Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-8.819
- Offensive Rating98.08
- Defensive Rating106.753
- Pace69.586
- Effective FG%46.0%9
- Off Rebound Pct23.3%14
- Turnover Pct20.7%40
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%52
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.819
- Offensive Rating98.08
- Defensive Rating106.753
- Pace69.586
- Effective FG%46.0%9
- Off Rebound Pct23.3%14
- Turnover Pct20.7%40
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%52
Results & Margin
- Win Pct35.5%21
- Point Margin / Game-6.117
- Points / Game68.031
- Points Allowed / Game74.121
- 1st Half Margin-4.710
- 2nd Half Margin-1.431
- Avg Largest Lead7.521
- Avg Largest Deficit14.416
Box Score
- Points / Game68.031
- Rebounds / Game38.186
- Assists / Game10.25
- ORebs / Game9.338
- DRebs / Game28.898
- Steals / Game6.765
- Blocks / Game3.050
- Turnovers / Game14.419
- PFs / Game17.748
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.723
- FGAs / Game60.383
- Field Goal Pct39.4%5
- 2PMs / Game15.816
- 2PAs / Game32.014
- 2-Point Pct49.3%49
- 3PMs / Game8.075
- 3PAs / Game28.398
- 3-Point Pct28.1%2
- FTMs / Game12.639
- FTAs / Game19.866
- Free Throw Pct63.6%4
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.4%15
- % Pts from 3s35.1%79
- % Pts from FTs18.5%44
- Paint Pts / Game22.370
- % Pts in Paint32.8%74
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.037
- % Pts on Fast Break7.3%37
- Points off TOVs / Game11.952
- % Pts off TOVs17.4%56
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.610
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.866
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %49.3%5
- Points / Shot1.138
- 3-Point Att Rate47.0%96
- Assist Pct42.8%6
- Assists / 100 Poss14.62
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.71x5
- PF Drawn / Game16.933
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.5%65
- Opp True Shooting %52.0%72
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.8%74
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.5%74
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.4%46
- Opp 3PA Rate40.7%22
- Opp FT Att Rate30.2%64
- Opp Points / Shot1.1871
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.121
- Paint Pts Allowed21.239
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.360
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.919
- Opp Assist Pct58.0%11
- TOVs Forced / Game14.884
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.3%41
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.3%69
- Steal Pct9.7%52
- Block Pct4.4%40
- Hakeem Pct14.1%42
- PF Efficiency1.04x38
- Steals / PF0.38x64
- Blocks / PF0.17x50
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #118Opp TOV%20.0%
- #128Opp eFG%48.5%
- #132PO TOV Diff-66
- #173FTAR32.8%
- #193Opp 3P%33.4%
- #206TOV%19.4%
- #211Opp OREB%28.7%
- #218Paint Pts %37.9%
- #118Opp TOV%20.0%
- #128Opp eFG%48.5%
- #132PO TOV Diff-66
- #173FTAR32.8%
- #193Opp 3P%33.4%
- #206TOV%19.4%
- #211Opp OREB%28.7%
- #218Paint Pts %37.9%
- #3453P%28.1%
- #345Adj ORtg90.6
- #342SOS-8.1
- #338TS%48.8%
- #333AST%42.8%
- #323eFG%46.0%
- #312REB Diff-128
- #306OREB%23.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Marshall 2014-159-21C-USAMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, 3PA rate82 - 2

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2022-2311-20MVCMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Opp TOV%77 - 3

San Jose St.SJSU 2019-206-24MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, eFG%73 - 4

Buffalo 2024-257-22MACMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, Opp OREB%73 - 5

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2022-236-21SWACMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Adj D71 - 6

NJIT 2013-149-16indMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, OREB%68 - 7
Northern IllinoisNIU 2024-253-25MACMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%68 - 8

UMKC 2017-188-21WACMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj D68 - 9

New HampshireUNH 2023-2415-15America EastMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp eFG%67 - 10

Green Bay 2017-1810-20HorizonMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, FT rate66
| K. ThomasKoby Thomas | Jr | 6'6" | -1.011 | – | – | 52.3%44 | 25.6%89 | 13.4 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 18.9% | 58.9% |
| B. Medley-BaconBrendan Medley-Bacon | So | 7'1" | -1.19 | – | – | 49.1%29 | 18.8%56 | 7.4 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| D. ClaytonDejuan Clayton | Jr | 6'2" | -1.18 | – | – | 51.0%37 | 20.7%69 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 25.6% | 71.2% |
| A. RobinsonAaron Robinson | Sr | 6'6" | -1.44 | – | – | 42.9%14 | 14.2%23 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 27.5% | 50.0% |
| A. RobinsonAndrew Robinson | Sr | 6'7" | -1.43 | – | – | 51.7%41 | 17.5%46 | 12.1 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 33.1% | 79.6% |
| I. WilliamsIbn Williams | So | 5'11" | -1.43 | – | – | 45.0%17 | 17.3%45 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 31.4% | 59.4% |
| K. McKnightKamar McKnight | Sr | 6'4" | -1.52 | – | – | 47.7%24 | 27.2%93 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 26.3% | 67.5% |
| J. HardwickJordan Hardwick | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 38.1%9 | 21.9%76 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| N. MarshallNigel Marshall | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 45.1%17 | 22.4%79 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 37.5% |
| G. RingGiir Ring | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 32.3%6 | 16.2%37 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 10.7% | 66.7% |
| I. GrossIsaiah Gross | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 100.0%98 | 20.0%65 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. JamesReggie James | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 62.7%85 | 14.0%23 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 34.8% | 53.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7-24 | #364 | -26.50 | 94.21 | 120.73 | -8.38 | -9915 | -1062 | 31.4%54 | +905 | 46.3%3 | 30.5%8 | 67.4%7 | |
| 6-24 | #362 | -23.21 | 89.60 | 112.821 | -4.830 | -1952 | -775 | 26.6%17 | +1335 | 44.4%1 | 29.4%3 | 68.1%14 | |
| 2-27 | #360 | -23.81 | 86.80 | 110.625 | -5.224 | -2610 | -5510 | 26.8%28 | +2429 | 42.3%0 | 28.6%2 | 72.6%60 | |
| 9-23 | #340 | -14.37 | 100.120 | 114.35 | -1.949 | -3510 | -1730 | 18.7%0 | +3821 | 51.0%49 | 33.8%45 | 71.9%53 | |
| 9-23 | #301 | -11.116 | 93.94 | 105.045 | -2.846 | -2980 | -2131 | 20.1%2 | -4475 | 46.0%6 | 29.7%4 | 68.4%20 | |
| 11-20 | #323 | -13.58 | 91.23 | 104.637 | -8.24 | -1289 | -1836 | 23.3%12 | -1357 | 46.0%6 | 28.1%2 | 63.6%4 | |
| 8-25 | #341 | -19.44 | 90.01 | 109.425 | -5.616 | -5928 | -5713 | 26.0%27 | +1551 | 45.4%3 | 28.5%1 | 66.5%10 | |
| 5-27 | #345 | -22.12 | 87.20 | 109.331 | -6.79 | -2501 | +1861 | 22.3%4 | +6114 | 43.3%0 | 30.5%4 | 73.9%78 | |
| 8-24 | #345 | -23.71 | 91.22 | 114.94 | -8.46 | -1767 | -3125 | 28.4%39 | +744 | 44.3%2 | 31.8%11 | 65.0%7 | |
| 7-22 | #326 | -15.87 | 96.812 | 112.77 | -6.79 | -13512 | +1662 | 31.5%65 | -2665 | 44.5%3 | 33.3%31 | 70.6%59 | |
| 7-23 | #335 | -17.16 | 97.520 | 114.62 | -3.431 | -3320 | +8095 | 25.8%8 | -2767 | 47.5%28 | 35.7%69 | 69.2%51 | |
| 11-20 | #297 | -11.815 | 101.127 | 112.99 | -4.426 | -1804 | -1341 | 30.4%38 | -5381 | 45.6%5 | 32.4%23 | 73.0%82 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








