Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating3.968
- Offensive Rating106.424
- Defensive Rating102.487
- Pace67.775
- Effective FG%50.4%48
- Off Rebound Pct24.4%18
- Turnover Pct21.8%25
- FT Attempt Rate36.7%79
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.968
- Offensive Rating106.424
- Defensive Rating102.487
- Pace67.775
- Effective FG%50.4%48
- Off Rebound Pct24.4%18
- Turnover Pct21.8%25
- FT Attempt Rate36.7%79
Results & Margin
- Win Pct60.0%73
- Point Margin / Game2.769
- Points / Game72.055
- Points Allowed / Game69.370
- 1st Half Margin3.184
- 2nd Half Margin-0.546
- Avg Largest Lead11.868
- Avg Largest Deficit8.673
Box Score
- Points / Game72.055
- Rebounds / Game35.864
- Assists / Game12.534
- ORebs / Game8.522
- DRebs / Game27.490
- Steals / Game7.690
- Blocks / Game3.973
- Turnovers / Game14.812
- PFs / Game19.025
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.634
- FGAs / Game56.535
- Field Goal Pct43.5%44
- 2PMs / Game16.833
- 2PAs / Game33.430
- 2-Point Pct50.2%50
- 3PMs / Game7.855
- 3PAs / Game23.163
- 3-Point Pct33.8%43
- FTMs / Game15.079
- FTAs / Game20.876
- Free Throw Pct72.1%64
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.7%27
- % Pts from 3s32.5%55
- % Pts from FTs20.8%81
- Paint Pts / Game24.373
- % Pts in Paint33.7%73
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.172
- % Pts on Fast Break8.5%73
- Points off TOVs / Game14.792
- % Pts off TOVs20.4%93
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.158
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.346
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%58
- Points / Shot1.2763
- 3-Point Att Rate40.9%67
- Assist Pct50.8%40
- Assists / 100 Poss18.522
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.85x18
- PF Drawn / Game20.494
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.0%87
- Opp True Shooting %51.6%89
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.8%85
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.0%53
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.0%96
- Opp 3PA Rate41.2%23
- Opp FT Att Rate31.2%63
- Opp Points / Shot1.1788
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.370
- Paint Pts Allowed25.721
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.050
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.635
- Opp Assist Pct49.7%71
- TOVs Forced / Game15.292
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.5%58
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.5%79
- Steal Pct11.2%78
- Block Pct5.8%66
- Hakeem Pct16.9%79
- PF Efficiency0.93x77
- Steals / PF0.40x79
- Blocks / PF0.21x69
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 119 D-I teams- #16PO TOV Diff+69
- #17Opp 3P%30.0%
- #47Adj DRtg97.8
- #48Opp eFG%48.0%
- #49Opp TOV%21.0%
- #75FTAR36.7%
- #114Pts Diff+80
- #1413PM Diff+15
- #16PO TOV Diff+69
- #17Opp 3P%30.0%
- #47Adj DRtg97.8
- #48Opp eFG%48.0%
- #49Opp TOV%21.0%
- #75FTAR36.7%
- #114Pts Diff+80
- #1413PM Diff+15
- #291OREB%24.4%
- #282TOV%20.4%
- #266Adj ORtg99.9
- #214AST%50.8%
- #213SOS-1.7
- #208Paint Pts %37.7%
- #2033P%33.8%
- #199REB Diff-22
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

UNLV 2015-1616-15MWCMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, Adj D85 - 2

MassachusettsUMass 2016-1715-18A10Most alike in Tempo, Adj O, TOV%83 - 3

Tulsa 2023-2415-15AmericanMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, OREB%83 - 4

UC Davis 2025-2617-14Big WestMost alike in TOV%, eFG%, 3PA rate81 - 5

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2019-2018-13Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, FT rate80 - 6

Indiana St. 2014-1514-16MVCMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, eFG%80 - 7

Indiana St. 2015-1614-17MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O78 - 8

Southern 2022-2313-17SWACMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo78 - 9

Valparaiso 2017-1813-17MVCMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%77 - 10

Elon 2014-1513-18CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Adj O76
| J. HowardJoshua Howard | Jr | 6'6" | +0.568 | – | – | 64.4%88 | 20.1%65 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 40.4% | 68.0% |
| O. OkolieObi Okolie | Sr | 6'5" | +0.362 | – | – | 60.0%77 | 17.5%46 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 45.5% | 76.8% |
| T. ChohTamenang Choh | So | 6'5" | +0.256 | – | – | 56.1%60 | 24.5%87 | 12.5 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 24.0% | 65.7% |
| B. AndersonBrandon Anderson | Jr | 6'1" | -0.430 | – | – | 53.3%46 | 27.3%94 | 9.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 35.0% | 74.7% |
| Z. HunsakerZach Hunsaker | Jr | 6'2" | -0.528 | – | – | 54.5%52 | 12.9%16 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 34.0% | 82.9% |
| D. CambridgeDesmond Cambridge | So | 6'4" | -0.526 | – | – | 48.0%24 | 28.1%95 | 15.7 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 30.4% | 76.9% |
| T. FullerTravis Fuller | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 134.6%100 | 18.7%55 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| C. SullivanChris Sullivan | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 58.2%69 | 10.8%9 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 37.0% | 57.9% |
| M. DeWolfMatt DeWolf | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 63.2%86 | 14.7%27 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| J. ShaperJake Shaper | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 99.0%98 | 29.3%97 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| G. Mawanda-KalemaGeorge Mawanda-Kalema | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 56.5%62 | 19.5%60 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 32.4% | 83.3% |
| J. GaineyJaylan Gainey | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 129.8%100 | 15.7%33 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| D. MitchellDavid Mitchell | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 48.4%25 | 12.4%14 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 8.3% | 70.8% |
| D. FranksDavis Franks | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 103.7%99 | 14.5%25 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. ShaughnessyThomas Shaughnessy | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 45.5%18 | 12.9%16 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-18 | #283 | -7.527 | 101.010 | 108.560 | -4.137 | +1850 | -2030 | 30.2%43 | -1661 | 50.3%29 | 31.8%17 | 68.3%13 | |
| 14-13 | #214 | -2.745 | 104.936 | 107.750 | -2.849 | +1447 | +2064 | 30.8%54 | +1930 | 51.7%58 | 33.6%44 | 63.2%1 | |
| 13-18 | #186 | -1.451 | 104.942 | 106.355 | 0.063 | +7972 | +2868 | 31.7%73 | +1534 | 50.0%34 | 34.1%53 | 65.3%4 | |
| 14-13 | #170 | 0.254 | 100.823 | 100.680 | -0.461 | +1248 | +1661 | 25.2%18 | -1358 | 50.7%46 | 34.7%58 | 64.2%3 | |
| 13-16 | #203 | -2.443 | 101.334 | 103.754 | -1.852 | +2754 | +146 | 29.4%59 | -2966 | 49.7%39 | 31.3%17 | 70.9%45 | |
| 15-12 | #217 | -4.336 | 96.416 | 100.763 | -0.859 | +8576 | -445 | 32.5%88 | +2823 | 45.5%4 | 30.5%12 | 73.0%70 | |
| 20-12 | #147 | 2.860 | 101.128 | 98.387 | -2.838 | -343 | +2163 | 24.5%14 | -2763 | 51.3%56 | 34.2%45 | 71.5%57 | |
| 11-16 | #248 | -6.929 | 103.436 | 110.424 | -4.222 | +2956 | -1936 | 30.3%61 | -2567 | 48.3%15 | 31.6%6 | 75.6%89 | |
| 13-17 | #277 | -9.320 | 103.346 | 112.69 | -3.927 | -8419 | +1562 | 27.1%26 | -4475 | 51.6%62 | 36.7%74 | 75.9%93 | |
| 7-20 | #261 | -8.823 | 101.234 | 110.017 | -2.142 | -7323 | +757 | 26.5%19 | +4715 | 49.8%45 | 35.2%58 | 70.2%56 | |
| 11-18 | #265 | -8.023 | 97.821 | 105.933 | -1.549 | +5066 | -1140 | 30.6%43 | +1122 | 47.7%30 | 31.9%20 | 68.9%47 | |
| 14-14 | #162 | 0.154 | 101.025 | 100.977 | -3.831 | +8675 | +3375 | 30.4%38 | +3225 | 48.8%38 | 38.0%87 | 67.3%25 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






