
Bernie Andre
#21ForwardSenior6'6"North Miami Beach, FL
PPG10.1
RPG6.3
APG0.8
FG%39.2
3P%29.3
FT%88.1
PPG10.1
RPG6.3
APG0.8
FG%39.2
3P%29.3
FT%88.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.160
- REB/G6.376
- AST/G0.822
- STL/G0.411
- BLK/G0.443
- FTA/G2.559
- PIR20.579
- EPM-0.426
Box Score
- PTS/G10.160
- REB/G6.376
- AST/G0.822
- STL/G0.411
- BLK/G0.443
- FTA/G2.559
- PIR20.579
- EPM-0.426
Shooting
- eFG%45.8%13
- TS%51.5%24
- 2P%47.3%21
- 3P%29.3%23
- 3PAr45.1%65
- FT%88.1%97
- FT Rate28.948
Advanced
- Usage%21.0%64
- AST%5.9%20
- TOV%15.4%58
- OREB%5.9%45
- HKM%2.6%25
Game Log
GP24
PTS10.0
REB6.4
AST0.7
FG%39%
Game Log
| 2/26 | L | @ | 32 | 25 | 11/1861% | 3/650% | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.6 | 143 | 112 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 23 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 116 | 111 |
| 2/19 | L | 29 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.1 | 67 | 92 | |
| 2/16 | L | 27 | 9 | 2/1020% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 97 | 110 | |
| 2/12 | L | @ | 32 | 15 | 5/863% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 142 | 117 |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | 114 | 109 |
| 2/5 | L | 33 | 8 | 1/714% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 88 | 99 | |
| 2/3 | W | 33 | 14 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.7 | 141 | 97 | |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 47 | 123 |
| 1/27 | L | 31 | 18 | 7/1644% | 2/825% | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.7 | 118 | 101 | |
| 1/24 | W | 35 | 11 | 3/1030% | 2/633% | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 101 | 87 | |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 30 | 17 | 7/1450% | 1/520% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 | 121 | 101 |
| 1/20 | L | 20 | 6 | 2/825% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 86 | 113 | |
| 1/15 | L | 27 | 4 | 1/119% | 0/60% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -2.3 | 42 | – | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 3/1225% | 1/617% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | -1.0 | 54 | 110 |
| 1/8 | L | 26 | 15 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.3 | 114 | 117 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 29 | 24 | 7/1070% | 4/580% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17.7 | 159 | 121 |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 28 | 14 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.0 | 92 | 83 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 17 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | 12 | 118 |
| 12/14 | W | 22 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 141 | 90 | |
| 12/11 | L | 22 | 5 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 90 | 108 | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | – | – |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 34 | 113 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | – | 100 |
| 11/24 | W | Carver CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 13 | 4/850% | 2/540% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 182 | 62 |
| Totals | – | 598 | 239 | 80/20439% | 27/9229% | 17 | 34 | 153 | 9 | 9 | 34 | 55 | – | – | – |