Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-7.824
- Offensive Rating103.810
- Defensive Rating111.752
- Pace62.933
- Effective FG%47.7%12
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%62
- Turnover Pct21.6%26
- FT Attempt Rate32.2%40
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-7.824
- Offensive Rating103.810
- Defensive Rating111.752
- Pace62.933
- Effective FG%47.7%12
- Off Rebound Pct29.9%62
- Turnover Pct21.6%26
- FT Attempt Rate32.2%40
Results & Margin
- Win Pct34.5%22
- Point Margin / Game-4.925
- Points / Game65.38
- Points Allowed / Game70.371
- 1st Half Margin-1.038
- 2nd Half Margin-4.011
- Avg Largest Lead8.230
- Avg Largest Deficit11.439
Box Score
- Points / Game65.38
- Rebounds / Game34.036
- Assists / Game11.921
- ORebs / Game10.764
- DRebs / Game23.317
- Steals / Game5.635
- Blocks / Game4.284
- Turnovers / Game13.630
- PFs / Game16.681
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.98
- FGAs / Game55.622
- Field Goal Pct41.3%10
- 2PMs / Game15.812
- 2PAs / Game35.440
- 2-Point Pct44.6%5
- 3PMs / Game7.136
- 3PAs / Game20.233
- 3-Point Pct35.3%58
- FTMs / Game12.323
- FTAs / Game17.928
- Free Throw Pct69.0%24
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.3%37
- % Pts from 3s32.8%65
- % Pts from FTs18.9%48
- Paint Pts / Game20.837
- % Pts in Paint31.8%53
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.029
- % Pts on Fast Break4.6%34
- Points off TOVs / Game12.360
- % Pts off TOVs18.8%77
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.218
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.76
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.5%11
- Points / Shot1.1814
- 3-Point Att Rate36.4%46
- Assist Pct51.9%48
- Assists / 100 Poss18.923
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.87x18
- PF Drawn / Game16.820
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.0%34
- Opp True Shooting %55.8%34
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.7%44
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.5%68
- Opp 3-Point Pct38.5%6
- Opp 3PA Rate38.4%39
- Opp FT Att Rate33.4%49
- Opp Points / Shot1.2839
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.371
- Paint Pts Allowed22.849
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.916
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.418
- Opp Assist Pct56.0%23
- TOVs Forced / Game12.952
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.1%34
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.4%57
- Steal Pct8.9%38
- Block Pct6.7%85
- Hakeem Pct15.6%66
- PF Efficiency0.99x52
- Steals / PF0.34x54
- Blocks / PF0.25x88
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 160 D-I teams- #110PO TOV Diff-61
- #118Opp TOV%19.5%
- #134OREB%29.9%
- #1513P%35.3%
- #185AST%51.9%
- #211Adj DRtg107.5
- #213FTAR32.2%
- #214REB Diff-31
- #110PO TOV Diff-61
- #118Opp TOV%19.5%
- #134OREB%29.9%
- #1513P%35.3%
- #185AST%51.9%
- #211Adj DRtg107.5
- #213FTAR32.2%
- #214REB Diff-31
- #331Opp 3P%38.5%
- #311TS%51.0%
- #309eFG%47.7%
- #306Adj ORtg98.7
- #285TOV%20.4%
- #261Pts Diff-143
- #251Paint Pts %36.1%
- #2413PM Diff-28
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

NJIT 2017-1812-16ASUNMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, FT rate92 - 2

Houston ChristianHCU 2025-2610-20SouthlandMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, TOV%91 - 3

Robert MorrisRMU 2022-2314-17HorizonMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate89 - 4

Georgia SouthernGa. Southern 2021-2210-16Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%88 - 5

Southeastern LouisianaSE Louisiana 2023-2412-17SouthlandMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%, Adj O88 - 6

Boston UniversityBU 2017-1814-16PatriotMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Adj D88 - 7

Little Rock 2016-1713-17Sun BeltMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Adj O87 - 8

Little Rock 2017-186-24Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Tempo87 - 9

Northwestern St.NW St. 2024-2514-16SouthlandMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, Adj D87 - 10

UT ArlingtonUTA 2021-229-18Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, FT rate87
| T. LewisTerrell Lewis | Sr | 5'7" | +0.257 | – | – | 50.1%30 | 16.0%36 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 38.6% | 63.6% |
| M. DamaMuusa Dama | Sr | 6'9" | -0.143 | – | – | 57.4%66 | 22.2%77 | 9.9 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 70.7% |
| M. SmithMack Smith | Fr | 6'2" | -0.239 | – | – | 58.8%72 | 21.2%72 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 38.0% | 74.6% |
| M. GoodwinMontell Goodwin | Sr | 6'2" | -0.335 | – | – | 50.5%31 | 23.1%82 | 15.0 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 34.4% | 77.2% |
| L. KochLogan Koch | So | 6'1" | -0.816 | – | – | 46.3%19 | 10.4%8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 29.2% | 100.0% |
| R. CrosslandRay Crossland | Sr | 6'6" | -1.012 | – | – | 44.9%16 | 18.1%50 | 7.8 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 63.0% |
| J. StarksJajuan Starks | Jr | 6'4" | -1.012 | – | – | 48.5%24 | 25.4%90 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 29.8% | 62.8% |
| D. JacksonD'Angelo Jackson | Jr | 6'4" | -1.35 | – | – | 48.4%24 | 30.5%98 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 50.0% | 65.8% |
| L. JonesLucas Jones | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 64.2%87 | 8.4%5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| A. DialloAboubacar Diallo | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 47.0%20 | 6.6%3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| D. PriceDeVantae' Price | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 57.7%67 | 19.2%58 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 73.1% |
| M. ChaversMichael Chavers | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 75.8%96 | 16.2%37 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 60.0% | 100.0% |
| J. GreenJustice Green | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 66.0%90 | 18.3%51 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 34.8% | 50.0% |
| S. WilsonShawn Wilson | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 64.8%88 | 14.3%24 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-20 | #318 | -13.013 | 98.65 | 111.739 | -5.824 | -8618 | -6810 | 29.4%35 | -3067 | 47.6%7 | 32.3%25 | 73.5%62 | |
| 12-19 | #315 | -11.615 | 96.03 | 107.751 | -6.216 | -3130 | -914 | 30.9%56 | -7888 | 45.8%2 | 31.9%19 | 67.8%13 | |
| 14-18 | #310 | -10.217 | 98.611 | 108.939 | -7.76 | -640 | -4616 | 29.0%49 | -12798 | 46.6%7 | 31.9%20 | 73.2%68 | |
| 9-22 | #336 | -14.66 | 94.64 | 109.228 | -6.89 | -1237 | -972 | 25.8%24 | -3872 | 48.8%21 | 32.9%31 | 63.7%2 | |
| 5-26 | #357 | -24.40 | 85.60 | 110.017 | -3.640 | -2282 | -834 | 21.7%4 | +1092 | 45.7%4 | 32.6%31 | 63.8%2 | |
| 17-15 | #205 | -2.045 | 100.235 | 102.352 | -7.86 | +2153 | +250 | 29.4%61 | -8891 | 51.3%68 | 34.2%64 | 66.0%10 | |
| 14-18 | #312 | -11.413 | 100.223 | 111.612 | -4.226 | -3933 | -2431 | 29.4%59 | +446 | 50.3%40 | 37.0%85 | 68.8%31 | |
| 12-19 | #269 | -7.726 | 100.018 | 107.642 | -2.936 | -643 | -2235 | 30.5%63 | +740 | 48.9%20 | 35.7%62 | 68.4%19 | |
| 14-15 | #216 | -4.537 | 100.429 | 105.048 | -5.713 | -4627 | +6290 | 30.3%59 | -9094 | 48.7%24 | 37.2%79 | 73.1%76 | |
| 11-17 | #264 | -7.329 | 101.435 | 108.724 | -3.133 | -1598 | +2064 | 27.3%25 | -4677 | 50.7%58 | 35.0%56 | 65.5%8 | |
| 16-15 | #222 | -4.437 | 99.027 | 103.449 | -1.946 | -1806 | +2265 | 24.2%5 | -350 | 51.1%74 | 37.5%84 | 65.4%14 | |
| 9-18 | #307 | -12.114 | 99.821 | 111.915 | -4.328 | -1741 | -5312 | 31.6%48 | +3821 | 48.7%37 | 31.9%16 | 71.5%66 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
12 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



