Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-10.316
- Offensive Rating107.731
- Defensive Rating118.025
- Pace66.261
- Effective FG%49.6%36
- Off Rebound Pct29.2%61
- Turnover Pct20.1%45
- FT Attempt Rate28.7%20
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-10.316
- Offensive Rating107.731
- Defensive Rating118.025
- Pace66.261
- Effective FG%49.6%36
- Off Rebound Pct29.2%61
- Turnover Pct20.1%45
- FT Attempt Rate28.7%20
Results & Margin
- Win Pct41.9%35
- Point Margin / Game-6.815
- Points / Game71.346
- Points Allowed / Game78.112
- 1st Half Margin-4.015
- 2nd Half Margin-2.820
- Avg Largest Lead7.317
- Avg Largest Deficit14.119
Box Score
- Points / Game71.346
- Rebounds / Game35.864
- Assists / Game13.353
- ORebs / Game10.973
- DRebs / Game24.946
- Steals / Game6.151
- Blocks / Game3.868
- Turnovers / Game13.340
- PFs / Game17.851
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.555
- FGAs / Game59.880
- Field Goal Pct42.6%29
- 2PMs / Game17.140
- 2PAs / Game36.767
- 2-Point Pct46.7%17
- 3PMs / Game8.473
- 3PAs / Game23.264
- 3-Point Pct36.2%76
- FTMs / Game11.821
- FTAs / Game17.226
- Free Throw Pct69.0%33
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.1%40
- % Pts from 3s35.3%73
- % Pts from FTs16.6%19
- Paint Pts / Game19.237
- % Pts in Paint27.0%37
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.219
- % Pts on Fast Break4.5%20
- Points off TOVs / Game13.280
- % Pts off TOVs18.5%81
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.043
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.129
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.9%28
- Points / Shot1.1920
- 3-Point Att Rate38.7%51
- Assist Pct52.1%52
- Assists / 100 Poss20.144
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.00x50
- PF Drawn / Game16.826
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.6%15
- Opp True Shooting %57.1%16
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.7%27
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.3%49
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.0%3
- Opp 3PA Rate40.6%29
- Opp FT Att Rate33.1%46
- Opp Points / Shot1.3122
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.112
- Paint Pts Allowed22.742
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.229
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.315
- Opp Assist Pct56.7%15
- TOVs Forced / Game13.056
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.5%25
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.6%45
- Steal Pct9.2%42
- Block Pct5.8%66
- Hakeem Pct15.0%55
- PF Efficiency1.06x27
- Steals / PF0.34x50
- Blocks / PF0.21x69
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 119 D-I teams- #73PO TOV Diff-39
- #843P%36.2%
- #140OREB%29.2%
- #169AST%52.1%
- #188Opp TOV%18.4%
- #193TOV%18.9%
- #230eFG%49.6%
- #230REB Diff-49
- #73PO TOV Diff-39
- #843P%36.2%
- #140OREB%29.2%
- #169AST%52.1%
- #188Opp TOV%18.4%
- #193TOV%18.9%
- #230eFG%49.6%
- #230REB Diff-49
- #347Opp 3P%39.0%
- #313Adj DRtg111.5
- #306Opp eFG%53.6%
- #305Pts Diff-211
- #285FTAR28.7%
- #284SOS-4.3
- #279Adj ORtg99.2
- #268Paint Pts %34.7%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Wagner 2019-207-21NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Tempo95 - 2

Sacred HeartSHU 2013-145-26NECMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, 3PA rate93 - 3

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2017-189-21OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj D92 - 4

Alabama St. 2015-1612-17SWACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate90 - 5
St. Francis NY 2021-229-20NECMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, 3PA rate90 - 6

Alcorn St. 2019-2011-15SWACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, 3PA rate90 - 7

Loyola MD 2024-2511-19PatriotMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Tempo89 - 8

Bryant 2016-1711-19NECMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj D89 - 9

William & MaryW&M 2022-2311-20CAAMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate87 - 10

NJIT 2023-246-21America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Opp eFG%87
| C. BurrellCam Burrell | Fr | 6'7" | -0.142 | – | – | 53.2%45 | 17.7%47 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 41.2% |
| J. MatlockJaQualis Matlock | Jr | 6'5" | -0.239 | – | – | 47.8%23 | 14.7%27 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 39.1% | 51.2% |
| S. SmithShareef Smith | Jr | 5'10" | -0.334 | – | – | 53.5%47 | 19.7%62 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 33.8% | 70.1% |
| M. SmithMack Smith | So | 6'2" | -0.430 | – | – | 52.6%42 | 20.4%67 | 12.8 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 36.9% | 68.8% |
| J. WallaceJosiah Wallace | So | 6'4" | -0.622 | – | – | 51.6%37 | 25.9%91 | 15.5 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 35.1% | 80.2% |
| R. KukobatRade Kukobat | Jr | 6'9" | -0.718 | – | – | 49.8%30 | 18.9%56 | 7.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 31.5% | 69.2% |
| B. HarveyBen Harvey | Fr | 6'5" | -0.913 | – | – | 55.7%59 | 24.8%88 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 37.5% | 74.6% |
| T. LewisTerrell Lewis | Sr | 5'7" | – | – | – | 17.0%4 | 23.3%82 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| L. JonesLucas Jones | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 69.1%93 | 7.6%4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 63.6% | 100.0% |
| A. DialloAboubacar Diallo | Sr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 59.8%76 | 9.6%7 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| L. KochLogan Koch | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 106.7%99 | 4.4%3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| S. WilsonShawn Wilson | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 52.4%41 | 17.0%42 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| K. CharlesKashawn Charles | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 67.0%91 | 19.0%57 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 42.6% | 66.7% |
| B. ShawBraxton Shaw | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.6%52 | 28.1%95 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| E. BrownEdwyn Brown | Fr | – | – | – | – | 28.4%5 | 20.0%64 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-20 | #318 | -13.013 | 98.65 | 111.739 | -5.824 | -8618 | -6810 | 29.4%35 | -3067 | 47.6%7 | 32.3%25 | 73.5%62 | |
| 12-19 | #315 | -11.615 | 96.03 | 107.751 | -6.216 | -3130 | -914 | 30.9%56 | -7888 | 45.8%2 | 31.9%19 | 67.8%13 | |
| 14-18 | #310 | -10.217 | 98.611 | 108.939 | -7.76 | -640 | -4616 | 29.0%49 | -12798 | 46.6%7 | 31.9%20 | 73.2%68 | |
| 9-22 | #336 | -14.66 | 94.64 | 109.228 | -6.89 | -1237 | -972 | 25.8%24 | -3872 | 48.8%21 | 32.9%31 | 63.7%2 | |
| 5-26 | #357 | -24.40 | 85.60 | 110.017 | -3.640 | -2282 | -834 | 21.7%4 | +1092 | 45.7%4 | 32.6%31 | 63.8%2 | |
| 17-15 | #205 | -2.045 | 100.235 | 102.352 | -7.86 | +2153 | +250 | 29.4%61 | -8891 | 51.3%68 | 34.2%64 | 66.0%10 | |
| 14-18 | #312 | -11.413 | 100.223 | 111.612 | -4.226 | -3933 | -2431 | 29.4%59 | +446 | 50.3%40 | 37.0%85 | 68.8%31 | |
| 12-19 | #269 | -7.726 | 100.018 | 107.642 | -2.936 | -643 | -2235 | 30.5%63 | +740 | 48.9%20 | 35.7%62 | 68.4%19 | |
| 14-15 | #216 | -4.537 | 100.429 | 105.048 | -5.713 | -4627 | +6290 | 30.3%59 | -9094 | 48.7%24 | 37.2%79 | 73.1%76 | |
| 11-17 | #264 | -7.329 | 101.435 | 108.724 | -3.133 | -1598 | +2064 | 27.3%25 | -4677 | 50.7%58 | 35.0%56 | 65.5%8 | |
| 16-15 | #222 | -4.437 | 99.027 | 103.449 | -1.946 | -1806 | +2265 | 24.2%5 | -350 | 51.1%74 | 37.5%84 | 65.4%14 | |
| 9-18 | #307 | -12.114 | 99.821 | 111.915 | -4.328 | -1741 | -5312 | 31.6%48 | +3821 | 48.7%37 | 31.9%16 | 71.5%66 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.










