Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating6.981
- Offensive Rating125.188
- Defensive Rating118.225
- Pace54.68
- Effective FG%48.2%20
- Off Rebound Pct25.1%22
- Turnover Pct21.8%25
- FT Attempt Rate27.7%14
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.981
- Offensive Rating125.188
- Defensive Rating118.225
- Pace54.68
- Effective FG%48.2%20
- Off Rebound Pct25.1%22
- Turnover Pct21.8%25
- FT Attempt Rate27.7%14
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.4%49
- Point Margin / Game3.877
- Points / Game68.424
- Points Allowed / Game64.693
- 1st Half Margin1.669
- 2nd Half Margin2.277
- Avg Largest Lead11.969
- Avg Largest Deficit10.155
Box Score
- Points / Game68.424
- Rebounds / Game36.167
- Assists / Game11.924
- ORebs / Game9.338
- DRebs / Game26.885
- Steals / Game5.631
- Blocks / Game3.147
- Turnovers / Game11.977
- PFs / Game17.558
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.924
- FGAs / Game58.969
- Field Goal Pct40.7%10
- 2PMs / Game15.19
- 2PAs / Game30.99
- 2-Point Pct48.8%35
- 3PMs / Game8.983
- 3PAs / Game28.096
- 3-Point Pct31.7%16
- FTMs / Game11.618
- FTAs / Game16.316
- Free Throw Pct71.3%56
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.1%12
- % Pts from 3s38.9%92
- % Pts from FTs17.0%25
- Paint Pts / Game14.514
- % Pts in Paint21.1%16
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.018
- % Pts on Fast Break4.4%19
- Points off TOVs / Game9.225
- % Pts off TOVs13.4%28
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.616
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.549
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.8%17
- Points / Shot1.1612
- 3-Point Att Rate47.6%95
- Assist Pct49.9%31
- Assists / 100 Poss21.869
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.00x50
- PF Drawn / Game17.543
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.5%97
- Opp True Shooting %48.9%97
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.8%96
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.1%92
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.6%97
- Opp 3PA Rate38.0%55
- Opp FT Att Rate30.6%67
- Opp Points / Shot1.1198
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.693
- Paint Pts Allowed19.364
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.578
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.280
- Opp Assist Pct44.2%94
- TOVs Forced / Game13.158
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.1%28
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.0%87
- Steal Pct10.3%64
- Block Pct5.7%63
- Hakeem Pct16.0%67
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.32x37
- Blocks / PF0.18x53
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #10Opp 3P%29.6%
- #13Opp eFG%45.5%
- #23Adj DRtg95.0
- #253PM Diff+72
- #84TOV%17.4%
- #85Pts Diff+117
- #105SOS2.1
- #130Opp TOV%19.3%
- #10Opp 3P%29.6%
- #13Opp eFG%45.5%
- #23Adj DRtg95.0
- #253PM Diff+72
- #84TOV%17.4%
- #85Pts Diff+117
- #105SOS2.1
- #130Opp TOV%19.3%
- #303FTAR27.7%
- #2963P%31.7%
- #295TS%51.3%
- #287REB Diff-98
- #286eFG%48.2%
- #285Paint Pts %33.2%
- #273OREB%25.1%
- #254Adj ORtg100.7
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1Hartford 2020-2115-9America EastMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo81
- 2

Ball St. 2019-2017-13MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, OREB%81 - 3

Clemson 2019-2016-15ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj D76 - 4

San FranciscoUSF 2016-1719-12WCCMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%76 - 5

West VirginiaWVU 2024-2519-13Big 12Most alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, TOV%75 - 6

Southern IllinoisSIU 2022-2322-10MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%73 - 7

Dartmouth 2021-228-16IvyMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, FT rate73 - 8

Penn 2016-1713-15IvyMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%73 - 9

San FranciscoUSF 2017-1821-17WCCMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, FT rate70 - 10

Penn 2018-1918-12IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, FT rate70
| J. IveyJimond Ivey | Sr | 6'5" | +1.184 | – | – | 56.0%60 | 20.4%67 | 11.8 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 26.4% | 79.3% |
| C. BanksChannel Banks | Jr | 6'4" | +0.152 | – | – | 53.8%48 | 16.0%35 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 31.8% | 57.1% |
| T. CheeseTyler Cheese | Jr | 6'5" | -0.239 | – | – | 48.7%26 | 24.1%85 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 29.0% | 69.0% |
| L. Cristian JacksonLoren Cristian Jackson | So | 5'8" | -0.335 | – | – | 48.8%26 | 26.0%91 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 29.3% | 80.3% |
| D. UtomiDaniel Utomi | Jr | 6'6" | -0.334 | – | – | 53.9%49 | 21.6%75 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 37.1% | 68.9% |
| D. RiakDeng Riak | Jr | 6'10" | -1.011 | – | – | 50.9%34 | 15.1%29 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 36.8% | 63.4% |
| M. McIntyreMarquelle McIntyre | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 50.5%33 | 7.2%4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| E. OlojakpokeEmmanuel Olojakpoke | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 54.7%53 | 11.4%11 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 26.7% |
| J. SaylesJaden Sayles | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 56.2%61 | 11.0%9 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| M. KostelacMark Kostelac | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 119.7%99 | 11.0%9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| S. WalterScott Walter | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 39.7%10 | 15.4%31 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. FischerJake Fischer | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 50.0%31 | 37.3%100 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| J. RoscoeJeremy Roscoe | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 49.8%29 | 15.6%32 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 34.5% | 91.7% |
| L. TolesLepear Toles | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 47.6%22 | 15.6%32 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29-6 | #54 | 12.784 | 119.988 | 107.269 | -2.947 | +16186 | +4677 | 33.9%77 | -8987 | 58.5%98 | 37.7%94 | 75.5%83 | |
| 28-7 | #95 | 6.174 | 113.880 | 107.750 | -3.643 | +12378 | +11397 | 32.8%72 | -3064 | 55.2%90 | 36.3%85 | 75.4%83 | |
| 24-11 | #108 | 6.171 | 108.964 | 102.873 | -2.549 | +14986 | +5681 | 30.6%66 | -647 | 52.3%71 | 32.4%25 | 72.7%61 | |
| 22-11 | #98 | 5.771 | 109.876 | 104.162 | -2.046 | +10177 | +7190 | 30.0%59 | -3669 | 52.4%73 | 35.5%73 | 73.9%73 | |
| 24-10 | #127 | 4.468 | 108.074 | 103.654 | -4.432 | +13582 | +4075 | 30.7%71 | -1254 | 53.3%86 | 35.4%77 | 68.9%23 | |
| 24-7 | #71 | 9.279 | 106.973 | 97.778 | -0.858 | +3257 | +9496 | 27.9%45 | -1357 | 52.1%79 | 36.1%87 | 77.1%96 | |
| 17-16 | #105 | 4.966 | 100.524 | 95.693 | 0.564 | -8619 | +8294 | 25.4%21 | -4875 | 48.5%18 | 32.0%16 | 70.5%49 | |
| 14-18 | #261 | -8.025 | 103.436 | 111.417 | -1.651 | -3929 | +4881 | 27.3%32 | +3026 | 51.8%57 | 35.8%63 | 69.6%29 | |
| 27-9 | #97 | 6.574 | 112.889 | 106.340 | -0.956 | +5964 | +11797 | 29.9%54 | +745 | 55.6%95 | 37.2%79 | 68.3%30 | |
| 25-9 | #76 | 9.379 | 110.681 | 101.468 | -0.955 | -544 | +204100 | 29.0%41 | -2864 | 52.8%84 | 38.3%91 | 68.4%34 | |
| 20-14 | #108 | 5.269 | 104.661 | 99.471 | -0.556 | +2654 | +14099 | 33.4%70 | -2159 | 49.8%59 | 35.0%59 | 65.8%17 | |
| 21-13 | #137 | 2.761 | 105.851 | 103.165 | 0.259 | +4759 | +6690 | 35.2%84 | +745 | 50.3%54 | 34.6%52 | 62.3%2 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








