
Hakon Hjalmarsson
#1GuardJunior6'3"Reykjavik, Iceland
PPG4.0
RPG1.4
APG0.9
FG%35.2
3P%20.0
FT%80.0
PPG4.0
RPG1.4
APG0.9
FG%35.2
3P%20.0
FT%80.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G1.52
- AST/G2.047
- STL/G0.32
- BLK/G0.138
- FTA/G0.41
- PIR13.122
- EPM0.144
Box Score
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G1.52
- AST/G2.047
- STL/G0.32
- BLK/G0.138
- FTA/G0.41
- PIR13.122
- EPM0.144
Shooting
- eFG%52.9%71
- TS%53.4%50
- 2P%52.1%76
- 3P%35.9%58
- 3PAr44.8%53
- FT%62.5%9
- FT Rate9.22
Advanced
- Usage%18.0%29
- AST%22.8%79
- TOV%21.1%25
- OREB%3.0%65
- HKM%1.8%17
Game Log
GP20
PTS3.0
REB1.3
AST0.7
FG%35%
Game Log
| 3/9 | L | @ | 3 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | – | – |
| 2/23 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.5 | – | – | |
| 2/16 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 2/12 | L | 12 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 128 | 96 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 110 | 123 |
| 2/5 | W | 2 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.1 | – | – | |
| 1/29 | L | 3 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – | |
| 1/26 | L | @Hartford | 13 | 4 | 2/1020% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.2 | 56 | 116 |
| 1/24 | W | Hartford | 4 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | – | – |
| 1/22 | W | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.8 | – | – |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 2 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | – | – |
| 1/8 | L | 11 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.4 | 0 | 113 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.9 | 40 | 121 |
| 1/2 | W | 17 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.1 | 0 | 94 | |
| 12/11 | W | SUNY-OneontaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 15 | 6/786% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9.4 | 114 | 84 |
| 12/8 | L | 21 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.8 | 47 | 98 | |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 7/1070% | 4/667% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14.0 | 130 | 105 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 84 | 113 |
| 11/28 | W | HartwickNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 11 | 4/667% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 163 | 66 |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 16 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 85 | 141 |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 10 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | 74 | 118 |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 7 | 3 | 1/1100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 210 | 61 | 25/7135% | 7/3520% | 13 | 4 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 24 | – | – | – |