Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-6.725
- Offensive Rating108.538
- Defensive Rating115.334
- Pace67.271
- Effective FG%50.3%46
- Off Rebound Pct25.8%29
- Turnover Pct17.9%81
- FT Attempt Rate33.8%55
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.725
- Offensive Rating108.538
- Defensive Rating115.334
- Pace67.271
- Effective FG%50.3%46
- Off Rebound Pct25.8%29
- Turnover Pct17.9%81
- FT Attempt Rate33.8%55
Results & Margin
- Win Pct32.3%20
- Point Margin / Game-4.525
- Points / Game73.061
- Points Allowed / Game77.515
- 1st Half Margin-2.921
- 2nd Half Margin-1.633
- Avg Largest Lead8.126
- Avg Largest Deficit13.026
Box Score
- Points / Game73.061
- Rebounds / Game34.136
- Assists / Game12.331
- ORebs / Game9.440
- DRebs / Game24.641
- Steals / Game6.359
- Blocks / Game2.111
- Turnovers / Game12.075
- PFs / Game17.461
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.352
- FGAs / Game58.766
- Field Goal Pct43.2%38
- 2PMs / Game17.038
- 2PAs / Game34.542
- 2-Point Pct49.2%39
- 3PMs / Game8.473
- 3PAs / Game24.275
- 3-Point Pct34.6%55
- FTMs / Game14.061
- FTAs / Game19.862
- Free Throw Pct70.5%49
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.5%25
- % Pts from 3s34.4%68
- % Pts from FTs19.1%54
- Paint Pts / Game23.063
- % Pts in Paint31.5%60
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.933
- % Pts on Fast Break5.3%28
- Points off TOVs / Game12.267
- % Pts off TOVs16.7%61
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.954
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.258
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.1%47
- Points / Shot1.2447
- 3-Point Att Rate41.2%70
- Assist Pct48.5%23
- Assists / 100 Poss18.318
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.02x54
- PF Drawn / Game17.543
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.0%6
- Opp True Shooting %57.8%10
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.1%10
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.9%4
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.8%27
- Opp 3PA Rate43.6%10
- Opp FT Att Rate29.7%75
- Opp Points / Shot1.3122
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.515
- Paint Pts Allowed26.516
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.365
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.920
- Opp Assist Pct54.0%34
- TOVs Forced / Game11.720
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.6%74
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.4%14
- Steal Pct9.4%47
- Block Pct3.1%8
- Hakeem Pct12.5%18
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.36x60
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 119 D-I teams- #78PO TOV Diff-55
- #81TOV%17.3%
- #93Opp OREB%26.4%
- #161FTAR33.8%
- #1633P%34.6%
- #189TS%53.6%
- #193eFG%50.3%
- #200Paint Pts %38.0%
- #78PO TOV Diff-55
- #81TOV%17.3%
- #93Opp OREB%26.4%
- #161FTAR33.8%
- #1633P%34.6%
- #189TS%53.6%
- #193eFG%50.3%
- #200Paint Pts %38.0%
- #334Opp eFG%55.0%
- #318Adj DRtg112.2
- #306SOS-5.5
- #294Opp TOV%16.9%
- #273Pts Diff-140
- #273AST%48.5%
- #262Opp 3P%35.8%
- #254OREB%25.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

James MadisonJMU 2019-208-21CAAMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate93 - 2

Niagara 2018-1913-19MAACMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Opp TOV%93 - 3

Western IllinoisWIU 2022-2313-14SummitMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp OREB%91 - 4

Charleston SouthernCharleston So. 2016-179-19Big SouthMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo90 - 5

Air Force 2016-1710-21MWCMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%89 - 6

Wofford 2025-2617-13SouthernMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, FT rate89 - 7

Delaware 2014-1510-20CAAMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Adj O88 - 8

North DakotaUND 2020-219-17SummitMost alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate88 - 9

Nebraska OmahaOmaha 2025-2612-17SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate88 - 10

Cornell 2017-1811-16IvyMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, FT rate87
| L. AvdalovicLuke Avdalovic | Fr | 6'4" | +0.569 | – | – | 70.1%93 | 12.5%14 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 49.3% | 85.7% |
| B. DeBisschopBrooks DeBisschop | Jr | 6'9" | +0.048 | – | – | 59.6%75 | 15.2%29 | 7.0 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 20.0% | 56.2% |
| N. MainsNik Mains | Fr | 6'8" | -0.335 | – | – | 59.6%75 | 14.5%25 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 30.6% | 70.0% |
| C. SheltonCameron Shelton | Fr | 6'2" | -0.429 | – | – | 51.1%35 | 18.5%53 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 31.7% | 74.3% |
| C. HinesCarlos Hines | So | 6'4" | -0.525 | – | – | 48.8%26 | 28.7%96 | 12.9 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 29.8% | 72.8% |
| T. McCreeTed McCree | Jr | 6'4" | -0.719 | – | – | 55.1%55 | 21.5%74 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 37.5% | 87.2% |
| B. AndreBernie Andre | So | 6'7" | -0.718 | – | – | 53.3%46 | 24.9%88 | 13.8 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 33.0% | 74.1% |
| I. ThomasIsaiah Thomas | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 53.8%48 | 16.9%42 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| C. BowlingChris Bowling | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 39.5%10 | 14.1%23 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 27.6% | 70.0% |
| A. SeckAziz Seck | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 57.1%65 | 17.2%44 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 38.9% |
| D. BoltonDavon Bolton | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 46.1%19 | 23.0%81 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 22.1% | 69.1% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #318 | -13.113 | 104.926 | 118.18 | -2.849 | -1734 | -3623 | 24.2%5 | -3772 | 53.3%72 | 36.7%91 | 68.1%12 | |
| 18-16 | #254 | -5.434 | 106.745 | 112.125 | -7.57 | +18192 | +1658 | 33.0%74 | -2260 | 52.1%65 | 35.0%67 | 66.0%6 | |
| 14-19 | #318 | -13.211 | 98.811 | 112.016 | -3.638 | -1735 | -145 | 24.1%10 | +3227 | 49.3%29 | 31.2%12 | 69.6%22 | |
| 12-23 | #228 | -4.437 | 107.062 | 111.414 | -0.462 | -143 | +3471 | 28.0%38 | -4473 | 50.8%47 | 36.2%81 | 74.0%75 | |
| 9-23 | #337 | -15.28 | 97.917 | 113.26 | -5.126 | +9776 | +4077 | 28.8%52 | +1201 | 49.2%31 | 35.8%83 | 66.4%8 | |
| 16-14 | #219 | -3.141 | 105.366 | 108.414 | -2.047 | +2856 | -346 | 27.5%41 | -4276 | 50.8%62 | 36.0%86 | 70.1%42 | |
| 10-21 | #289 | -9.319 | 102.938 | 112.211 | -4.722 | -5728 | -2827 | 25.8%26 | +943 | 50.3%40 | 34.6%55 | 70.5%50 | |
| 5-27 | #334 | -17.64 | 93.53 | 111.120 | -1.354 | -8717 | -1231 | 27.2%32 | +6312 | 45.0%2 | 30.5%4 | 70.1%35 | |
| 9-23 | #324 | -14.310 | 95.89 | 110.018 | -5.020 | +5766 | -1337 | 31.3%69 | +748 | 46.9%9 | 31.5%7 | 68.1%27 | |
| 3-25 | #343 | -19.13 | 93.96 | 113.16 | -2.043 | -1865 | -4815 | 22.7%3 | +1141 | 46.3%11 | 33.9%39 | 70.4%58 | |
| 22-15 | #174 | -0.948 | 101.543 | 102.454 | -3.233 | +21293 | +4076 | 35.6%88 | +2931 | 46.2%15 | 34.7%55 | 75.3%96 | |
| 14-17 | #253 | -5.732 | 102.133 | 107.837 | -4.328 | +10280 | -5912 | 33.7%70 | +2532 | 50.3%55 | 35.1%60 | 71.3%63 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








