Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating3.266
- Offensive Rating107.129
- Defensive Rating103.980
- Pace69.285
- Effective FG%51.8%65
- Off Rebound Pct27.5%43
- Turnover Pct21.2%29
- FT Attempt Rate37.6%84
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.266
- Offensive Rating107.129
- Defensive Rating103.980
- Pace69.285
- Effective FG%51.8%65
- Off Rebound Pct27.5%43
- Turnover Pct21.2%29
- FT Attempt Rate37.6%84
Results & Margin
- Win Pct46.9%46
- Point Margin / Game2.267
- Points / Game74.170
- Points Allowed / Game71.950
- 1st Half Margin0.860
- 2nd Half Margin1.367
- Avg Largest Lead11.767
- Avg Largest Deficit9.168
Box Score
- Points / Game74.170
- Rebounds / Game37.281
- Assists / Game12.638
- ORebs / Game9.338
- DRebs / Game27.993
- Steals / Game6.668
- Blocks / Game3.561
- Turnovers / Game14.713
- PFs / Game17.851
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.577
- FGAs / Game57.040
- Field Goal Pct46.5%85
- 2PMs / Game20.593
- 2PAs / Game38.381
- 2-Point Pct53.5%87
- 3PMs / Game6.010
- 3PAs / Game18.711
- 3-Point Pct32.2%21
- FTMs / Game15.079
- FTAs / Game21.483
- Free Throw Pct70.1%46
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.3%92
- % Pts from 3s24.4%5
- % Pts from FTs20.3%74
- Paint Pts / Game28.695
- % Pts in Paint38.6%93
- Fast Break Pts / Game10.298
- % Pts on Fast Break13.7%99
- Points off TOVs / Game12.165
- % Pts off TOVs16.3%57
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.666
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.258
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.8%71
- Points / Shot1.3079
- 3-Point Att Rate32.9%11
- Assist Pct47.6%19
- Assists / 100 Poss18.318
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.86x19
- PF Drawn / Game19.484
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.2%92
- Opp True Shooting %51.1%92
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.7%85
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.7%88
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.1%84
- Opp 3PA Rate34.7%86
- Opp FT Att Rate30.3%69
- Opp Points / Shot1.1692
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.950
- Paint Pts Allowed25.820
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.918
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.128
- Opp Assist Pct45.6%88
- TOVs Forced / Game13.056
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.3%42
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.8%33
- Steal Pct9.6%50
- Block Pct5.1%52
- Hakeem Pct14.7%50
- PF Efficiency0.92x81
- Steals / PF0.37x65
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 307 D-I teams- #9Paint Pts %48.5%
- #11FB Pts %17.2%
- #31Opp eFG%47.2%
- #54FTAR37.6%
- #56Opp 3P%32.1%
- #68PO TOV Diff-35
- #93Adj DRtg100.2
- #108SOS2.0
- #9Paint Pts %48.5%
- #11FB Pts %17.2%
- #31Opp eFG%47.2%
- #54FTAR37.6%
- #56Opp 3P%32.1%
- #68PO TOV Diff-35
- #93Adj DRtg100.2
- #108SOS2.0
- #291TOV%20.6%
- #288AST%47.6%
- #2823P%32.2%
- #2483PM Diff-28
- #205Opp OREB%28.7%
- #204OREB%27.5%
- #202Opp TOV%18.2%
- #161Adj ORtg105.2
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Marquette 2015-1620-13Big EastMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, FT rate92 - 2

Florida St.FSU 2014-1517-16ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Adj D91 - 3

Western KentuckyWKU 2018-1920-14C-USAMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Adj O90 - 4

Rhode IslandURI 2020-2110-15A10Most alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate88 - 5

New Mexico 2015-1617-15MWCMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%88 - 6

Murray St. 2019-2021-9OVCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate88 - 7

UTEP 2014-1522-11C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D88 - 8

Wake Forest 2013-1417-16ACCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, OREB%87 - 9

Stanford 2020-2114-13Pac 12Most alike in TOV%, Adj O, FT rate87 - 10

Stanford 2018-1915-16Pac 12Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp OREB%86
| T. TeagueTahjai Teague | Jr | 6'8" | +0.981 | – | – | 59.7%76 | 23.5%83 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 26.5% | 67.2% |
| T. PersonsTayler Persons | Sr | 6'3" | +0.566 | – | – | 53.6%47 | 29.0%96 | 16.7 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 31.6% | 79.4% |
| K.J. Walton | Jr | 6'3" | +0.462 | – | – | 57.7%68 | 24.0%85 | 13.0 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 9.1% | 71.2% |
| I. El-AminIshmael El-Amin | So | 6'1" | +0.152 | – | – | 60.4%78 | 14.2%24 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 36.9% | 60.0% |
| B. HazenBrachen Hazen | So | 6'8" | +0.048 | – | – | 65.2%89 | 15.6%32 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 44.4% | 60.0% |
| T. MosesTrey Moses | Sr | 6'9" | -0.237 | – | – | 53.2%45 | 20.5%68 | 8.4 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 0.0% | 57.4% |
| K. MallersKyle Mallers | Jr | 6'7" | -0.718 | – | – | 51.9%38 | 15.0%28 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 30.6% | 84.8% |
| A. NehlsAustin Nehls | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 67.9%92 | 7.7%4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 41.5% | 85.7% |
| J. ThompsonJosh Thompson | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 53.2%45 | 12.8%16 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 30.8% | 73.9% |
| B. HugginsBlake Huggins | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 46.3%19 | 20.2%66 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| Z. GunnZach Gunn | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 60.9%80 | 15.6%32 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 83.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-19 | #297 | -10.418 | 100.18 | 110.447 | -4.929 | -10513 | -1435 | 27.1%17 | -6482 | 48.2%10 | 31.7%16 | 69.4%23 | |
| 14-17 | #265 | -8.923 | 104.534 | 113.418 | -7.76 | +3957 | -1237 | 27.7%29 | +5018 | 51.9%61 | 34.5%58 | 70.4%32 | |
| 15-16 | #260 | -5.930 | 104.438 | 110.327 | -6.712 | +3556 | +1256 | 28.1%38 | +541 | 51.3%55 | 36.2%85 | 76.7%93 | |
| 20-12 | #156 | 0.956 | 109.273 | 108.432 | -4.222 | +9275 | +347 | 31.2%71 | +1636 | 53.8%87 | 36.9%89 | 68.9%21 | |
| 14-17 | #271 | -8.124 | 101.837 | 109.918 | -4.728 | -1638 | -2229 | 27.1%36 | +4818 | 51.6%68 | 36.1%85 | 69.4%28 | |
| 18-13 | #107 | 5.669 | 100.636 | 95.088 | -2.345 | +4360 | +10197 | 25.6%25 | -952 | 50.8%62 | 33.6%53 | 69.3%34 | |
| 16-17 | #120 | 5.268 | 106.056 | 100.874 | 1.168 | +7269 | -2630 | 27.9%42 | +5417 | 52.3%67 | 32.5%22 | 70.2%46 | |
| 19-13 | #176 | -0.649 | 104.241 | 104.859 | -2.244 | +5063 | -1343 | 28.0%41 | +3920 | 51.6%55 | 33.7%30 | 70.5%39 | |
| 21-13 | #176 | -0.450 | 105.056 | 105.445 | -3.728 | +5964 | +5282 | 28.3%37 | +6215 | 54.0%88 | 37.9%85 | 71.8%67 | |
| 20-14 | #151 | 1.558 | 103.446 | 101.965 | -2.835 | +8471 | +6388 | 27.9%29 | +6712 | 52.5%82 | 37.2%84 | 69.2%43 | |
| 6-23 | #244 | -5.731 | 100.537 | 106.231 | 0.665 | +748 | +5188 | 30.1%38 | +6411 | 49.8%60 | 34.3%50 | 69.3%51 | |
| 3-25 | #309 | -12.113 | 97.411 | 109.527 | 0.461 | +11285 | +3879 | 35.6%89 | +1660 | 46.8%14 | 31.4%12 | 69.1%43 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









