Team Stats
27 games- Net Rating-17.05
- Offensive Rating110.765
- Defensive Rating127.87
- Pace61.120
- Effective FG%47.9%28
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%30
- Turnover Pct20.0%52
- FT Attempt Rate22.5%2
Team Stats
27 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-17.05
- Offensive Rating110.765
- Defensive Rating127.87
- Pace61.120
- Effective FG%47.9%28
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%30
- Turnover Pct20.0%52
- FT Attempt Rate22.5%2
Results & Margin
- Win Pct29.6%15
- Point Margin / Game-10.46
- Points / Game67.629
- Points Allowed / Game78.07
- 1st Half Margin-7.05
- 2nd Half Margin-3.412
- Avg Largest Lead6.09
- Avg Largest Deficit16.86
Box Score
- Points / Game67.629
- Rebounds / Game34.138
- Assists / Game11.115
- ORebs / Game9.747
- DRebs / Game24.332
- Steals / Game4.911
- Blocks / Game2.736
- Turnovers / Game12.275
- PFs / Game16.964
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.233
- FGAs / Game60.485
- Field Goal Pct40.1%7
- 2PMs / Game14.74
- 2PAs / Game31.29
- 2-Point Pct47.2%25
- 3PMs / Game9.495
- 3PAs / Game29.199
- 3-Point Pct32.4%40
- FTMs / Game9.85
- FTAs / Game13.63
- Free Throw Pct72.4%65
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.6%6
- % Pts from 3s41.9%98
- % Pts from FTs14.5%4
- Paint Pts / Game9.75
- % Pts in Paint14.3%6
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.78
- % Pts on Fast Break4.1%9
- Points off TOVs / Game9.115
- % Pts off TOVs13.5%17
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.722
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.443
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.0%17
- Points / Shot1.125
- 3-Point Att Rate48.3%97
- Assist Pct45.8%15
- Assists / 100 Poss18.126
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.91x36
- PF Drawn / Game14.42
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.3%9
- Opp True Shooting %55.8%19
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.7%10
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.2%7
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.6%27
- Opp 3PA Rate38.4%42
- Opp FT Att Rate30.3%63
- Opp Points / Shot1.2727
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.07
- Paint Pts Allowed12.689
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.885
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.444
- Opp Assist Pct51.7%47
- TOVs Forced / Game9.81
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.4%11
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.1%3
- Steal Pct8.1%18
- Block Pct4.5%43
- Hakeem Pct12.6%20
- PF Efficiency1.17x7
- Steals / PF0.29x16
- Blocks / PF0.16x41
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #85TOV%17.8%
- #953PM Diff+34
- #2163P%32.4%
- #241SOS-3.2
- #249OREB%25.7%
- #253Adj ORtg98.4
- #256eFG%47.9%
- #260Opp 3P%34.6%
- #85TOV%17.8%
- #953PM Diff+34
- #2163P%32.4%
- #241SOS-3.2
- #249OREB%25.7%
- #253Adj ORtg98.4
- #256eFG%47.9%
- #260Opp 3P%34.6%
- #353Opp TOV%14.3%
- #349FTAR22.5%
- #344Adj DRtg114.6
- #331Pts Diff-281
- #328REB Diff-143
- #321Opp eFG%53.3%
- #317Opp OREB%31.6%
- #301AST%45.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Cornell 2013-141-26IvyMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Adj D82 - 2

USC Upstate 2017-183-25ASUNMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate79 - 3

Elon 2018-199-21CAAMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, FT rate78 - 4

Penn 2024-258-19IvyMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, OREB%74 - 5

Sacred HeartSHU 2025-2613-19MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Tempo74 - 6

VMI 2016-174-24SouthernMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, eFG%74 - 7

North DakotaUND 2022-2311-20SummitMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, TOV%74 - 8

Western CarolinaWCU 2021-2210-21SouthernMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp eFG%73 - 9

VMI 2022-234-25SouthernMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, eFG%73 - 10

VMI 2019-206-24SouthernMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, Adj O73
| S. SessomsSam Sessoms | So | 6'0" | +0.152 | – | – | 50.9%37 | 32.1%98 | 19.4 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 32.0% | 82.6% |
| P. SarrPierre Sarr | Sr | 6'8" | -0.146 | – | – | 49.0%29 | 22.2%78 | 9.1 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 26.7% | 72.4% |
| G. TinsleyGeorge Tinsley | Fr | 6'6" | -0.335 | – | – | 52.7%46 | 17.0%43 | 11.6 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 33.3% | 72.0% |
| R. Caldwell Jr.Richard Caldwell Jr. | Sr | 6'4" | -0.720 | – | – | 54.0%53 | 17.3%45 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 31.5% | 70.3% |
| H. HjalmarssonHakon Hjalmarsson | Fr | 6'3" | -1.010 | – | – | 55.5%60 | 14.5%26 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 41.5% | 66.7% |
| B. MillsBrenton Mills | Fr | 6'3" | -1.34 | – | – | 51.9%42 | 16.3%38 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 32.8% | 76.5% |
| L. GallagherLeo Gallagher | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 116.0%99 | 11.9%13 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. BrownJevon Brown | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 48.3%26 | 20.3%67 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 38.9% | 52.4% |
| Y. WillisYarden Willis | So | 7'0" | – | – | – | 46.7%21 | 16.0%36 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 56.5% |
| D. PetcashDan Petcash | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 83.8%96 | 11.3%11 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 31.3% | 100.0% |
| A. AthuaiAdor Athuai | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 79.4%95 | 16.1%36 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-23 | #357 | -22.62 | 99.16 | 121.82 | -11.02 | -7620 | -864 | 21.8%1 | +1033 | 51.1%42 | 32.7%30 | 74.5%74 | |
| 15-17 | #303 | -11.714 | 100.513 | 112.224 | -8.44 | +9574 | -346 | 27.6%28 | +1411 | 52.7%72 | 35.9%81 | 69.3%24 | |
| 15-15 | #272 | -5.433 | 104.439 | 109.832 | -3.242 | +15791 | -695 | 30.0%58 | +857 | 50.8%47 | 30.6%10 | 66.7%9 | |
| 13-18 | #291 | -9.518 | 99.316 | 108.829 | -4.223 | +4055 | -3121 | 28.8%47 | +689 | 49.9%36 | 32.3%22 | 71.3%46 | |
| 12-17 | #285 | -8.223 | 97.916 | 106.137 | -5.620 | +2253 | +754 | 27.4%41 | +4418 | 50.4%52 | 35.4%78 | 66.1%7 | |
| 10-19 | #337 | -16.15 | 99.030 | 115.13 | -4.430 | -1238 | +4680 | 25.7%26 | +717 | 48.9%35 | 33.1%46 | 72.4%65 | |
| 10-23 | #329 | -14.38 | 97.513 | 111.811 | -3.730 | -2063 | -2432 | 21.7%3 | +2829 | 50.5%44 | 34.9%58 | 64.4%5 | |
| 11-20 | #291 | -9.720 | 101.325 | 111.020 | -5.812 | -2035 | 052 | 26.0%22 | +839 | 51.0%49 | 35.0%51 | 64.0%2 | |
| 12-20 | #305 | -10.118 | 98.116 | 108.230 | -5.415 | -6225 | 048 | 23.4%8 | +2434 | 50.8%50 | 36.2%67 | 70.5%55 | |
| 8-22 | #320 | -14.49 | 88.91 | 103.359 | -4.225 | -8622 | -3325 | 25.2%12 | +4917 | 44.3%2 | 28.5%2 | 68.2%30 | |
| 5-25 | #324 | -16.07 | 91.44 | 107.421 | -2.738 | -1329 | -677 | 26.5%11 | +1439 | 45.0%7 | 30.9%12 | 66.0%20 | |
| 7-23 | #335 | -18.24 | 92.91 | 111.119 | -5.021 | -10413 | -627 | 29.1%26 | +3424 | 43.9%1 | 32.0%17 | 69.3%46 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








