Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating5.672
- Offensive Rating109.044
- Defensive Rating103.477
- Pace71.693
- Effective FG%51.8%76
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%81
- Turnover Pct18.1%71
- FT Attempt Rate37.8%60
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating5.672
- Offensive Rating109.044
- Defensive Rating103.477
- Pace71.693
- Effective FG%51.8%76
- Off Rebound Pct32.8%81
- Turnover Pct18.1%71
- FT Attempt Rate37.8%60
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.8%68
- Point Margin / Game4.074
- Points / Game78.087
- Points Allowed / Game74.038
- 1st Half Margin2.271
- 2nd Half Margin1.871
- Avg Largest Lead11.463
- Avg Largest Deficit8.868
Box Score
- Points / Game78.087
- Rebounds / Game37.069
- Assists / Game13.354
- ORebs / Game11.468
- DRebs / Game25.562
- Steals / Game7.183
- Blocks / Game4.175
- Turnovers / Game13.040
- PFs / Game19.352
Shooting
- FGMs / Game27.992
- FGAs / Game60.180
- Field Goal Pct46.4%86
- 2PMs / Game21.496
- 2PAs / Game41.185
- 2-Point Pct52.1%86
- 3PMs / Game6.537
- 3PAs / Game19.036
- 3-Point Pct34.1%43
- FTMs / Game15.871
- FTAs / Game22.773
- Free Throw Pct69.5%47
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s54.9%88
- % Pts from 3s24.9%21
- % Pts from FTs20.2%46
- Paint Pts / Game17.331
- % Pts in Paint22.2%29
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.785
- % Pts on Fast Break7.3%81
- Points off TOVs / Game8.429
- % Pts off TOVs10.8%25
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.978
- 2nd Half Pts / Game41.793
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.7%74
- Points / Shot1.3074
- 3-Point Att Rate31.6%26
- Assist Pct47.8%22
- Assists / 100 Poss18.630
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.03x50
- PF Drawn / Game19.759
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.9%38
- Opp True Shooting %54.7%44
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.2%44
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.9%50
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.2%27
- Opp 3PA Rate37.0%31
- Opp FT Att Rate36.7%53
- Opp Points / Shot1.2745
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.038
- Paint Pts Allowed13.075
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.263
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.175
- Opp Assist Pct51.1%58
- TOVs Forced / Game13.675
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.7%71
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%50
- Steal Pct10.0%69
- Block Pct5.7%61
- Hakeem Pct15.7%71
- PF Efficiency0.98x61
- Steals / PF0.37x85
- Blocks / PF0.21x74
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #38SOS8.7
- #45Adj ORtg111.9
- #57REB Diff+117
- #66OREB%32.8%
- #71Adj DRtg99.0
- #81eFG%51.8%
- #88TS%55.1%
- #89Pts Diff+136
- #38SOS8.7
- #45Adj ORtg111.9
- #57REB Diff+117
- #66OREB%32.8%
- #71Adj DRtg99.0
- #81eFG%51.8%
- #88TS%55.1%
- #89Pts Diff+136
- #2863PM Diff-45
- #273AST%47.8%
- #258Opp 3P%36.2%
- #216Opp eFG%50.9%
- #1973P%34.1%
- #169TOV%18.1%
- #140FTAR37.8%
- #116Opp TOV%19.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Buffalo 2014-1523-10MACMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O88 - 2

Seton Hall 2017-1822-12Big EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, 3PA rate88 - 3

SMU 2024-2524-11ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, TOV%86 - 4

Georgetown 2019-2015-17Big EastMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Opp eFG%86 - 5

UCLA 2014-1522-14Pac 12Most alike in Adj O, OREB%, Adj D86 - 6

Xavier 2023-2416-18Big EastMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj D85 - 7

Kansas 2018-1926-10Big 12Most alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O85 - 8

Arkansas 2020-2125-7SECMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%85 - 9

Providence 2014-1522-12Big EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Opp OREB%83 - 10

UNC WilmingtonUNCW 2015-1623-8CAAMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, Adj O83
| D. BookertDevon Bookert | Sr | 6'3" | +2.098 | – | – | 56.8%74 | 18.0%49 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 39.1% | 75.5% |
| B. BojanovskyBoris Bojanovsky | Sr | 7'3" | +1.493 | – | – | 62.8%92 | 17.2%43 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 69.4% |
| M. BeasleyMalik Beasley | Fr | 6'5" | +1.492 | – | – | 58.9%82 | 23.0%80 | 15.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 38.7% | 81.3% |
| T. MannTerance Mann | Fr | 6'6" | +1.189 | – | – | 58.6%81 | 15.4%30 | 5.2 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 30.8% | 45.8% |
| X. Rathan-MayesXavier Rathan-Mayes | So | 6'4" | +1.085 | – | – | 52.5%52 | 23.2%81 | 11.8 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 28.5% | 77.4% |
| D. BaconDwayne Bacon | Fr | 6'7" | +0.676 | – | – | 52.7%53 | 27.3%95 | 15.8 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 28.1% | 71.4% |
| M. BrandonMontay Brandon | Sr | 6'8" | +0.471 | – | – | 48.1%32 | 11.7%11 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 28.6% | 54.5% |
| J. SmithJarquez Smith | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 58.7%82 | 18.2%50 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 70.7% |
| P. CoferPhil Cofer | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 67.0%96 | 14.2%23 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 84.2% |
| M. SaxtonMichael Saxton | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 53.3%56 | 23.0%80 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| C. KoumadjeChris Koumadje | Fr | 7'4" | – | – | – | 47.9%31 | 14.3%24 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 41.2% |
| B. BellBenji Bell | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 53.0%55 | 19.7%61 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 42.6% | 55.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-15 | #72 | 10.480 | 117.083 | 106.671 | 9.282 | -9517 | +3067 | 30.8%47 | -8989 | 52.3%57 | 33.1%35 | 71.3%37 | |
| 17-15 | #90 | 7.175 | 109.663 | 102.580 | 6.079 | -2931 | -5510 | 29.7%44 | -3871 | 50.7%42 | 31.7%16 | 71.7%45 | |
| 17-16 | #89 | 8.375 | 110.773 | 102.475 | 9.894 | -11612 | -5614 | 28.5%42 | -10193 | 50.3%39 | 31.7%16 | 70.7%33 | |
| 9-23 | #236 | -4.935 | 104.343 | 109.227 | 6.584 | -1228 | -825 | 25.9%25 | +1140 | 49.3%26 | 33.0%33 | 72.6%61 | |
| 17-14 | #110 | 5.069 | 105.358 | 100.374 | 7.785 | -941 | -687 | 31.6%79 | -6182 | 49.0%28 | 33.1%36 | 70.8%42 | |
| 26-5 | #14 | 18.796 | 111.894 | 93.195 | 7.185 | +8069 | +1258 | 33.4%91 | -10695 | 51.9%75 | 35.1%75 | 75.0%86 | |
| 29-8 | #18 | 19.595 | 112.289 | 92.797 | 11.496 | +16889 | +347 | 32.8%87 | -3765 | 50.5%42 | 33.2%31 | 74.4%86 | |
| 23-12 | #29 | 16.692 | 114.889 | 98.391 | 8.790 | +9475 | -1244 | 32.3%81 | -3972 | 53.2%73 | 35.0%50 | 69.1%25 | |
| 26-9 | #23 | 20.294 | 115.792 | 95.592 | 9.792 | +13482 | -2629 | 33.8%86 | -7988 | 53.7%85 | 34.7%46 | 68.9%38 | |
| 20-14 | #49 | 12.886 | 112.388 | 99.480 | 8.691 | +11781 | -4521 | 32.8%78 | -2361 | 51.8%71 | 34.1%41 | 69.5%47 | |
| 17-16 | #113 | 4.968 | 103.958 | 99.073 | 7.685 | +4060 | -4618 | 31.8%58 | +857 | 50.1%64 | 31.3%15 | 66.9%27 | |
| 22-14 | #39 | 14.089 | 111.078 | 97.090 | 9.294 | +3554 | -3727 | 34.5%77 | +5917 | 51.7%73 | 38.0%87 | 72.2%74 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
24 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




