Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-8.423
- Offensive Rating105.023
- Defensive Rating113.343
- Pace61.159
- Effective FG%48.9%49
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%40
- Turnover Pct23.0%26
- FT Attempt Rate35.4%38
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.423
- Offensive Rating105.023
- Defensive Rating113.343
- Pace61.159
- Effective FG%48.9%49
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%40
- Turnover Pct23.0%26
- FT Attempt Rate35.4%38
Results & Margin
- Win Pct20.7%5
- Point Margin / Game-5.123
- Points / Game64.132
- Points Allowed / Game69.232
- 1st Half Margin-2.726
- 2nd Half Margin-2.424
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game64.132
- Rebounds / Game32.227
- Assists / Game12.350
- ORebs / Game10.036
- DRebs / Game22.224
- Steals / Game5.218
- Blocks / Game2.315
- Turnovers / Game14.112
- PFs / Game19.327
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.821
- FGAs / Game52.330
- Field Goal Pct41.6%30
- 2PMs / Game14.16
- 2PAs / Game29.55
- 2-Point Pct47.7%52
- 3PMs / Game7.787
- 3PAs / Game22.992
- 3-Point Pct33.6%44
- FTMs / Game12.932
- FTAs / Game18.629
- Free Throw Pct69.7%56
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.9%9
- % Pts from 3s36.0%93
- % Pts from FTs20.2%44
- Paint Pts / Game18.459
- % Pts in Paint28.7%62
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.663
- % Pts on Fast Break5.6%65
- Points off TOVs / Game11.068
- % Pts off TOVs17.2%75
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.823
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.831
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.0%50
- Points / Shot1.2350
- 3-Point Att Rate43.7%96
- Assist Pct56.6%73
- Assists / 100 Poss20.140
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.88x29
- PF Drawn / Game17.837
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.4%15
- Opp True Shooting %56.6%14
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.5%12
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.8%12
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.7%31
- Opp 3PA Rate33.0%62
- Opp FT Att Rate42.1%22
- Opp Points / Shot1.3413
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.232
- Paint Pts Allowed23.510
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.95
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.44
- Opp Assist Pct51.1%66
- TOVs Forced / Game11.935
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.4%80
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.4%30
- Steal Pct8.5%15
- Block Pct3.8%12
- Hakeem Pct12.3%6
- PF Efficiency1.09x20
- Steals / PF0.27x11
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #503PM Diff+47
- #72Opp OREB%28.6%
- #96AST%56.6%
- #128SOS1.4
- #156FB Pts %6.9%
- #177TS%52.4%
- #180REB Diff-5
- #181eFG%48.9%
- #503PM Diff+47
- #72Opp OREB%28.6%
- #96AST%56.6%
- #128SOS1.4
- #156FB Pts %6.9%
- #177TS%52.4%
- #180REB Diff-5
- #181eFG%48.9%
- #311TOV%21.6%
- #299Opp eFG%52.4%
- #272Pts Diff-148
- #242Opp 3P%35.7%
- #236Adj DRtg105.6
- #234Adj ORtg99.7
- #228Opp TOV%18.3%
- #224Paint Pts %34.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Akron 2017-1813-18MACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, OREB%94 - 2

Wake Forest 2020-215-16ACCMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, 3PA rate92 - 3

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2022-2310-18ASUNMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Adj O89 - 4

Albany 2018-1911-19America EastMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, FT rate88 - 5

Longwood 2018-1913-18Big SouthMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp TOV%87 - 6

Stetson 2020-2110-14ASUNMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, Tempo86 - 7

Air Force 2013-1410-18MWCMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, TOV%86 - 8

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2022-2315-15HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, eFG%85 - 9

Youngstown St.YSU 2025-2612-17HorizonMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%85 - 10

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2016-179-17Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, FT rate85
| F. HouseFranko House | So | 6'6" | +0.261 | – | – | 55.6%66 | 22.8%80 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 11.5% | 70.5% |
| S. SellersSean Sellers | Fr | 6'6" | +0.259 | – | – | 62.1%88 | 19.4%59 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 42.9% | 80.5% |
| M. KamienieckiMatt Kamieniecki | Sr | 6'8" | +0.258 | – | – | 52.8%53 | 24.8%88 | 8.3 | 6.9 | 0.8 | 100.0% | 54.5% |
| B. CalhounBo Calhoun | Jr | 6'5" | +0.155 | – | – | 58.8%79 | 19.3%58 | 9.6 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 31.4% | 80.0% |
| J. TylerJeremie Tyler | Fr | 6'2" | -0.144 | – | – | 61.7%87 | 19.6%60 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 41.7% | 72.7% |
| F. KiapwayFrancis Kiapway | Fr | 6'3" | -0.434 | – | – | 54.2%59 | 13.6%20 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 39.7% | 70.0% |
| J. DavisJeremiah Davis | Sr | 6'4" | -0.431 | – | – | 40.3%13 | 20.5%67 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 24.6% | 75.0% |
| R. BelcasterRocco Belcaster | So | 6'7" | -0.528 | – | – | 43.4%18 | 16.1%36 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 26.4% | 52.6% |
| Z. TurnerZavier Turner | So | 5'9" | -1.27 | – | – | 50.4%40 | 22.3%78 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 30.8% | 70.6% |
| M. ThokMading Thok | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | – | 13.5%20 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| K. MalloryKaleb Mallory | So | 5'8" | – | – | – | 54.4%60 | 12.2%14 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 100.0% |
| B. GillBik Gill | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 37.8%10 | 23.1%81 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 80.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-19 | #297 | -10.418 | 100.18 | 110.447 | -4.929 | -10513 | -1435 | 27.1%17 | -6482 | 48.2%10 | 31.7%16 | 69.4%23 | |
| 14-17 | #265 | -8.923 | 104.534 | 113.418 | -7.76 | +3957 | -1237 | 27.7%29 | +5018 | 51.9%61 | 34.5%58 | 70.4%32 | |
| 15-16 | #260 | -5.930 | 104.438 | 110.327 | -6.712 | +3556 | +1256 | 28.1%38 | +541 | 51.3%55 | 36.2%85 | 76.7%93 | |
| 20-12 | #156 | 0.956 | 109.273 | 108.432 | -4.222 | +9275 | +347 | 31.2%71 | +1636 | 53.8%87 | 36.9%89 | 68.9%21 | |
| 14-17 | #271 | -8.124 | 101.837 | 109.918 | -4.728 | -1638 | -2229 | 27.1%36 | +4818 | 51.6%68 | 36.1%85 | 69.4%28 | |
| 18-13 | #107 | 5.669 | 100.636 | 95.088 | -2.345 | +4360 | +10197 | 25.6%25 | -952 | 50.8%62 | 33.6%53 | 69.3%34 | |
| 16-17 | #120 | 5.268 | 106.056 | 100.874 | 1.168 | +7269 | -2630 | 27.9%42 | +5417 | 52.3%67 | 32.5%22 | 70.2%46 | |
| 19-13 | #176 | -0.649 | 104.241 | 104.859 | -2.244 | +5063 | -1343 | 28.0%41 | +3920 | 51.6%55 | 33.7%30 | 70.5%39 | |
| 21-13 | #176 | -0.450 | 105.056 | 105.445 | -3.728 | +5964 | +5282 | 28.3%37 | +6215 | 54.0%88 | 37.9%85 | 71.8%67 | |
| 20-14 | #151 | 1.558 | 103.446 | 101.965 | -2.835 | +8471 | +6388 | 27.9%29 | +6712 | 52.5%82 | 37.2%84 | 69.2%43 | |
| 6-23 | #244 | -5.731 | 100.537 | 106.231 | 0.665 | +748 | +5188 | 30.1%38 | +6411 | 49.8%60 | 34.3%50 | 69.3%51 | |
| 3-25 | #309 | -12.113 | 97.411 | 109.527 | 0.461 | +11285 | +3879 | 35.6%89 | +1660 | 46.8%14 | 31.4%12 | 69.1%43 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


