Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-0.746
- Offensive Rating118.085
- Defensive Rating118.718
- Pace56.98
- Effective FG%52.6%87
- Off Rebound Pct21.9%7
- Turnover Pct22.6%18
- FT Attempt Rate25.3%7
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-0.746
- Offensive Rating118.085
- Defensive Rating118.718
- Pace56.98
- Effective FG%52.6%87
- Off Rebound Pct21.9%7
- Turnover Pct22.6%18
- FT Attempt Rate25.3%7
Results & Margin
- Win Pct44.8%36
- Point Margin / Game-0.446
- Points / Game67.124
- Points Allowed / Game67.669
- 1st Half Margin3.483
- 2nd Half Margin-3.810
- Avg Largest Lead11.764
- Avg Largest Deficit7.980
Box Score
- Points / Game67.124
- Rebounds / Game30.23
- Assists / Game14.485
- ORebs / Game6.94
- DRebs / Game23.312
- Steals / Game7.073
- Blocks / Game2.945
- Turnovers / Game12.956
- PFs / Game17.944
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.848
- FGAs / Game54.311
- Field Goal Pct45.6%84
- 2PMs / Game17.137
- 2PAs / Game32.315
- 2-Point Pct53.0%89
- 3PMs / Game7.664
- 3PAs / Game22.058
- 3-Point Pct34.6%71
- FTMs / Game10.07
- FTAs / Game13.84
- Free Throw Pct72.7%67
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.1%55
- % Pts from 3s34.1%75
- % Pts from FTs14.9%6
- Paint Pts / Game22.067
- % Pts in Paint32.8%74
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.156
- % Pts on Fast Break9.1%60
- Points off TOVs / Game13.376
- % Pts off TOVs19.8%80
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.559
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.18
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.6%77
- Points / Shot1.2461
- 3-Point Att Rate40.5%72
- Assist Pct58.1%92
- Assists / 100 Poss25.396
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.12x80
- PF Drawn / Game14.63
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.8%45
- Opp True Shooting %54.4%33
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.5%31
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.0%31
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.5%77
- Opp 3PA Rate33.3%83
- Opp FT Att Rate40.5%11
- Opp Points / Shot1.2822
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.669
- Paint Pts Allowed22.134
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.577
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.559
- Opp Assist Pct44.0%92
- TOVs Forced / Game13.151
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.3%55
- Turnovers Forced Pct23.0%83
- Steal Pct12.2%89
- Block Pct5.2%63
- Hakeem Pct17.4%85
- PF Efficiency1.22x3
- Steals / PF0.39x70
- Blocks / PF0.16x41
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #31AST%58.1%
- #413PM Diff+61
- #50eFG%52.6%
- #75TS%55.2%
- #82Opp 3P%31.5%
- #1053P%34.6%
- #133Opp TOV%19.7%
- #160Opp OREB%27.7%
- #31AST%58.1%
- #413PM Diff+61
- #50eFG%52.6%
- #75TS%55.2%
- #82Opp 3P%31.5%
- #1053P%34.6%
- #133Opp TOV%19.7%
- #160Opp OREB%27.7%
- #338SOS-7.5
- #331FTAR25.3%
- #330OREB%21.9%
- #290REB Diff-98
- #268Adj ORtg97.2
- #220Adj DRtg103.8
- #199Opp eFG%49.8%
- #199TOV%19.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Wright St. 2014-159-20HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, TOV%93 - 2

Harvard 2024-2511-15IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Adj D91 - 3

Eastern IllinoisEIU 2014-1516-15OVCMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate88 - 4

Lafayette 2024-2512-20PatriotMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Tempo87 - 5

Miami OH 2023-2413-17MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Adj O87 - 6

Idaho 2023-249-21Big SkyMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, TOV%86 - 7

Air Force 2018-1913-18MWCMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, OREB%86 - 8

Valparaiso 2020-218-18MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, OREB%86 - 9

Binghamton 2016-179-20America EastMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo85 - 10
UC San DiegoUCSD 2022-238-20Big WestMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate83
| C. GenslerCory Gensler | Sr | 6'4" | +0.568 | – | – | 57.5%70 | 16.2%37 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 35.3% | 52.8% |
| C. Henderson Jr.Cedric Henderson Jr. | So | 6'6" | +0.257 | – | – | 64.3%88 | 20.0%65 | 12.4 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 43.7% | 76.1% |
| T. SpencerTrey Spencer | Sr | 6'4" | -0.431 | – | – | 54.5%55 | 16.8%41 | 6.4 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 32.9% | 75.0% |
| J. NelsonJa'Cor Nelson | Jr | 6'3" | -0.915 | – | – | 49.2%30 | 25.8%90 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 20.0% | 66.2% |
| J. WhitfieldJordan Whitfield | Jr | 6'1" | -1.010 | – | – | 55.4%60 | 18.7%55 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 41.9% | 86.5% |
| A. McCulloughAustin McCullough | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 68.4%92 | 16.5%39 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 39.0% | 84.2% |
| L. KnightLadarius Knight | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 65.1%89 | 25.2%89 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 30.0% | 75.0% |
| M. StajcicMilos Stajcic | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 56.8%67 | 24.0%85 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 30.3% | 79.3% |
| N. SaundersNoah Saunders | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 84.6%96 | 13.1%18 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| R. ClemonsRicky Clemons | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 52.4%45 | 11.2%10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 14.3% | 44.4% |
| D. GrossDan Gross | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. LusaneJoshua Lusane | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 51.7%42 | 19.6%62 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 21.7% | 84.8% |
| M. ThompsonMessiah Thompson | Fr | 5'8" | – | – | – | 52.7%46 | 22.4%79 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 32.6% | 80.0% |
| A. CarrollAndrew Carroll | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. CarraleroJesus Carralero | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 52.6%46 | 26.7%92 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 27.5% | 60.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-18 | #195 | -1.051 | 112.669 | 113.627 | -0.562 | +9171 | +3771 | 35.4%88 | +546 | 51.5%46 | 33.0%34 | 72.6%49 | |
| 15-17 | #212 | -3.840 | 103.527 | 107.355 | -4.929 | -8518 | +4175 | 24.6%9 | -8289 | 50.6%40 | 32.2%22 | 77.1%92 | |
| 14-18 | #307 | -9.918 | 101.925 | 111.818 | -5.620 | -7220 | -4318 | 24.4%12 | +442 | 53.0%80 | 34.5%59 | 72.5%59 | |
| 16-18 | #217 | -3.142 | 105.049 | 108.134 | -3.827 | -1838 | -3520 | 25.3%19 | -1658 | 53.1%82 | 33.4%38 | 70.3%35 | |
| 16-13 | #205 | -3.141 | 101.636 | 104.746 | -6.016 | -1040 | -2327 | 22.7%7 | -5079 | 51.9%71 | 31.8%24 | 68.0%18 | |
| 15-16 | #251 | -6.130 | 98.024 | 104.141 | -8.15 | -9514 | +7793 | 22.6%7 | -3167 | 53.2%89 | 35.0%75 | 73.1%72 | |
| 20-13 | #182 | -1.846 | 107.666 | 109.424 | -3.927 | -9715 | +4980 | 23.9%11 | -11195 | 53.7%83 | 34.3%47 | 75.9%94 | |
| 18-16 | #211 | -1.846 | 108.063 | 109.828 | -5.911 | -6624 | +7890 | 21.6%3 | -2462 | 56.1%95 | 38.8%91 | 75.0%86 | |
| 19-18 | #279 | -8.323 | 101.434 | 109.718 | -7.28 | -3334 | +4977 | 24.6%11 | +3432 | 53.0%79 | 36.8%75 | 75.1%90 | |
| 9-18 | #286 | -8.823 | 102.039 | 110.815 | -6.211 | -14210 | +2671 | 23.3%5 | -5281 | 51.2%64 | 33.2%30 | 71.7%69 | |
| 7-22 | #303 | -10.215 | 97.219 | 107.323 | -4.421 | -6623 | +8595 | 28.5%22 | +1042 | 50.5%69 | 35.6%66 | 62.5%2 | |
| 9-19 | #315 | -14.110 | 99.720 | 113.87 | -7.18 | -7523 | +9497 | 31.9%52 | +847 | 52.1%79 | 35.0%58 | 67.7%29 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










