Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-4.133
- Offensive Rating125.493
- Defensive Rating129.56
- Pace55.06
- Effective FG%49.7%53
- Off Rebound Pct26.8%41
- Turnover Pct21.1%34
- FT Attempt Rate31.3%40
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.133
- Offensive Rating125.493
- Defensive Rating129.56
- Pace55.06
- Effective FG%49.7%53
- Off Rebound Pct26.8%41
- Turnover Pct21.1%34
- FT Attempt Rate31.3%40
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%50
- Point Margin / Game-2.236
- Points / Game68.939
- Points Allowed / Game71.239
- 1st Half Margin-1.632
- 2nd Half Margin-0.642
- Avg Largest Lead7.622
- Avg Largest Deficit13.121
Box Score
- Points / Game68.939
- Rebounds / Game32.920
- Assists / Game12.747
- ORebs / Game9.236
- DRebs / Game23.718
- Steals / Game6.353
- Blocks / Game2.08
- Turnovers / Game11.686
- PFs / Game16.181
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.848
- FGAs / Game56.640
- Field Goal Pct43.8%57
- 2PMs / Game18.056
- 2PAs / Game37.467
- 2-Point Pct48.1%34
- 3PMs / Game6.839
- 3PAs / Game19.225
- 3-Point Pct35.3%82
- FTMs / Game12.639
- FTAs / Game17.838
- Free Throw Pct70.8%47
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.2%66
- % Pts from 3s29.5%40
- % Pts from FTs18.2%40
- Paint Pts / Game18.439
- % Pts in Paint26.6%40
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.139
- % Pts on Fast Break7.4%38
- Points off TOVs / Game11.137
- % Pts off TOVs16.1%39
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.735
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.054
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%53
- Points / Shot1.2251
- 3-Point Att Rate33.9%26
- Assist Pct51.2%46
- Assists / 100 Poss23.187
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.10x76
- PF Drawn / Game16.729
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.5%8
- Opp True Shooting %56.8%11
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.8%9
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.8%15
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.4%11
- Opp 3PA Rate36.9%55
- Opp FT Att Rate28.0%81
- Opp Points / Shot1.2822
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.239
- Paint Pts Allowed19.750
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.675
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.867
- Opp Assist Pct52.4%42
- TOVs Forced / Game12.436
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.7%70
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.6%80
- Steal Pct11.5%83
- Block Pct3.6%16
- Hakeem Pct15.1%60
- PF Efficiency0.96x63
- Steals / PF0.39x70
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #643P%35.3%
- #78TOV%17.7%
- #106Opp OREB%26.3%
- #139Adj ORtg104.2
- #165Paint Pts %40.3%
- #167TS%53.0%
- #167eFG%49.7%
- #170Opp TOV%19.0%
- #643P%35.3%
- #78TOV%17.7%
- #106Opp OREB%26.3%
- #139Adj ORtg104.2
- #165Paint Pts %40.3%
- #167TS%53.0%
- #167eFG%49.7%
- #170Opp TOV%19.0%
- #323Opp eFG%53.5%
- #315Opp 3P%36.4%
- #309Adj DRtg108.4
- #2293PM Diff-20
- #227Pts Diff-63
- #214FTAR31.3%
- #211OREB%26.8%
- #202SOS-1.6
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

High Point 2014-1520-10Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj O89 - 2

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2013-1412-16Big SkyMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, OREB%88 - 3

Murray St. 2023-2411-20MVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%85 - 4

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2020-216-12Big SkyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj D85 - 5

Austin Peay 2023-2416-16ASUNMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, FT rate85 - 6

PresbyterianPC 2024-2511-19Big SouthMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, FT rate85 - 7

Green Bay 2020-218-17HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, OREB%84 - 8
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2017-1816-13NECMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, FT rate84 - 9

Montana 2016-1715-15Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, OREB%83 - 10

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2014-1519-12Big SkyMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Opp eFG%83
| B. DeBisschopBrooks DeBisschop | Sr | 6'9" | +0.879 | – | – | 56.4%65 | 21.1%72 | 12.0 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 22.7% | 47.3% |
| C. SheltonCameron Shelton | So | 6'2" | +0.363 | – | – | 49.0%29 | 26.6%92 | 14.8 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 37.5% | 74.5% |
| B. AndreBernie Andre | Jr | 6'6" | -0.146 | – | – | 53.5%51 | 22.1%77 | 11.2 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 35.0% | 69.9% |
| N. MainsNik Mains | So | 6'8" | -0.144 | – | – | 65.8%90 | 13.8%21 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 35.4% | 84.0% |
| C. SatterwhiteCameron Satterwhite | Jr | 6'4" | -0.242 | – | – | 52.4%45 | 20.7%69 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 38.7% | 77.8% |
| T. McCreeTed McCree | Sr | 6'5" | -0.242 | – | – | 48.7%28 | 20.2%66 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 38.3% | 82.4% |
| L. AvdalovicLuke Avdalovic | So | 6'5" | -0.526 | – | – | 62.9%86 | 14.1%23 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 38.7% | 77.8% |
| C. BowlingChris Bowling | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 48.0%25 | 13.9%22 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 22.9% | 81.0% |
| K. HaymonKeith Haymon | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 58.2%72 | 15.1%29 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 37.5% | 50.0% |
| D. CummardDavid Cummard | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 29.0%5 | 16.5%39 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| C. BurnsCharles Burns | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| I. LewisIsaiah Lewis | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 60.1%79 | 18.7%55 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 60.0% |
| A. AguekAjang Aguek | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 94.4%97 | 11.5%11 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #318 | -13.113 | 104.926 | 118.18 | -2.849 | -1734 | -3623 | 24.2%5 | -3772 | 53.3%72 | 36.7%91 | 68.1%12 | |
| 18-16 | #254 | -5.434 | 106.745 | 112.125 | -7.57 | +18192 | +1658 | 33.0%74 | -2260 | 52.1%65 | 35.0%67 | 66.0%6 | |
| 14-19 | #318 | -13.211 | 98.811 | 112.016 | -3.638 | -1735 | -145 | 24.1%10 | +3227 | 49.3%29 | 31.2%12 | 69.6%22 | |
| 12-23 | #228 | -4.437 | 107.062 | 111.414 | -0.462 | -143 | +3471 | 28.0%38 | -4473 | 50.8%47 | 36.2%81 | 74.0%75 | |
| 9-23 | #337 | -15.28 | 97.917 | 113.26 | -5.126 | +9776 | +4077 | 28.8%52 | +1201 | 49.2%31 | 35.8%83 | 66.4%8 | |
| 16-14 | #219 | -3.141 | 105.366 | 108.414 | -2.047 | +2856 | -346 | 27.5%41 | -4276 | 50.8%62 | 36.0%86 | 70.1%42 | |
| 10-21 | #289 | -9.319 | 102.938 | 112.211 | -4.722 | -5728 | -2827 | 25.8%26 | +943 | 50.3%40 | 34.6%55 | 70.5%50 | |
| 5-27 | #334 | -17.64 | 93.53 | 111.120 | -1.354 | -8717 | -1231 | 27.2%32 | +6312 | 45.0%2 | 30.5%4 | 70.1%35 | |
| 9-23 | #324 | -14.310 | 95.89 | 110.018 | -5.020 | +5766 | -1337 | 31.3%69 | +748 | 46.9%9 | 31.5%7 | 68.1%27 | |
| 3-25 | #343 | -19.13 | 93.96 | 113.16 | -2.043 | -1865 | -4815 | 22.7%3 | +1141 | 46.3%11 | 33.9%39 | 70.4%58 | |
| 22-15 | #174 | -0.948 | 101.543 | 102.454 | -3.233 | +21293 | +4076 | 35.6%88 | +2931 | 46.2%15 | 34.7%55 | 75.3%96 | |
| 14-17 | #253 | -5.732 | 102.133 | 107.837 | -4.328 | +10280 | -5912 | 33.7%70 | +2532 | 50.3%55 | 35.1%60 | 71.3%63 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










