Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-9.721
- Offensive Rating116.869
- Defensive Rating126.517
- Pace60.756
- Effective FG%50.0%67
- Off Rebound Pct27.6%19
- Turnover Pct19.4%70
- FT Attempt Rate35.8%42
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-9.721
- Offensive Rating116.869
- Defensive Rating126.517
- Pace60.756
- Effective FG%50.0%67
- Off Rebound Pct27.6%19
- Turnover Pct19.4%70
- FT Attempt Rate35.8%42
Results & Margin
- Win Pct27.6%15
- Point Margin / Game-5.920
- Points / Game70.882
- Points Allowed / Game76.72
- 1st Half Margin-3.022
- 2nd Half Margin-2.919
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game70.882
- Rebounds / Game31.619
- Assists / Game14.084
- ORebs / Game9.527
- DRebs / Game22.020
- Steals / Game5.944
- Blocks / Game1.96
- Turnovers / Game11.871
- PFs / Game18.642
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.084
- FGAs / Game56.780
- Field Goal Pct44.2%70
- 2PMs / Game18.478
- 2PAs / Game38.075
- 2-Point Pct48.4%61
- 3PMs / Game6.660
- 3PAs / Game18.653
- 3-Point Pct35.6%70
- FTMs / Game14.155
- FTAs / Game20.357
- Free Throw Pct69.6%54
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.0%59
- % Pts from 3s28.0%47
- % Pts from FTs20.0%40
- Paint Pts / Game18.760
- % Pts in Paint26.4%52
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.885
- % Pts on Fast Break6.8%83
- Points off TOVs / Game10.764
- % Pts off TOVs15.0%52
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.472
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.685
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.0%66
- Points / Shot1.2560
- 3-Point Att Rate32.9%39
- Assist Pct55.9%67
- Assists / 100 Poss23.176
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.19x82
- PF Drawn / Game17.837
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.6%6
- Opp True Shooting %57.5%7
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.8%11
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.7%13
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.9%9
- Opp 3PA Rate36.1%32
- Opp FT Att Rate36.8%48
- Opp Points / Shot1.3413
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game76.72
- Paint Pts Allowed23.510
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.23
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.230
- Opp Assist Pct55.3%31
- TOVs Forced / Game12.242
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.8%12
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.1%41
- Steal Pct9.7%38
- Block Pct3.2%6
- Hakeem Pct12.9%11
- PF Efficiency1.05x32
- Steals / PF0.32x41
- Blocks / PF0.10x5
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #69TOV%17.4%
- #73FB Pts %9.0%
- #1093P%35.6%
- #115AST%55.9%
- #117eFG%50.0%
- #121TS%53.4%
- #139Adj ORtg104.0
- #180SOS-0.8
- #69TOV%17.4%
- #73FB Pts %9.0%
- #1093P%35.6%
- #115AST%55.9%
- #117eFG%50.0%
- #121TS%53.4%
- #139Adj ORtg104.0
- #180SOS-0.8
- #333Adj DRtg112.0
- #331Opp eFG%53.6%
- #320Opp 3P%37.9%
- #317REB Diff-140
- #308Opp OREB%34.2%
- #286OREB%27.6%
- #281Pts Diff-171
- #2743PM Diff-36
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Cal St. NorthridgeCSUN 2019-2013-17Big WestMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, Opp TOV%93 - 2

Stetson 2015-168-22ASUNMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Tempo89 - 3

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2019-2010-19NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Adj D88 - 4

Portland St. 2014-1513-14Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%88 - 5

San Diego 2022-239-20WCCMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, 3PA rate88 - 6

Florida St.FSU 2022-239-23ACCMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%86 - 7

Ohio 2025-2613-17MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%85 - 8

Cal St. NorthridgeCSUN 2020-218-13Big WestMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Opp eFG%85 - 9

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2020-215-10Big WestMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%85 - 10

Eastern MichiganEMU 2022-237-23MACMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, Tempo83
| C. MorseCameron Morse | Fr | 6'2" | +0.675 | – | – | 54.3%60 | 19.7%61 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 37.1% | 75.0% |
| M. KeeneMarcus Keene | So | 5'11" | +0.465 | – | – | 59.9%82 | 21.3%72 | 15.6 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 41.4% | 78.8% |
| O. VaughnOsandai Vaughn | So | 6'4" | +0.260 | – | – | 52.4%51 | 17.4%45 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 44.4% | 76.3% |
| B. HainBobby Hain | Jr | 6'9" | +0.154 | – | – | 56.9%72 | 23.4%83 | 14.6 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 20.0% | 69.0% |
| D. ColeDj Cole | Sr | 5'11" | -0.146 | – | – | 52.7%52 | 19.5%60 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 32.9% | 68.8% |
| S. StewartShaun Stewart | Jr | 6'0" | -0.243 | – | – | 48.0%30 | 16.8%41 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 31.5% | 66.7% |
| S. AmikerShawn Amiker | Sr | 6'5" | -0.625 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 22.5%79 | 11.6 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 33.3% | 66.1% |
| J. PlummerJalon Plummer | So | 6'5" | -0.624 | – | – | 37.2%10 | 16.4%38 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 22.9% | 66.7% |
| F. LarsonFletcher Larson | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 51.8%47 | 10.9%10 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| L. JohnsonLarry Johnson | Sr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 38.6%11 | 14.0%22 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| T. WarfordTyler Warford | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. UmudeSidney Umude | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 65.6%93 | 19.2%58 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #214 | -1.647 | 108.043 | 109.652 | -5.028 | +1748 | +9796 | 31.5%55 | +1437 | 54.6%84 | 34.5%58 | 73.2%57 | |
| 21-13 | #160 | 1.360 | 106.042 | 104.871 | -5.323 | +3151 | +7591 | 30.9%55 | -5477 | 51.0%45 | 32.0%20 | 73.3%64 | |
| 22-10 | #121 | 4.267 | 109.869 | 105.659 | -7.09 | +18293 | +4277 | 35.0%92 | -3065 | 51.9%64 | 32.3%24 | 77.1%94 | |
| 24-10 | #109 | 5.069 | 113.591 | 108.531 | -6.112 | +7367 | +3371 | 30.9%68 | -6282 | 55.2%95 | 36.5%85 | 77.9%97 | |
| 19-15 | #247 | -6.030 | 104.955 | 110.912 | -7.73 | +7267 | +1760 | 30.5%70 | -347 | 51.3%64 | 34.3%59 | 76.1%92 | |
| 18-15 | #236 | -5.931 | 102.450 | 108.314 | -5.815 | +12681 | +1459 | 35.8%98 | -146 | 48.1%23 | 30.8%14 | 69.0%31 | |
| 12-20 | #275 | -8.522 | 104.345 | 112.89 | -2.839 | +7069 | +5384 | 34.0%91 | +3327 | 50.1%37 | 34.0%41 | 70.1%45 | |
| 8-24 | #328 | -15.16 | 100.922 | 116.04 | -2.541 | +4059 | -2335 | 35.7%97 | -3773 | 48.3%16 | 33.0%22 | 63.6%1 | |
| 13-21 | #290 | -10.517 | 101.735 | 112.210 | -2.937 | -13513 | -3027 | 26.5%21 | -1254 | 49.6%35 | 33.3%27 | 67.2%21 | |
| 9-21 | #297 | -12.912 | 101.334 | 114.23 | -1.153 | -2551 | +149 | 23.1%4 | -2060 | 49.4%40 | 36.5%77 | 71.1%63 | |
| 8-21 | #269 | -9.319 | 103.052 | 112.35 | -2.341 | -11812 | -3223 | 28.1%19 | -1858 | 49.9%62 | 35.4%64 | 69.4%53 | |
| 12-17 | #181 | -0.152 | 109.673 | 109.826 | -2.043 | -2935 | +4079 | 27.5%14 | -6687 | 52.7%85 | 35.0%57 | 73.4%86 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

