Team Stats
19 games- Net Rating-22.53
- Offensive Rating92.62
- Defensive Rating115.119
- Pace67.360
- Effective FG%44.4%3
- Off Rebound Pct32.6%88
- Turnover Pct20.4%49
- FT Attempt Rate23.9%5
Team Stats
19 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-22.53
- Offensive Rating92.62
- Defensive Rating115.119
- Pace67.360
- Effective FG%44.4%3
- Off Rebound Pct32.6%88
- Turnover Pct20.4%49
- FT Attempt Rate23.9%5
Results & Margin
- Win Pct15.8%4
- Point Margin / Game-15.12
- Points / Game62.34
- Points Allowed / Game77.411
- 1st Half Margin-6.96
- 2nd Half Margin-8.22
- Avg Largest Lead5.47
- Avg Largest Deficit19.74
Box Score
- Points / Game62.34
- Rebounds / Game36.069
- Assists / Game10.710
- ORebs / Game12.896
- DRebs / Game23.215
- Steals / Game5.833
- Blocks / Game3.464
- Turnovers / Game13.739
- PFs / Game18.036
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.026
- FGAs / Game60.278
- Field Goal Pct39.9%9
- 2PMs / Game18.562
- 2PAs / Game43.398
- 2-Point Pct42.8%2
- 3PMs / Game5.58
- 3PAs / Game16.97
- 3-Point Pct32.4%33
- FTMs / Game8.81
- FTAs / Game14.48
- Free Throw Pct61.5%2
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s59.5%97
- % Pts from 3s26.4%17
- % Pts from FTs14.2%7
- Paint Pts / Game17.644
- % Pts in Paint28.2%59
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.947
- % Pts on Fast Break7.9%58
- Points off TOVs / Game10.835
- % Pts off TOVs17.3%55
- 1st Half Pts / Game28.54
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.59
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %46.9%1
- Points / Shot1.041
- 3-Point Att Rate28.1%4
- Assist Pct44.7%10
- Assists / 100 Poss16.07
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.78x12
- PF Drawn / Game15.818
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.7%6
- Opp True Shooting %58.4%5
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.6%15
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.0%26
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.0%2
- Opp 3PA Rate41.4%13
- Opp FT Att Rate33.8%33
- Opp Points / Shot1.346
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game77.411
- Paint Pts Allowed20.933
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.914
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.112
- Opp Assist Pct58.7%10
- TOVs Forced / Game11.411
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.7%18
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.0%10
- Steal Pct8.6%27
- Block Pct5.1%59
- Hakeem Pct13.7%39
- PF Efficiency1.14x11
- Steals / PF0.32x27
- Blocks / PF0.19x61
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #42OREB%32.6%
- #52Paint Pts %45.2%
- #116FB Pts %12.7%
- #136PO TOV Diff-87
- #181SOS-0.9
- #199REB Diff-20
- #2353P%32.4%
- #238TOV%20.4%
- #42OREB%32.6%
- #52Paint Pts %45.2%
- #116FB Pts %12.7%
- #136PO TOV Diff-87
- #181SOS-0.9
- #199REB Diff-20
- #2353P%32.4%
- #238TOV%20.4%
- #344TS%46.5%
- #3393PM Diff-73
- #339Opp 3P%39.0%
- #337eFG%44.4%
- #336Pts Diff-287
- #335Adj DRtg112.5
- #331FTAR23.9%
- #329Adj ORtg92.6
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Rider 2025-263-25MAACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Adj D92 - 2

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2014-155-26NECMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate81 - 3

Lamar 2021-220-27WACMost alike in eFG%, Opp OREB%, Adj O80 - 4

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2015-164-25NECMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp eFG%76 - 5

Rider 2024-2514-19MAACMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%75 - 6

Detroit MercyDetroit 2024-257-24HorizonMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate74 - 7

Lamar 2022-236-22SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, OREB%73 - 8

Alcorn St. 2024-2511-20SWACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%73 - 9

UC Santa BarbaraUCSB 2016-175-22Big WestMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Tempo71 - 10

North Carolina CentralNC Central 2017-1816-16MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Tempo69
| Z. KuethZool Kueth | Jr | 6'7" | +0.154 | – | – | 56.9%65 | 14.4%26 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 37.3% | 70.0% |
| N. ScottNathan Scott | Sr | 6'8" | +0.150 | – | – | 46.3%24 | 17.7%48 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 31.0% | 55.6% |
| T. CochranTyler Cochran | So | 6'2" | -0.047 | – | – | 49.0%31 | 26.8%93 | 15.5 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 22.2% | 62.2% |
| A. MakuoiAdong Makuoi | Jr | 6'9" | -0.432 | – | – | 57.7%69 | 13.9%23 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 64.0% |
| C. OkanuChinedu Okanu | Jr | 6'7" | -0.720 | – | – | 46.4%24 | 18.1%51 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| T. HankersonTrendon Hankerson | Jr | 6'2" | -0.718 | – | – | 50.5%37 | 23.3%82 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 36.9% | 69.2% |
| D. BeaneDarius Beane | Jr | 6'3" | -0.911 | – | – | 40.7%14 | 23.0%81 | 9.7 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 22.6% | 65.3% |
| K. ThorntonKaleb Thornton | So | 6'0" | -1.010 | – | – | 46.8%25 | 18.7%55 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 30.8% | 61.9% |
| A. CrumpAnthony Crump | Jr | 6'8" | -2.01 | – | – | 37.5%11 | 18.2%52 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 31.3% | 34.8% |
| Z. MateenZaire Mateen | Sr | 6'0" | -2.20 | – | – | 33.3%9 | 10.9%12 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. LeeJustin Lee | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 51.3%41 | 23.1%81 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| D. FilipponeDaniel Filippone | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 7.4%6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. ColeKeenon Cole | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 11.2%4 | 15.8%35 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| C. JohnsonChris Johnson | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 31.5%8 | 9.1%8 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| K. BattleKamron Battle | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9-21 | #338 | -15.59 | 99.87 | 115.319 | -2.849 | +2451 | +649 | 32.4%64 | +933 | 48.6%13 | 31.2%12 | 66.4%4 | |
| 6-25 | #349 | -16.86 | 96.94 | 113.716 | -5.621 | -2561 | +4478 | 19.5%1 | -3771 | 49.0%20 | 33.4%43 | 70.5%34 | |
| 11-20 | #304 | -10.516 | 102.932 | 113.49 | -2.053 | -3032 | -2032 | 29.0%48 | +5613 | 50.7%46 | 32.6%30 | 67.2%11 | |
| 13-19 | #249 | -6.827 | 100.523 | 107.340 | -3.332 | -1436 | +751 | 25.2%18 | +2530 | 52.6%77 | 34.8%60 | 65.2%6 | |
| 9-21 | #308 | -11.714 | 94.15 | 105.839 | -2.548 | -12110 | -1931 | 24.3%16 | +443 | 47.2%15 | 31.7%23 | 67.5%14 | |
| 18-13 | #189 | -0.648 | 100.134 | 100.763 | -2.345 | +13184 | -346 | 31.2%76 | +840 | 47.6%18 | 34.2%64 | 67.4%18 | |
| 17-17 | #140 | 2.158 | 107.767 | 105.647 | 0.564 | +4561 | -727 | 27.3%38 | -2762 | 52.9%75 | 35.7%69 | 73.1%74 | |
| 12-19 | #255 | -8.025 | 104.342 | 112.413 | -2.147 | -1438 | -1052 | 28.4%45 | -2363 | 50.2%36 | 33.0%22 | 72.7%65 | |
| 15-17 | #205 | -2.444 | 99.321 | 101.670 | -3.430 | +9675 | -943 | 33.4%85 | -5278 | 48.2%18 | 31.4%7 | 67.8%24 | |
| 17-13 | #164 | 0.455 | 101.938 | 101.568 | -2.340 | +14585 | -2732 | 32.9%79 | -5881 | 48.8%33 | 34.9%55 | 68.4%34 | |
| 13-16 | #188 | -2.145 | 100.839 | 103.051 | 0.263 | +10881 | -725 | 36.7%93 | +942 | 47.7%29 | 31.7%19 | 68.0%35 | |
| 14-17 | #220 | -3.141 | 96.59 | 99.683 | -1.448 | +13788 | -5514 | 37.2%93 | +4022 | 43.2%0 | 27.7%1 | 68.4%35 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








