Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-9.222
- Offensive Rating103.14
- Defensive Rating112.468
- Pace62.669
- Effective FG%49.5%51
- Off Rebound Pct26.4%11
- Turnover Pct21.5%41
- FT Attempt Rate37.1%26
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.222
- Offensive Rating103.14
- Defensive Rating112.468
- Pace62.669
- Effective FG%49.5%51
- Off Rebound Pct26.4%11
- Turnover Pct21.5%41
- FT Attempt Rate37.1%26
Results & Margin
- Win Pct35.7%26
- Point Margin / Game-5.820
- Points / Game64.615
- Points Allowed / Game70.450
- 1st Half Margin-3.719
- 2nd Half Margin-2.122
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game64.615
- Rebounds / Game31.616
- Assists / Game13.472
- ORebs / Game8.712
- DRebs / Game22.933
- Steals / Game5.326
- Blocks / Game3.035
- Turnovers / Game13.520
- PFs / Game18.957
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.112
- FGAs / Game51.813
- Field Goal Pct42.6%31
- 2PMs / Game14.98
- 2PAs / Game30.15
- 2-Point Pct49.6%65
- 3PMs / Game7.176
- 3PAs / Game21.788
- 3-Point Pct32.9%34
- FTMs / Game13.314
- FTAs / Game19.314
- Free Throw Pct69.0%42
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.2%16
- % Pts from 3s33.2%90
- % Pts from FTs20.6%26
- Paint Pts / Game15.153
- % Pts in Paint23.3%62
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.728
- % Pts on Fast Break2.6%31
- Points off TOVs / Game8.944
- % Pts off TOVs13.8%50
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.05
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.239
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%45
- Points / Shot1.2541
- 3-Point Att Rate41.9%94
- Assist Pct60.7%94
- Assists / 100 Poss21.452
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.99x47
- PF Drawn / Game18.634
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.9%35
- Opp True Shooting %55.7%29
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.1%49
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.1%23
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.7%63
- Opp 3PA Rate40.2%3
- Opp FT Att Rate43.9%27
- Opp Points / Shot1.3326
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.450
- Paint Pts Allowed17.629
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.457
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.615
- Opp Assist Pct58.4%9
- TOVs Forced / Game11.735
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.8%68
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.7%25
- Steal Pct8.4%18
- Block Pct4.7%25
- Hakeem Pct13.2%14
- PF Efficiency1.02x43
- Steals / PF0.28x28
- Blocks / PF0.16x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #21AST%60.7%
- #114Opp OREB%30.2%
- #123SOS1.9
- #132Opp 3P%33.7%
- #160FB Pts %4.3%
- #172Paint Pts %36.2%
- #175eFG%49.5%
- #1773PM Diff-1
- #21AST%60.7%
- #114Opp OREB%30.2%
- #123SOS1.9
- #132Opp 3P%33.7%
- #160FB Pts %4.3%
- #172Paint Pts %36.2%
- #175eFG%49.5%
- #1773PM Diff-1
- #313OREB%26.4%
- #310TOV%20.7%
- #276Pts Diff-162
- #270Adj ORtg100.0
- #261FTAR37.1%
- #257REB Diff-74
- #2313P%32.9%
- #228Opp eFG%50.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Longwood 2018-1913-18Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo89 - 2

Colgate 2016-179-22PatriotMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, OREB%88 - 3

Bucknell 2023-2414-19PatriotMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj O88 - 4

Elon 2021-228-22CAAMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp eFG%87 - 5

Albany 2018-1911-19America EastMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Adj D87 - 6

Ball St. 2014-156-23MACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, TOV%86 - 7

Albany 2019-2013-18America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, OREB%85 - 8

Campbell 2014-157-22Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%85 - 9

American 2020-214-6PatriotMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, TOV%84 - 10

Stonehill 2024-2513-17NECMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Opp TOV%84
| K. WilliamsKamryn Williams | Jr | 6'4" | +0.055 | – | – | 49.9%38 | 21.9%76 | 10.1 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 31.7% | 60.4% |
| M. OlesinskiMarek Olesinski | Jr | 6'9" | -0.151 | – | – | 56.6%73 | 18.8%56 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 33.6% | 80.0% |
| T. CogginsTre' Coggins | So | 6'2" | -0.243 | – | – | 57.1%75 | 24.4%87 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 39.3% | 79.1% |
| J. HammondsJustin Hammonds | Jr | 6'6" | -0.339 | – | – | 53.3%56 | 16.6%40 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 54.7% |
| D. EarlsDelovell Earls | Jr | 6'6" | -0.437 | – | – | 44.6%22 | 19.7%62 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 15.4% | 58.1% |
| M. YonMax Yon | Jr | 6'4" | -0.722 | – | – | 55.7%69 | 21.8%76 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 31.3% | 77.7% |
| C. KammererChase Kammerer | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 46.8%28 | 14.4%26 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 20.0% | 52.6% |
| Z. MoerZach Moer | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 55.1%66 | 26.0%91 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| E. MichaelEthan Michael | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 33.7%10 | 25.8%91 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| J. TussJoe Tuss | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 28.1%7 | 20.3%67 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 11.1% | 0.0% |
| D. ParkerDarrius Parker | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 58.8%81 | 15.1%30 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 16.7% | 56.7% |
| H. GrahamHayden Graham | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 49.9%38 | 14.4%26 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 38.9% | 57.1% |
| S. AdlerScott Adler | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 26.6%7 | 9.5%7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| C. LongCallum Long | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 38.8%13 | 18.0%50 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Z. KocurZach Kocur | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 54.8%64 | 16.3%39 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 31.0% | 81.8% |
| N. JorgensenNick Jorgensen | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 39.7%14 | 10.0%8 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-29 | #354 | -21.53 | 95.52 | 117.013 | 5.076 | -2152 | -5912 | 21.4%1 | +1470 | 48.9%15 | 30.6%9 | 64.1%0 | |
| 4-28 | #325 | -13.111 | 98.99 | 112.026 | 4.175 | -1407 | +2868 | 22.7%4 | +1054 | 50.1%32 | 33.1%38 | 63.5%2 | |
| 9-22 | #280 | -8.621 | 104.740 | 113.310 | 1.267 | -1448 | +5485 | 23.8%9 | +2430 | 53.8%85 | 36.1%83 | 68.2%15 | |
| 14-18 | #165 | 0.153 | 105.150 | 105.055 | 1.971 | -9014 | +9597 | 22.3%6 | +3920 | 54.2%91 | 35.6%73 | 72.2%56 | |
| 11-18 | #277 | -9.221 | 96.110 | 105.343 | 1.267 | -1863 | +5888 | 19.6%1 | +2232 | 50.9%59 | 33.3%43 | 64.9%3 | |
| 12-20 | #211 | -2.842 | 107.378 | 110.19 | 1.869 | 047 | -5614 | 22.7%8 | +2926 | 53.4%90 | 37.5%95 | 73.1%72 | |
| 14-18 | #241 | -5.932 | 101.531 | 107.334 | 0.059 | +545 | -658 | 23.7%10 | +3724 | 51.7%61 | 32.9%28 | 67.8%20 | |
| 12-19 | #237 | -5.334 | 102.431 | 107.741 | 0.967 | -5525 | -3823 | 27.6%35 | -4579 | 49.0%21 | 33.1%23 | 73.4%72 | |
| 12-21 | #224 | -4.437 | 104.854 | 109.221 | 0.163 | +1548 | -5615 | 26.5%21 | -1152 | 50.6%48 | 36.3%68 | 71.7%66 | |
| 12-18 | #253 | -6.930 | 98.317 | 105.248 | 0.159 | -8024 | -883 | 24.8%9 | -1457 | 48.5%31 | 33.9%39 | 68.3%32 | |
| 12-17 | #193 | -2.344 | 106.372 | 108.715 | -2.044 | -2535 | -2033 | 28.9%24 | -1859 | 54.8%94 | 37.1%81 | 65.9%18 | |
| 10-18 | #261 | -6.427 | 100.725 | 107.143 | 0.661 | -4530 | +451 | 26.7%10 | +4618 | 50.4%58 | 33.1%33 | 69.0%43 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

