | Sr | 6'3" | +1.491 | – | – | 61.1%80 | 15.3%30 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 40.9% | 78.6% |
| T. AllenTimmy Allen | Fr | 6'6" | +1.490 | – | – | 63.6%86 | 21.7%75 | 12.2 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 57.1% | 73.5% |
| D. TillmanDonnie Tillman | So | 6'7" | +1.288 | – | – | 59.4%74 | 19.1%58 | 10.5 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 36.1% | 78.6% |
| S. BarefieldSedrick Barefield | Sr | 6'2" | +1.287 | – | – | 56.7%63 | 27.0%93 | 16.8 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 38.8% | 82.5% |
| V. HendrixVante Hendrix | Fr | 6'5" | +1.083 | – | – | 65.9%90 | 19.7%62 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 35.3% | 87.5% |
| B. GachBoth Gach | Fr | 6'7" | +0.981 | – | – | 61.8%82 | 20.9%70 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 31.6% | 85.7% |
| R. BattinRiley Battin | Fr | 6'9" | +0.774 | – | – | 59.2%74 | 15.6%32 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 36.0% | 68.6% |
| J. JohnsonJayce Johnson | Jr | 7'0" | +0.773 | – | – | 56.8%63 | 18.4%52 | 7.1 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| N. TopalovicNovak Topalovic | Sr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 52.7%43 | 14.1%23 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 60.6% |
| B. RydalchBeau Rydalch | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 44.4%16 | 26.7%93 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| M. ReiningerMarc Reininger | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 26.6%5 | 13.6%20 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| B. MorleyBrandon Morley | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 49.1%27 | 23.6%83 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 53.8% |
| C. Jones Jr.Charles Jones Jr. | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 46.3%19 | 15.1%29 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 31.1% | 53.8% |
| B. KingBrooks King | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 12.9%3 | 18.8%56 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #141 | 2.160 | 113.775 | 111.739 | 10.489 | -4627 | +1555 | 29.3%33 | +759 | 52.0%52 | 35.3%73 | 73.8%63 | |
| 16-17 | #69 | 10.782 | 112.677 | 101.983 | 8.283 | +16691 | +1054 | 34.4%84 | +5119 | 51.8%59 | 32.7%31 | 64.1%2 | |
| 22-15 | #37 | 14.889 | 114.588 | 99.789 | 9.290 | +9472 | +5881 | 27.6%33 | +5120 | 54.3%88 | 37.0%93 | 65.0%4 | |
| 17-15 | #69 | 10.681 | 106.961 | 96.293 | 5.480 | +13488 | +2869 | 31.3%71 | +6012 | 49.0%22 | 33.3%37 | 70.8%40 | |
| 11-20 | #135 | 2.562 | 106.868 | 104.349 | 5.879 | +948 | +2464 | 29.3%57 | +6013 | 48.4%24 | 33.5%43 | 77.4%96 | |
| 16-15 | #99 | 7.073 | 107.175 | 100.167 | 7.688 | +8170 | -1239 | 28.9%56 | +4218 | 51.3%68 | 33.5%52 | 73.0%70 | |
| 17-14 | #114 | 5.470 | 114.794 | 109.325 | 5.279 | +9577 | +6490 | 31.0%73 | +964 | 55.0%92 | 37.0%84 | 70.6%51 | |
| 23-12 | #61 | 11.583 | 111.778 | 100.383 | 6.181 | -3533 | +5883 | 24.1%12 | -147 | 54.5%87 | 37.0%77 | 75.9%89 | |
| 20-12 | #43 | 12.786 | 112.488 | 99.778 | 2.572 | +21496 | -345 | 30.9%65 | +3926 | 56.4%97 | 35.6%58 | 68.5%32 | |
| 26-9 | #34 | 15.991 | 115.793 | 99.877 | 8.087 | +16486 | +452 | 30.3%53 | +7311 | 55.7%97 | 36.6%78 | 72.1%73 | |
| 25-9 | #8 | 25.898 | 115.596 | 89.798 | 7.283 | +16488 | +9595 | 31.6%55 | -148 | 55.7%97 | 40.4%98 | 70.3%63 | |
| 19-12 | #41 | 15.591 | 112.788 | 97.290 | 5.076 | +12184 | +2565 | 29.6%30 | -2063 | 54.5%95 | 35.1%59 | 74.3%91 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







