Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating9.084
- Offensive Rating114.873
- Defensive Rating105.861
- Pace66.241
- Effective FG%55.7%96
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%19
- Turnover Pct19.3%53
- FT Attempt Rate29.4%10
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating9.084
- Offensive Rating114.873
- Defensive Rating105.861
- Pace66.241
- Effective FG%55.7%96
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%19
- Turnover Pct19.3%53
- FT Attempt Rate29.4%10
Results & Margin
- Win Pct75.9%94
- Point Margin / Game6.084
- Points / Game76.175
- Points Allowed / Game70.170
- 1st Half Margin1.364
- 2nd Half Margin4.794
- Avg Largest Lead13.178
- Avg Largest Deficit8.575
Box Score
- Points / Game76.175
- Rebounds / Game34.738
- Assists / Game16.093
- ORebs / Game8.210
- DRebs / Game26.584
- Steals / Game4.34
- Blocks / Game2.626
- Turnovers / Game12.858
- PFs / Game17.580
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.574
- FGAs / Game56.738
- Field Goal Pct46.8%88
- 2PMs / Game16.317
- 2PAs / Game26.80
- 2-Point Pct60.9%100
- 3PMs / Game10.298
- 3PAs / Game29.999
- 3-Point Pct34.1%40
- FTMs / Game12.925
- FTAs / Game16.77
- Free Throw Pct77.1%97
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.0%5
- % Pts from 3s40.1%98
- % Pts from FTs16.9%11
- Paint Pts / Game21.560
- % Pts in Paint28.2%52
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.628
- % Pts on Fast Break3.4%24
- Points off TOVs / Game11.349
- % Pts off TOVs14.8%41
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.065
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.683
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %59.4%96
- Points / Shot1.3487
- 3-Point Att Rate52.7%100
- Assist Pct60.3%94
- Assists / 100 Poss24.290
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.25x87
- PF Drawn / Game17.418
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.3%78
- Opp True Shooting %52.8%74
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.2%64
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.6%60
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.8%91
- Opp 3PA Rate32.0%90
- Opp FT Att Rate31.9%75
- Opp Points / Shot1.2079
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.170
- Paint Pts Allowed20.645
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.575
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.849
- Opp Assist Pct45.3%93
- TOVs Forced / Game11.110
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct75.0%93
- Turnovers Forced Pct16.8%11
- Steal Pct6.6%4
- Block Pct3.9%24
- Hakeem Pct10.4%4
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.25x10
- Blocks / PF0.15x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #53PM Diff+123
- #12TS%58.9%
- #16eFG%55.7%
- #23AST%60.3%
- #26Opp OREB%25.0%
- #32Opp 3P%31.8%
- #60Adj ORtg110.3
- #66Pts Diff+173
- #53PM Diff+123
- #12TS%58.9%
- #16eFG%55.7%
- #23AST%60.3%
- #26Opp OREB%25.0%
- #32Opp 3P%31.8%
- #60Adj ORtg110.3
- #66Pts Diff+173
- #314FTAR29.4%
- #309Opp TOV%16.2%
- #282OREB%25.7%
- #230FB Pts %5.3%
- #2113P%34.1%
- #183TOV%18.7%
- #165SOS-0.7
- #159Paint Pts %39.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Davidson 2016-1717-15A10Most alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj D81 - 2

Chattanooga 2023-2419-12SouthernMost alike in Opp TOV%, TOV%, eFG%81 - 3

Creighton 2025-2616-18Big EastMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O80 - 4

Liberty 2021-2219-11ASUNMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Opp eFG%79 - 5

Northern IowaUNI 2013-1415-15MVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp OREB%79 - 6

Saint Louis 2024-2517-15A10Most alike in Adj D, eFG%, Opp eFG%79 - 7

Akron 2015-1625-9MACMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, 3PA rate78 - 8

Wofford 2020-2113-9SouthernMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate76 - 9

Wofford 2019-2017-16SouthernMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, Opp OREB%76 - 10

Vanderbilt 2016-1719-16SECMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%75
| D. WindlerDylan Windler | So | 6'7" | +1.389 | – | – | 64.4%89 | 14.0%22 | 9.2 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 40.2% | 72.4% |
| E. BraddsEvan Bradds | Sr | 6'7" | +1.184 | – | – | 65.3%90 | 28.6%96 | 20.0 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 44.4% | 75.0% |
| A. LukeAustin Luke | Jr | 6'3" | +1.083 | – | – | 52.9%44 | 20.6%68 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 7.1 | 32.1% | 71.4% |
| A. EgekezeAmanze Egekeze | Jr | 6'8" | +0.569 | – | – | 65.0%90 | 18.5%53 | 11.3 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 38.7% | 83.3% |
| T. BarnetteTaylor Barnette | Sr | 6'3" | -0.817 | – | – | 50.9%35 | 18.7%55 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 28.2% | 89.9% |
| N. SmithNick Smith | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 68.2%93 | 21.4%73 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 42.0% | 94.4% |
| T. HaddenTyler Hadden | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 59.6%77 | 19.1%58 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 11.1% | 50.0% |
| B. SampsonBurton Sampson | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 58.2%71 | 7.7%4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 22.2% | 50.0% |
| J. LesterJosh Lester | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 48.5%26 | 9.2%6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| M. BenkertMichael Benkert | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 52.3%42 | 12.5%15 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 31.6% | 50.0% |
| S. AdelspergerSeth Adelsperger | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 64.0%88 | 20.4%67 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| K. McClainKevin McClain | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 49.0%28 | 26.8%93 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 26.2% | 70.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26-6 | #58 | 11.583 | 118.986 | 107.467 | -1.160 | +9573 | +3069 | 29.2%32 | +743 | 60.7%100 | 40.3%100 | 68.5%14 | |
| 22-11 | #131 | 2.262 | 112.275 | 109.939 | -0.564 | -4325 | +4777 | 27.2%24 | -3870 | 55.0%89 | 38.3%96 | 71.9%46 | |
| 20-13 | #121 | 3.464 | 108.964 | 105.560 | 1.266 | -6422 | +3270 | 21.7%2 | +442 | 55.3%94 | 37.1%94 | 72.3%56 | |
| 21-11 | #119 | 4.267 | 111.080 | 106.843 | -1.554 | -7020 | +7793 | 25.0%16 | -4173 | 55.3%96 | 38.8%98 | 72.6%61 | |
| 25-8 | #63 | 12.084 | 111.889 | 99.776 | -1.156 | -443 | +1760 | 24.8%18 | -10393 | 56.0%97 | 33.2%38 | 74.3%75 | |
| 26-7 | #83 | 8.477 | 107.175 | 98.675 | -6.014 | +2254 | +8895 | 25.1%20 | -8189 | 55.3%97 | 35.2%78 | 71.3%54 | |
| 27-6 | #44 | 13.989 | 115.695 | 101.769 | -1.747 | +10980 | +9096 | 25.5%22 | -2762 | 58.0%99 | 37.2%86 | 73.7%78 | |
| 24-9 | #71 | 10.981 | 115.191 | 104.261 | -1.949 | +6569 | +150100 | 25.2%16 | +2828 | 58.8%99 | 37.6%85 | 73.9%77 | |
| 23-7 | #79 | 7.778 | 110.682 | 102.962 | -1.451 | +8674 | +128100 | 26.4%21 | +4024 | 55.8%95 | 34.2%38 | 76.8%96 | |
| 19-12 | #121 | 4.264 | 112.990 | 108.625 | -1.548 | -3635 | +9698 | 26.1%16 | +5913 | 58.6%100 | 36.3%71 | 72.6%80 | |
| 21-11 | #139 | 2.961 | 109.284 | 106.329 | -1.945 | +1449 | +9197 | 29.1%26 | +3328 | 56.7%99 | 38.0%87 | 69.2%50 | |
| 25-10 | #87 | 7.877 | 114.392 | 106.544 | -1.151 | -5429 | +7593 | 28.7%21 | -5478 | 58.0%100 | 39.2%94 | 73.9%88 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



