Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-6.229
- Offensive Rating107.925
- Defensive Rating114.140
- Pace64.543
- Effective FG%50.3%44
- Off Rebound Pct26.0%26
- Turnover Pct16.4%94
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%59
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.229
- Offensive Rating107.925
- Defensive Rating114.140
- Pace64.543
- Effective FG%50.3%44
- Off Rebound Pct26.0%26
- Turnover Pct16.4%94
- FT Attempt Rate34.4%59
Results & Margin
- Win Pct38.7%29
- Point Margin / Game-4.028
- Points / Game69.628
- Points Allowed / Game73.547
- 1st Half Margin0.557
- 2nd Half Margin-4.58
- Avg Largest Lead9.845
- Avg Largest Deficit12.233
Box Score
- Points / Game69.628
- Rebounds / Game34.341
- Assists / Game11.211
- ORebs / Game9.127
- DRebs / Game25.256
- Steals / Game4.78
- Blocks / Game2.29
- Turnovers / Game10.696
- PFs / Game16.779
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.547
- FGAs / Game56.530
- Field Goal Pct45.1%61
- 2PMs / Game19.678
- 2PAs / Game38.675
- 2-Point Pct50.7%58
- 3PMs / Game5.911
- 3PAs / Game17.811
- 3-Point Pct32.9%22
- FTMs / Game12.832
- FTAs / Game19.451
- Free Throw Pct65.9%7
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s56.3%94
- % Pts from 3s25.3%11
- % Pts from FTs18.4%40
- Paint Pts / Game29.593
- % Pts in Paint42.4%97
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.152
- % Pts on Fast Break5.8%54
- Points off TOVs / Game12.360
- % Pts off TOVs17.7%66
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.748
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.014
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.5%36
- Points / Shot1.2337
- 3-Point Att Rate31.6%12
- Assist Pct44.1%6
- Assists / 100 Poss17.49
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.06x52
- PF Drawn / Game18.355
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.9%23
- Opp True Shooting %56.3%27
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.7%27
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.2%35
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.0%21
- Opp 3PA Rate39.1%33
- Opp FT Att Rate29.6%77
- Opp Points / Shot1.2745
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.547
- Paint Pts Allowed26.624
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.640
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.755
- Opp Assist Pct52.2%48
- TOVs Forced / Game10.02
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.8%82
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.5%3
- Steal Pct7.3%9
- Block Pct3.5%10
- Hakeem Pct10.8%4
- PF Efficiency0.92x79
- Steals / PF0.28x19
- Blocks / PF0.13x14
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 292 D-I teams- #25Paint Pts %47.0%
- #27FB Pts Diff-20
- #29TOV%16.0%
- #52PO TOV Diff+20
- #66Opp OREB%26.2%
- #146FTAR34.4%
- #199eFG%50.3%
- #199REB Diff-16
- #25Paint Pts %47.0%
- #27FB Pts Diff-20
- #29TOV%16.0%
- #52PO TOV Diff+20
- #66Opp OREB%26.2%
- #146FTAR34.4%
- #199eFG%50.3%
- #199REB Diff-16
- #337Opp TOV%15.1%
- #3303PM Diff-77
- #329AST%44.1%
- #293Adj DRtg111.1
- #279Opp 3P%37.0%
- #2763P%32.9%
- #270Opp eFG%52.9%
- #260OREB%26.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Sacramento St.Sac St. 2016-1711-16Big SkyMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, FT rate93 - 2

Western KentuckyWKU 2016-1715-17C-USAMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Opp OREB%88 - 3

Murray St. 2022-2316-15MVCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, FT rate88 - 4

North AlabamaUNA 2023-2413-17ASUNMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, TOV%84 - 5

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2025-2616-12NECMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O83 - 6

NJIT 2022-236-23America EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Tempo82 - 7

Pepperdine 2017-185-26WCCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, FT rate81 - 8

Binghamton 2023-2413-15America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, FT rate, eFG%78 - 9
Northern IllinoisNIU 2017-1811-19MACMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo78 - 10

Rider 2020-216-17MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%78
| K. AndersonKevin Anderson | Fr | 6'5" | +0.775 | – | – | 55.9%58 | 21.1%71 | 13.5 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 36.4% | 78.1% |
| E. CarterEric Carter | Jr | 6'9" | +0.259 | – | – | 62.2%83 | 21.0%71 | 11.0 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 0.0% | 65.6% |
| R. DalyRyan Daly | So | 6'5" | -0.337 | – | – | 51.3%35 | 24.6%87 | 17.5 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 31.0% | 64.6% |
| A. MosleyAnthony Mosley | Sr | 6'1" | -0.528 | – | – | 54.4%50 | 19.5%60 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.0% | 70.5% |
| J. CushingJacob Cushing | So | 6'8" | -0.721 | – | – | 51.0%34 | 13.7%21 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 28.3% | 85.7% |
| C. WalkerChyree Walker | Fr | 6'5" | -1.011 | – | – | 45.6%17 | 17.5%46 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 25.0% | 41.9% |
| R. AllenRyan Allen | Fr | 6'2" | -1.19 | – | – | 53.0%42 | 21.9%75 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 39.4% | 73.0% |
| D. BryantDarian Bryant | Jr | 6'4" | -1.62 | – | – | 46.0%18 | 13.4%19 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 26.0% | 37.0% |
| D. WoodsDerrick Woods | So | 6'8" | -2.01 | – | – | 88.1%98 | 20.0%64 | 5.8 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| S. JohnsonSkye Johnson | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 69.7%94 | 21.3%72 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 74.3% |
| C. LochnerCurtis Lochner | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 8.2%3 | 20.9%70 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| C. RufoConnor Rufo | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 51.4%36 | 16.1%37 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-21 | #299 | -12.614 | 103.821 | 116.414 | -3.145 | -1279 | -541 | 21.0%1 | +915 | 52.8%65 | 36.0%83 | 78.8%99 | |
| 16-20 | #225 | -5.434 | 109.261 | 114.612 | -3.047 | -1567 | +4977 | 23.0%5 | +3128 | 55.1%90 | 37.2%91 | 78.2%96 | |
| 19-14 | #158 | 1.659 | 106.750 | 105.261 | -3.241 | +4258 | +348 | 27.6%33 | +2232 | 52.4%73 | 33.5%40 | 70.7%34 | |
| 17-16 | #230 | -5.135 | 102.834 | 107.936 | -2.740 | -10611 | -2028 | 25.3%20 | -4775 | 49.8%35 | 32.1%19 | 72.7%63 | |
| 22-13 | #138 | 2.361 | 107.973 | 105.640 | -1.057 | -3632 | +349 | 27.2%37 | -347 | 53.6%88 | 34.7%68 | 74.4%76 | |
| 22-11 | #178 | 0.151 | 107.075 | 106.921 | -3.736 | +1852 | -1140 | 24.5%18 | +3822 | 54.9%95 | 35.6%82 | 75.8%91 | |
| 17-16 | #261 | -8.423 | 104.547 | 112.98 | -4.721 | -5329 | +1155 | 24.0%12 | +4819 | 53.7%84 | 37.8%91 | 72.7%71 | |
| 14-19 | #256 | -7.428 | 104.040 | 111.417 | -2.540 | +1147 | -825 | 27.2%31 | +1635 | 50.8%46 | 32.9%19 | 65.1%5 | |
| 13-20 | #304 | -12.512 | 96.412 | 108.924 | -1.453 | +444 | -847 | 27.4%30 | +6613 | 47.4%12 | 30.4%4 | 68.6%36 | |
| 7-23 | #282 | -10.719 | 100.429 | 111.113 | 1.366 | +3257 | -1280 | 29.5%46 | +855 | 45.3%6 | 32.5%22 | 68.5%36 | |
| 10-20 | #275 | -8.024 | 100.034 | 108.018 | -0.260 | -5824 | -4417 | 28.8%23 | +5615 | 47.1%24 | 34.5%53 | 68.6%44 | |
| 25-10 | #101 | 6.272 | 112.286 | 106.048 | 0.360 | -10118 | +3371 | 29.1%25 | -8490 | 50.4%57 | 34.7%53 | 71.1%61 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







