Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-4.531
- Offensive Rating104.131
- Defensive Rating108.643
- Pace63.533
- Effective FG%48.0%30
- Off Rebound Pct23.9%17
- Turnover Pct21.3%31
- FT Attempt Rate33.7%59
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.531
- Offensive Rating104.131
- Defensive Rating108.643
- Pace63.533
- Effective FG%48.0%30
- Off Rebound Pct23.9%17
- Turnover Pct21.3%31
- FT Attempt Rate33.7%59
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.9%32
- Point Margin / Game-2.930
- Points / Game66.118
- Points Allowed / Game69.056
- 1st Half Margin-0.642
- 2nd Half Margin-2.322
- Avg Largest Lead8.732
- Avg Largest Deficit10.944
Box Score
- Points / Game66.118
- Rebounds / Game33.833
- Assists / Game12.747
- ORebs / Game8.016
- DRebs / Game25.760
- Steals / Game5.630
- Blocks / Game2.736
- Turnovers / Game13.540
- PFs / Game16.868
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.59
- FGAs / Game55.119
- Field Goal Pct40.8%15
- 2PMs / Game14.63
- 2PAs / Game30.87
- 2-Point Pct47.3%25
- 3PMs / Game7.972
- 3PAs / Game24.278
- 3-Point Pct32.6%43
- FTMs / Game13.250
- FTAs / Game18.648
- Free Throw Pct71.2%51
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.1%7
- % Pts from 3s35.9%84
- % Pts from FTs20.0%65
- Paint Pts / Game16.226
- % Pts in Paint24.5%29
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.343
- % Pts on Fast Break8.0%46
- Points off TOVs / Game11.036
- % Pts off TOVs16.6%45
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.925
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.922
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.3%35
- Points / Shot1.2039
- 3-Point Att Rate44.0%89
- Assist Pct56.4%84
- Assists / 100 Poss20.055
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.94x43
- PF Drawn / Game17.851
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.4%52
- Opp True Shooting %52.7%61
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.6%60
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.7%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.7%26
- Opp 3PA Rate39.3%34
- Opp FT Att Rate28.2%79
- Opp Points / Shot1.1871
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.056
- Paint Pts Allowed20.544
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.241
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.542
- Opp Assist Pct54.6%26
- TOVs Forced / Game12.741
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct74.4%78
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.0%49
- Steal Pct8.8%34
- Block Pct4.2%34
- Hakeem Pct13.1%27
- PF Efficiency0.94x72
- Steals / PF0.33x39
- Blocks / PF0.16x41
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #57AST%56.4%
- #79Opp OREB%25.6%
- #148FTAR33.7%
- #172Opp eFG%49.4%
- #1793PM Diff-1
- #180FB Pts %11.3%
- #189REB Diff-18
- #196Adj DRtg103.1
- #57AST%56.4%
- #79Opp OREB%25.6%
- #148FTAR33.7%
- #172Opp eFG%49.4%
- #1793PM Diff-1
- #180FB Pts %11.3%
- #189REB Diff-18
- #196Adj DRtg103.1
- #299Adj ORtg95.6
- #294OREB%23.9%
- #283SOS-4.8
- #263Opp 3P%34.7%
- #263Paint Pts %34.8%
- #250eFG%48.0%
- #248Pts Diff-89
- #239TS%51.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

San Jose St.SJSU 2015-166-22MWCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp eFG%93 - 2

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2016-179-17Big SkyMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Adj O89 - 3

Air Force 2013-1410-18MWCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, OREB%85 - 4

Marist 2022-2313-20MAACMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, 3PA rate85 - 5

UTEP 2019-2014-15C-USAMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, FT rate85 - 6

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2020-218-11Big SkyMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Tempo84 - 7

Oral RobertsORU 2025-267-23SummitMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate84 - 8

Longwood 2018-1913-18Big SouthMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, FT rate83 - 9

Evansville 2019-208-23MVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Tempo83 - 10

Nicholls St.Nicholls 2013-1413-15SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Tempo83
| R. HansenRomani Hansen | Sr | 6'8" | -0.148 | – | – | 55.3%60 | 17.1%44 | 5.9 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 38.9% | 58.5% |
| A. ClarkAhmad Clark | Sr | 6'1" | -0.430 | – | – | 51.6%41 | 32.6%98 | 16.7 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 30.1% | 82.1% |
| A. RizzutoAntonio Rizzuto | So | 6'3" | -0.527 | – | – | 51.9%42 | 16.3%38 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 34.8% | 70.4% |
| C. HealyCameron Healy | So | 6'3" | -0.721 | – | – | 55.5%61 | 24.9%88 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 35.3% | 90.6% |
| M. De SousaMalachi De Sousa | So | 6'6" | -0.719 | – | – | 50.1%34 | 16.0%36 | 5.9 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 25.0% | 53.2% |
| A. LulkaAdam Lulka | So | 6'8" | -0.818 | – | – | 56.7%66 | 13.4%19 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 61.4% |
| T. HutchesonTrey Hutcheson | Fr | 6'5" | -0.913 | – | – | 48.6%27 | 16.2%37 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 32.1% | 70.6% |
| N. FruscioNick Fruscio | Sr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 44.4%16 | 24.9%88 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. AndersonJoJo Anderson | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 40.7%11 | 14.5%26 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| B. HankBrent Hank | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 54.9%58 | 11.4%11 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 40.5% |
| S. ShaferSam Shafer | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 33.3%6 | 7.8%5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. FrenchSasha French | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 58.6%74 | 17.3%45 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| K. LauderdaleKendall Lauderdale | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 53.5%51 | 16.3%38 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 63.9% |
| M. DohertyMitch Doherty | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 26.3%4 | 18.0%50 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-21 | #314 | -12.115 | 105.529 | 117.610 | -8.29 | +6563 | -1734 | 33.8%77 | +4418 | 53.0%68 | 33.5%44 | 66.1%3 | |
| 17-16 | #260 | -6.929 | 105.741 | 112.721 | -7.57 | +3754 | +1759 | 32.9%73 | -10392 | 49.9%29 | 32.2%23 | 71.6%44 | |
| 13-19 | #229 | -3.839 | 106.449 | 110.228 | -3.044 | 043 | +8394 | 30.5%65 | +541 | 50.7%45 | 33.0%34 | 72.6%60 | |
| 8-23 | #343 | -15.26 | 99.719 | 114.94 | -3.630 | -742 | +3675 | 28.8%47 | +5016 | 48.1%15 | 32.7%28 | 72.2%57 | |
| 13-18 | #282 | -9.022 | 94.46 | 103.456 | -4.531 | -6721 | -4317 | 26.1%27 | -4073 | 46.2%8 | 32.3%29 | 70.3%38 | |
| 14-18 | #265 | -8.023 | 95.613 | 103.644 | -5.223 | -846 | +453 | 24.1%16 | +2727 | 48.2%24 | 32.9%42 | 70.3%45 | |
| 12-20 | #270 | -8.821 | 98.215 | 107.036 | -5.914 | +2252 | +3270 | 28.5%47 | +6314 | 49.4%28 | 34.7%55 | 74.5%87 | |
| 22-10 | #131 | 3.765 | 109.269 | 105.653 | -4.421 | +22797 | -3127 | 34.9%95 | +344 | 50.7%44 | 36.7%75 | 75.4%88 | |
| 21-14 | #122 | 3.465 | 107.870 | 104.551 | -3.331 | +24997 | -848 | 33.8%86 | +1738 | 51.7%63 | 37.2%79 | 75.7%92 | |
| 23-9 | #101 | 7.072 | 107.567 | 100.475 | -6.311 | +24995 | -4123 | 35.1%91 | -1658 | 50.9%59 | 32.0%17 | 75.1%95 | |
| 24-9 | #123 | 4.567 | 106.171 | 101.658 | -3.826 | +14687 | -4519 | 32.6%65 | -2764 | 49.9%61 | 35.8%70 | 75.8%97 | |
| 19-15 | #170 | -0.351 | 103.338 | 103.662 | -3.831 | +11080 | -736 | 31.9%51 | +3228 | 48.8%38 | 36.0%71 | 75.0%95 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









