Team Stats
22 games- Net Rating3.366
- Offensive Rating119.087
- Defensive Rating115.718
- Pace60.515
- Effective FG%54.9%94
- Off Rebound Pct25.5%31
- Turnover Pct21.2%37
- FT Attempt Rate24.3%6
Team Stats
22 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.366
- Offensive Rating119.087
- Defensive Rating115.718
- Pace60.515
- Effective FG%54.9%94
- Off Rebound Pct25.5%31
- Turnover Pct21.2%37
- FT Attempt Rate24.3%6
Results & Margin
- Win Pct59.1%68
- Point Margin / Game2.065
- Points / Game72.063
- Points Allowed / Game70.055
- 1st Half Margin1.062
- 2nd Half Margin1.062
- Avg Largest Lead11.363
- Avg Largest Deficit9.758
Box Score
- Points / Game72.063
- Rebounds / Game33.227
- Assists / Game14.480
- ORebs / Game8.425
- DRebs / Game24.843
- Steals / Game6.245
- Blocks / Game2.112
- Turnovers / Game12.858
- PFs / Game16.472
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.964
- FGAs / Game56.635
- Field Goal Pct45.7%81
- 2PMs / Game15.510
- 2PAs / Game27.41
- 2-Point Pct56.6%98
- 3PMs / Game10.499
- 3PAs / Game29.399
- 3-Point Pct35.6%77
- FTMs / Game9.86
- FTAs / Game13.85
- Free Throw Pct71.3%52
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.0%3
- % Pts from 3s43.3%99
- % Pts from FTs13.6%2
- Paint Pts / Game12.019
- % Pts in Paint16.7%17
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.726
- % Pts on Fast Break5.1%24
- Points off TOVs / Game12.054
- % Pts off TOVs16.6%48
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.368
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.563
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.5%90
- Points / Shot1.2775
- 3-Point Att Rate51.7%100
- Assist Pct55.4%77
- Assists / 100 Poss23.788
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.12x72
- PF Drawn / Game15.615
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.0%27
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%40
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.8%37
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.2%24
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.5%36
- Opp 3PA Rate41.8%12
- Opp FT Att Rate25.4%89
- Opp Points / Shot1.2161
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.055
- Paint Pts Allowed13.676
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.579
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.529
- Opp Assist Pct49.0%69
- TOVs Forced / Game12.639
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.0%50
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.8%65
- Steal Pct10.3%65
- Block Pct3.5%19
- Hakeem Pct13.7%39
- PF Efficiency1.05x34
- Steals / PF0.38x60
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #22eFG%54.9%
- #323PM Diff+46
- #33TS%57.0%
- #81AST%55.4%
- #823P%35.6%
- #90Adj ORtg107.3
- #95PO TOV Diff-38
- #120SOS2.2
- #22eFG%54.9%
- #323PM Diff+46
- #33TS%57.0%
- #81AST%55.4%
- #823P%35.6%
- #90Adj ORtg107.3
- #95PO TOV Diff-38
- #120SOS2.2
- #325FTAR24.3%
- #253Opp eFG%52.0%
- #241OREB%25.5%
- #234Paint Pts %35.3%
- #221Opp 3P%34.5%
- #193REB Diff-19
- #184Opp TOV%18.8%
- #173Opp OREB%28.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Liberty 2023-2415-14C-USAMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, Adj O84 - 2

Akron 2015-1625-9MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, FT rate83 - 3

UC Santa BarbaraUCSB 2024-2519-13Big WestMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp TOV%81 - 4

Chattanooga 2023-2419-12SouthernMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp OREB%81 - 5

Furman 2021-2221-12SouthernMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate81 - 6

Belmont 2017-1824-9OVCMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate80 - 7

Detroit MercyDetroit 2021-2213-16HorizonMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, TOV%78 - 8

Hofstra 2023-2419-13CAAMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Opp OREB%76 - 9

San FranciscoUSF 2020-2111-14WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj O76 - 10

Belmont 2016-1722-7OVCMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate76
| S. MurphyStorm Murphy | Sr | 6'0" | +1.289 | – | – | 61.4%81 | 26.2%91 | 17.8 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 40.4% | 83.1% |
| M. JonesMessiah Jones | So | 6'6" | +1.185 | – | – | 67.0%91 | 22.4%78 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 25.0% | 56.8% |
| R. LarsonRyan Larson | Jr | 6'1" | +0.980 | – | – | 57.8%69 | 14.7%27 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 45.5% | 64.3% |
| S. GodwinSam Godwin | Fr | 6'9" | +0.877 | – | – | 76.2%95 | 18.0%50 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 63.2% |
| M. KlesmitMax Klesmit | Fr | 6'3" | +0.570 | – | – | 60.8%80 | 17.9%49 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 37.3% | 84.6% |
| B.J. Mack | So | 6'8" | +0.152 | – | – | 56.4%64 | 21.1%71 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 31.9% | 88.9% |
| M. SaffordMorgan Safford | Fr | 6'5" | -0.240 | – | – | 51.3%41 | 19.1%58 | 9.3 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 33.0% | 61.4% |
| T. HollowellTray Hollowell | Sr | 6'3" | -0.429 | – | – | 54.8%57 | 18.4%53 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 33.5% | 69.2% |
| D. AppelgrenDavid Appelgren | Jr | 7'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. SteelmanJonathan Steelman | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 11.9%14 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. TurnerKeaton Turner | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 42.3%17 | 18.3%52 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 20.0% | 100.0% |
| N. PringleNick Pringle | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 110.5%99 | 18.2%52 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| J. GoreJackson Gore | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 21.6%74 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. PattersonAustin Patterson | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 42.9%17 | 12.8%18 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 26.1% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #237 | -5.037 | 110.357 | 115.418 | -7.016 | +2450 | +3874 | 31.0%49 | -4174 | 53.1%69 | 34.9%66 | 70.4%30 | |
| 19-16 | #122 | 3.668 | 113.881 | 110.236 | -1.360 | +25497 | +3671 | 36.6%96 | +2729 | 53.4%77 | 34.3%54 | 66.0%5 | |
| 17-15 | #196 | -3.441 | 108.059 | 111.519 | -2.549 | +13386 | +2665 | 30.2%61 | +6511 | 53.9%86 | 35.9%81 | 62.0%1 | |
| 17-16 | #218 | -2.943 | 111.281 | 114.16 | -3.036 | +6564 | -3123 | 29.8%57 | -650 | 53.7%87 | 33.0%33 | 73.7%71 | |
| 19-13 | #105 | 6.873 | 110.684 | 103.952 | -0.957 | +11279 | +2867 | 28.4%49 | -5278 | 55.1%95 | 35.6%79 | 75.8%89 | |
| 19-16 | #151 | 2.459 | 106.772 | 104.339 | -1.255 | +1350 | +6082 | 25.1%21 | -850 | 54.6%94 | 35.3%79 | 71.2%53 | |
| 30-5 | #17 | 20.296 | 121.799 | 101.571 | 0.665 | +20294 | +137100 | 32.8%87 | -10491 | 58.0%99 | 41.4%100 | 70.4%49 | |
| 21-13 | #163 | 1.657 | 110.876 | 109.232 | -2.342 | +1147 | +7087 | 25.3%17 | -2563 | 56.6%96 | 41.3%99 | 77.9%98 | |
| 16-17 | #166 | 2.562 | 111.586 | 109.121 | -1.254 | +1548 | +9595 | 29.0%43 | -750 | 54.8%91 | 40.3%98 | 78.0%98 | |
| 13-17 | #188 | -1.548 | 106.360 | 107.830 | -1.647 | +1149 | +9398 | 26.7%20 | +347 | 52.5%82 | 40.8%98 | 75.0%94 | |
| 26-7 | #88 | 6.975 | 103.555 | 96.683 | -2.639 | +5062 | +4983 | 29.1%26 | -6686 | 51.6%77 | 37.2%81 | 68.8%45 | |
| 17-13 | #187 | -0.848 | 102.635 | 103.464 | -6.014 | +4458 | +4380 | 31.7%50 | -7388 | 50.2%53 | 36.0%71 | 66.4%19 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
19 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










