Team Stats
15 games- Net Rating-4.733
- Offensive Rating108.255
- Defensive Rating112.828
- Pace70.184
- Effective FG%51.2%68
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%29
- Turnover Pct18.3%75
- FT Attempt Rate35.6%81
Team Stats
15 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-4.733
- Offensive Rating108.255
- Defensive Rating112.828
- Pace70.184
- Effective FG%51.2%68
- Off Rebound Pct24.9%29
- Turnover Pct18.3%75
- FT Attempt Rate35.6%81
Results & Margin
- Win Pct33.3%22
- Point Margin / Game-3.332
- Points / Game75.986
- Points Allowed / Game79.17
- 1st Half Margin-3.324
- 2nd Half Margin0.051
- Avg Largest Lead6.313
- Avg Largest Deficit12.728
Box Score
- Points / Game75.986
- Rebounds / Game32.923
- Assists / Game13.155
- ORebs / Game8.933
- DRebs / Game24.130
- Steals / Game6.762
- Blocks / Game1.96
- Turnovers / Game12.955
- PFs / Game17.352
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.270
- FGAs / Game58.967
- Field Goal Pct44.5%66
- 2PMs / Game18.255
- 2PAs / Game37.968
- 2-Point Pct48.1%31
- 3PMs / Game8.072
- 3PAs / Game21.144
- 3-Point Pct38.0%96
- FTMs / Game15.591
- FTAs / Game21.085
- Free Throw Pct73.7%78
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.0%26
- % Pts from 3s31.6%57
- % Pts from FTs20.4%79
- Paint Pts / Game28.797
- % Pts in Paint37.8%95
- Fast Break Pts / Game10.998
- % Pts on Fast Break14.3%98
- Points off TOVs / Game14.387
- % Pts off TOVs18.9%74
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.342
- 2nd Half Pts / Game42.999
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.6%77
- Points / Shot1.2984
- 3-Point Att Rate35.7%36
- Assist Pct49.9%38
- Assists / 100 Poss18.633
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.02x59
- PF Drawn / Game19.388
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.9%5
- Opp True Shooting %57.7%7
- Opp Field Goal Pct48.2%4
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.5%23
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.7%1
- Opp 3PA Rate33.5%83
- Opp FT Att Rate27.8%76
- Opp Points / Shot1.2919
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game79.17
- Paint Pts Allowed34.81
- Fast Break Pts Allowed15.50
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.123
- Opp Assist Pct58.1%12
- TOVs Forced / Game13.662
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.9%37
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.4%43
- Steal Pct9.5%46
- Block Pct2.7%4
- Hakeem Pct12.2%20
- PF Efficiency0.90x85
- Steals / PF0.38x60
- Blocks / PF0.11x7
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 10 D-I teams- #8FB Pts Diff-75
- #143P%38.0%
- #48FB Pts %15.5%
- #63PO TOV Diff+3
- #69FTAR35.6%
- #86TS%55.0%
- #116eFG%51.2%
- #119Adj ORtg105.5
- #8FB Pts Diff-75
- #143P%38.0%
- #48FB Pts %15.5%
- #63PO TOV Diff+3
- #69FTAR35.6%
- #86TS%55.0%
- #116eFG%51.2%
- #119Adj ORtg105.5
- #345Opp 3P%39.7%
- #331Opp eFG%54.9%
- #327Adj DRtg111.7
- #255REB Diff-55
- #247OREB%24.9%
- #223Pts Diff-49
- #222Opp OREB%29.1%
- #218AST%49.9%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

UMass LowellUML 2019-2012-19America EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Opp OREB%92 - 2

Ohio 2025-2613-17MACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, TOV%86 - 3

UNC WilmingtonUNCW 2020-216-10CAAMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo86 - 4

Youngstown St.YSU 2014-158-21HorizonMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%85 - 5

San Diego 2022-239-20WCCMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Tempo84 - 6

Southern UtahSUU 2023-248-21WACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%84 - 7

UMass LowellUML 2017-1811-18America EastMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, OREB%83 - 8

Saint Louis 2023-2412-20A10Most alike in OREB%, eFG%, Tempo83 - 9

Oral RobertsORU 2014-1517-15SummitMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp OREB%83 - 10

UMass LowellUML 2018-1913-17America EastMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, OREB%82
| T. San AntonioTory San Antonio | So | 6'3" | +0.570 | – | – | 59.6%76 | 17.1%43 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 46.9% | 64.7% |
| W. ArnoldWayne Arnold | Jr | 6'4" | +0.568 | – | – | 73.3%94 | 21.9%75 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| L. SpiveyLandis Spivey | Jr | 6'5" | +0.567 | – | – | 59.9%77 | 12.0%15 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 34.9% | 80.0% |
| D. Maddox Jr.Dante Maddox Jr. | Fr | 6'2" | +0.361 | – | – | 62.3%83 | 22.0%76 | 11.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 43.3% | 89.3% |
| T. Maddox Jr.Tray Maddox Jr. | Jr | 6'6" | +0.048 | – | – | 55.2%59 | 22.2%77 | 15.9 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 41.8% | 66.7% |
| V. LeeVincent Lee | So | 6'8" | -0.047 | – | – | 59.2%75 | 20.6%68 | 9.9 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 57.7% |
| J. HallJosh Hall | Sr | 6'7" | -0.239 | – | – | 47.7%27 | 20.4%67 | 8.9 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 18.8% | 62.9% |
| L. Wrightsell Jr.Latrell Wrightsell Jr. | Fr | 6'3" | -0.237 | – | – | 52.7%47 | 20.5%67 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 34.6% | 97.1% |
| J. HarrisJalen Harris | Jr | 6'1" | -1.010 | – | – | 50.4%37 | 22.4%78 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 18.2% | 73.1% |
| J. WangJohnny Wang | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 56.5%64 | 15.5%33 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 35.0% | 84.6% |
| D. BradleyDoctor Bradley | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 51.2%40 | 24.0%84 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 54.2% |
| C. CarterCameron Carter | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 40.5%100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. AndrewsJalon Andrews | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 58.3%72 | 7.3%6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-16 | #195 | -1.348 | 109.553 | 110.844 | -1.757 | -10016 | -939 | 25.4%6 | -12197 | 52.5%59 | 34.3%55 | 71.7%41 | |
| 6-26 | #356 | -20.92 | 94.11 | 115.011 | -0.862 | -6621 | -1400 | 27.2%25 | +1094 | 44.7%1 | 27.1%0 | 74.2%72 | |
| 14-18 | #241 | -5.432 | 101.021 | 106.355 | -2.747 | -8916 | -1137 | 24.8%14 | -952 | 49.1%27 | 33.0%34 | 70.8%35 | |
| 20-13 | #121 | 3.464 | 105.554 | 102.173 | -1.553 | -4528 | +3372 | 26.9%31 | -7586 | 50.0%36 | 36.9%88 | 69.3%24 | |
| 21-11 | #149 | -0.450 | 105.660 | 106.038 | -4.432 | +4561 | -746 | 29.7%62 | -5679 | 49.4%34 | 32.9%34 | 76.6%95 | |
| 11-20 | #274 | -8.023 | 98.828 | 106.822 | -2.841 | -8716 | +251 | 22.8%8 | +443 | 48.8%33 | 33.1%45 | 67.2%17 | |
| 16-18 | #202 | -1.547 | 101.027 | 102.467 | -1.451 | +1347 | -2631 | 24.8%17 | +3825 | 50.3%39 | 31.7%14 | 70.8%53 | |
| 20-12 | #169 | -0.550 | 104.241 | 104.759 | -2.146 | +4963 | -5314 | 27.3%32 | +4219 | 51.6%55 | 33.4%25 | 72.9%67 | |
| 17-15 | #259 | -8.025 | 98.016 | 106.042 | -7.67 | +9976 | -1634 | 30.5%61 | +2235 | 49.7%36 | 31.1%6 | 68.7%36 | |
| 8-20 | #259 | -8.823 | 100.629 | 109.421 | -1.944 | +2052 | -4517 | 29.8%49 | +4916 | 46.7%14 | 33.2%30 | 69.3%45 | |
| 7-22 | #298 | -10.614 | 97.018 | 107.621 | -2.044 | +2957 | -4318 | 29.2%28 | +4620 | 46.1%14 | 31.9%21 | 68.7%45 | |
| 11-20 | #256 | -6.428 | 101.731 | 108.036 | -1.251 | -4031 | +2869 | 29.1%26 | +1738 | 48.1%30 | 33.1%33 | 65.8%13 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
1 gameA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







