Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-18.85
- Offensive Rating93.21
- Defensive Rating112.041
- Pace69.884
- Effective FG%44.9%5
- Off Rebound Pct29.8%53
- Turnover Pct19.9%39
- FT Attempt Rate31.1%12
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-18.85
- Offensive Rating93.21
- Defensive Rating112.041
- Pace69.884
- Effective FG%44.9%5
- Off Rebound Pct29.8%53
- Turnover Pct19.9%39
- FT Attempt Rate31.1%12
Results & Margin
- Win Pct13.8%2
- Point Margin / Game-13.13
- Points / Game65.19
- Points Allowed / Game78.214
- 1st Half Margin-6.64
- 2nd Half Margin-6.51
- Avg Largest Lead5.36
- Avg Largest Deficit18.65
Box Score
- Points / Game65.19
- Rebounds / Game36.259
- Assists / Game11.826
- ORebs / Game11.672
- DRebs / Game24.744
- Steals / Game4.46
- Blocks / Game3.764
- Turnovers / Game13.917
- PFs / Game17.486
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.523
- FGAs / Game58.764
- Field Goal Pct40.0%8
- 2PMs / Game17.948
- 2PAs / Game42.292
- 2-Point Pct42.3%2
- 3PMs / Game5.714
- 3PAs / Game16.59
- 3-Point Pct34.2%45
- FTMs / Game12.410
- FTAs / Game18.315
- Free Throw Pct67.9%27
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.9%88
- % Pts from 3s26.1%28
- % Pts from FTs19.1%29
- Paint Pts / Game23.160
- % Pts in Paint35.5%80
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.343
- % Pts on Fast Break5.0%50
- Points off TOVs / Game9.132
- % Pts off TOVs13.9%39
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.910
- 2nd Half Pts / Game34.411
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %48.8%4
- Points / Shot1.113
- 3-Point Att Rate28.1%7
- Assist Pct50.0%35
- Assists / 100 Poss16.88
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.85x15
- PF Drawn / Game17.17
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.4%10
- Opp True Shooting %56.3%19
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.5%5
- Opp 2-Point Pct53.2%8
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.8%32
- Opp 3PA Rate32.7%75
- Opp FT Att Rate30.5%85
- Opp Points / Shot1.2840
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.214
- Paint Pts Allowed32.82
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.66
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.212
- Opp Assist Pct52.7%48
- TOVs Forced / Game10.35
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.8%44
- Turnovers Forced Pct14.8%3
- Steal Pct6.3%3
- Block Pct5.3%53
- Hakeem Pct11.6%10
- PF Efficiency1.02x41
- Steals / PF0.25x15
- Blocks / PF0.21x74
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 115 D-I teams- #110PO TOV Diff-160
- #123Paint Pts %40.7%
- #168OREB%29.8%
- #1943P%34.2%
- #199Opp OREB%30.2%
- #203FB Pts %5.8%
- #228AST%50.0%
- #229REB Diff-49
- #110PO TOV Diff-160
- #123Paint Pts %40.7%
- #168OREB%29.8%
- #1943P%34.2%
- #199Opp OREB%30.2%
- #203FB Pts %5.8%
- #228AST%50.0%
- #229REB Diff-49
- #348Adj DRtg116.6
- #343SOS-8.6
- #342Pts Diff-380
- #341TS%48.3%
- #338Adj ORtg91.6
- #336Opp TOV%14.9%
- #333eFG%44.9%
- #319Opp eFG%53.4%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Southern MissSo. Miss 2021-225-26C-USAMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo82 - 2

Lamar 2021-220-27WACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Adj O81 - 3

Rider 2025-263-25MAACMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate78 - 4

Holy Cross 2021-227-22PatriotMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp eFG%78 - 5

Detroit MercyDetroit 2024-257-24HorizonMost alike in Opp OREB%, TOV%, eFG%77 - 6
Louisiana MonroeULM 2024-255-25Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Opp eFG%77 - 7
Northern IllinoisNIU 2020-213-16MACMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp eFG%76 - 8

PresbyterianPC 2014-156-22Big SouthMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Adj D75 - 9

Florida A&M 2023-245-22SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj O74 - 10

IU Indy 2022-233-27HorizonMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O74
| B. PeelBrandon Peel | Sr | 6'7" | -0.724 | – | – | 50.1%40 | 23.6%83 | 11.7 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 77.7% |
| M. JonesMustafa Jones | So | 6'7" | -1.013 | – | – | 50.4%42 | 20.2%65 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 78.4% |
| K. SeymourKevin Seymour | So | 6'0" | -1.19 | – | – | 44.4%22 | 17.7%47 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 72.2% |
| J. NailsJahlil Nails | Fr | 6'5" | -1.36 | – | – | 56.2%70 | 16.6%38 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 39.1% | 78.3% |
| A. NehlsAustin Nehls | Fr | 6'3" | -1.44 | – | – | 54.8%63 | 17.1%42 | 11.7 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 38.2% | 77.8% |
| K. CumberlanderKhalen Cumberlander | Jr | 6'3" | -2.01 | – | – | 45.8%26 | 24.2%86 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 24.2% | 57.4% |
| JJ Cratit | Jr | 6'3" | -2.11 | – | – | 42.0%17 | 24.0%85 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 33.3% | 60.5% |
| S. LaneyShakaris Laney | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 36.6%11 | 23.3%82 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 18.2% | 55.6% |
| T. PierreTidell Pierre | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 40.4%15 | 15.6%31 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 100.0% | 52.2% |
| M. ToppinMalik Toppin | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 54.9%64 | 16.6%38 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 52.6% |
| G. Davis IIIGeorge Davis III | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| E. PhoenixEvan Phoenix | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 45.8%26 | 20.4%67 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| E. BowlesEric Bowles | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 33.8%9 | 12.8%15 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| M. SimmonsMalcolm Simmons | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 43.0%19 | 20.7%68 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-12 | #283 | -7.528 | 108.547 | 116.016 | -10.03 | +4157 | -1732 | 28.5%26 | +3521 | 53.6%74 | 36.8%91 | 76.9%92 | |
| 25-7 | #157 | 2.663 | 104.735 | 102.182 | -10.01 | +11077 | -1336 | 27.0%23 | -3266 | 53.8%82 | 34.6%60 | 74.2%71 | |
| 20-11 | #227 | -3.541 | 103.334 | 106.850 | -9.11 | +6165 | -742 | 28.5%42 | -4777 | 50.8%47 | 32.2%23 | 70.9%37 | |
| 10-22 | #329 | -12.710 | 99.718 | 112.412 | -7.76 | -2435 | -2326 | 28.5%43 | +3921 | 48.1%15 | 32.7%28 | 70.9%42 | |
| 8-24 | #344 | -18.14 | 92.83 | 110.913 | -5.521 | -1488 | -1535 | 26.3%29 | +3727 | 46.0%7 | 34.2%57 | 70.8%44 | |
| 4-27 | #347 | -22.42 | 90.92 | 113.33 | -3.537 | -2312 | -709 | 23.3%12 | +3621 | 45.4%4 | 35.7%85 | 67.6%20 | |
| 11-20 | #318 | -12.99 | 100.324 | 113.27 | -5.517 | +546 | -943 | 30.4%69 | +1936 | 46.9%8 | 32.8%27 | 78.2%99 | |
| 14-18 | #278 | -10.318 | 99.817 | 110.026 | -7.26 | +10179 | -785 | 31.1%70 | +1132 | 51.0%50 | 32.9%20 | 69.9%32 | |
| 6-23 | #337 | -19.14 | 94.56 | 113.56 | -7.09 | -6224 | -873 | 31.5%71 | +2135 | 46.7%9 | 35.1%52 | 62.0%1 | |
| 4-25 | #351 | -25.00 | 92.03 | 117.01 | -8.64 | -4929 | -4416 | 29.8%49 | +1022 | 44.9%4 | 34.2%45 | 67.9%27 | |
| 5-26 | #344 | -19.73 | 92.76 | 112.45 | -4.421 | -4728 | -754 | 30.9%47 | +1103 | 44.6%6 | 32.2%24 | 71.0%70 | |
| 10-19 | #311 | -13.411 | 98.114 | 111.517 | -5.120 | -1516 | -5810 | 28.9%24 | +2828 | 48.2%31 | 33.5%40 | 71.7%68 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


