Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-10.317
- Offensive Rating97.510
- Defensive Rating107.847
- Pace67.158
- Effective FG%48.9%37
- Off Rebound Pct29.2%64
- Turnover Pct20.7%44
- FT Attempt Rate23.2%3
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-10.317
- Offensive Rating97.510
- Defensive Rating107.847
- Pace67.158
- Effective FG%48.9%37
- Off Rebound Pct29.2%64
- Turnover Pct20.7%44
- FT Attempt Rate23.2%3
Results & Margin
- Win Pct22.2%10
- Point Margin / Game-6.917
- Points / Game65.416
- Points Allowed / Game72.338
- 1st Half Margin-4.217
- 2nd Half Margin-2.722
- Avg Largest Lead7.321
- Avg Largest Deficit14.318
Box Score
- Points / Game65.416
- Rebounds / Game35.765
- Assists / Game11.116
- ORebs / Game10.770
- DRebs / Game25.047
- Steals / Game5.014
- Blocks / Game3.153
- Turnovers / Game13.936
- PFs / Game17.157
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.925
- FGAs / Game57.750
- Field Goal Pct41.4%19
- 2PMs / Game15.27
- 2PAs / Game31.59
- 2-Point Pct48.3%33
- 3PMs / Game8.786
- 3PAs / Game26.292
- 3-Point Pct33.1%42
- FTMs / Game9.02
- FTAs / Game13.43
- Free Throw Pct67.2%19
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.5%17
- % Pts from 3s39.7%96
- % Pts from FTs13.8%3
- Paint Pts / Game4.61
- % Pts in Paint7.0%1
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.33
- % Pts on Fast Break2.0%3
- Points off TOVs / Game12.358
- % Pts off TOVs18.8%73
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.824
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.59
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.4%21
- Points / Shot1.139
- 3-Point Att Rate45.4%94
- Assist Pct46.3%18
- Assists / 100 Poss16.511
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.80x15
- PF Drawn / Game15.717
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.5%33
- Opp True Shooting %55.2%32
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%35
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.6%54
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.6%12
- Opp 3PA Rate36.1%63
- Opp FT Att Rate31.3%52
- Opp Points / Shot1.2633
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.338
- Paint Pts Allowed7.495
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.291
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.013
- Opp Assist Pct46.6%81
- TOVs Forced / Game11.19
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.3%54
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.5%7
- Steal Pct7.5%10
- Block Pct4.6%47
- Hakeem Pct12.0%17
- PF Efficiency1.08x25
- Steals / PF0.29x14
- Blocks / PF0.18x54
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #983PM Diff+19
- #105PO TOV Diff-49
- #126OREB%29.2%
- #158REB Diff+5
- #163Opp OREB%27.7%
- #195SOS-1.5
- #2013P%33.1%
- #221eFG%48.9%
- #983PM Diff+19
- #105PO TOV Diff-49
- #126OREB%29.2%
- #158REB Diff+5
- #163Opp OREB%27.7%
- #195SOS-1.5
- #2013P%33.1%
- #221eFG%48.9%
- #338FTAR23.2%
- #312Opp TOV%16.4%
- #306Opp 3P%36.6%
- #301Adj DRtg109.1
- #288AST%46.3%
- #278Pts Diff-124
- #273TS%51.1%
- #259Adj ORtg98.9
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

VMI 2022-234-25SouthernMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%85 - 2

Stetson 2020-2110-14ASUNMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, OREB%84 - 3

South AlabamaS. Alabama 2013-148-20Sun BeltMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate83 - 4

Robert MorrisRMU 2023-248-22HorizonMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Opp OREB%83 - 5

Penn 2015-1610-17IvyMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Tempo81 - 6

Stetson 2021-227-19ASUNMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, TOV%81 - 7

Elon 2021-228-22CAAMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, Adj O81 - 8

Army 2025-269-21PatriotMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, eFG%81 - 9

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2025-269-21ASUNMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate80 - 10

East Texas A&METAMU 2022-2312-20SouthlandMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo80
| H. HjalmarssonHakon Hjalmarsson | So | 6'3" | +0.150 | – | – | 53.6%51 | 18.0%50 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 35.9% | 62.5% |
| T. BertramTyler Bertram | So | 6'3" | -0.336 | – | – | 51.3%41 | 21.7%74 | 10.8 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 34.8% | 88.0% |
| D. PetcashDan Petcash | So | 6'4" | -0.429 | – | – | 54.9%57 | 15.2%31 | 8.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 36.5% | 80.0% |
| G. TinsleyGeorge Tinsley | So | 6'6" | -0.429 | – | – | 47.0%26 | 17.6%47 | 8.5 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 26.3% | 55.2% |
| B. BeamerBryce Beamer | So | 6'6" | -0.524 | – | – | 50.7%38 | 21.2%71 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 29.9% | 82.6% |
| T. BruceThomas Bruce | Sr | 6'9" | -0.720 | – | – | 53.3%50 | 23.8%84 | 8.9 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 43.8% |
| B. MillsBrenton Mills | So | 6'3" | -0.816 | – | – | 51.4%41 | 24.4%86 | 13.9 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 40.2% | 73.5% |
| H. CristHunter Crist | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 58.0%70 | 19.4%60 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| C. HincksonChristian Hinckson | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 45.4%22 | 19.4%60 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 18.2% | 57.9% |
| O. AkuwovoOgheneyole Akuwovo | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 67.3%91 | 17.6%47 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 38.9% |
| L. GallagherLeo Gallagher | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 13.2%19 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. BrodskyAlex Brodsky | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 13.8%23 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Y. WillisYarden Willis | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 60.2%78 | 15.9%35 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| A. AthuaiAdor Athuai | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 81.0%96 | 13.6%21 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| K. AmosKellen Amos | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 29.1%7 | 24.6%86 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 14.3% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-23 | #357 | -22.62 | 99.16 | 121.82 | -11.02 | -7620 | -864 | 21.8%1 | +1033 | 51.1%42 | 32.7%30 | 74.5%74 | |
| 15-17 | #303 | -11.714 | 100.513 | 112.224 | -8.44 | +9574 | -346 | 27.6%28 | +1411 | 52.7%72 | 35.9%81 | 69.3%24 | |
| 15-15 | #272 | -5.433 | 104.439 | 109.832 | -3.242 | +15791 | -695 | 30.0%58 | +857 | 50.8%47 | 30.6%10 | 66.7%9 | |
| 13-18 | #291 | -9.518 | 99.316 | 108.829 | -4.223 | +4055 | -3121 | 28.8%47 | +689 | 49.9%36 | 32.3%22 | 71.3%46 | |
| 12-17 | #285 | -8.223 | 97.916 | 106.137 | -5.620 | +2253 | +754 | 27.4%41 | +4418 | 50.4%52 | 35.4%78 | 66.1%7 | |
| 10-19 | #337 | -16.15 | 99.030 | 115.13 | -4.430 | -1238 | +4680 | 25.7%26 | +717 | 48.9%35 | 33.1%46 | 72.4%65 | |
| 10-23 | #329 | -14.38 | 97.513 | 111.811 | -3.730 | -2063 | -2432 | 21.7%3 | +2829 | 50.5%44 | 34.9%58 | 64.4%5 | |
| 11-20 | #291 | -9.720 | 101.325 | 111.020 | -5.812 | -2035 | 052 | 26.0%22 | +839 | 51.0%49 | 35.0%51 | 64.0%2 | |
| 12-20 | #305 | -10.118 | 98.116 | 108.230 | -5.415 | -6225 | 048 | 23.4%8 | +2434 | 50.8%50 | 36.2%67 | 70.5%55 | |
| 8-22 | #320 | -14.49 | 88.91 | 103.359 | -4.225 | -8622 | -3325 | 25.2%12 | +4917 | 44.3%2 | 28.5%2 | 68.2%30 | |
| 5-25 | #324 | -16.07 | 91.44 | 107.421 | -2.738 | -1329 | -677 | 26.5%11 | +1439 | 45.0%7 | 30.9%12 | 66.0%20 | |
| 7-23 | #335 | -18.24 | 92.91 | 111.119 | -5.021 | -10413 | -627 | 29.1%26 | +3424 | 43.9%1 | 32.0%17 | 69.3%46 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
13 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











