Hartford13-16
America East
Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-6.230
- Offensive Rating110.646
- Defensive Rating116.832
- Pace55.317
- Effective FG%47.3%30
- Off Rebound Pct25.3%7
- Turnover Pct21.9%35
- FT Attempt Rate29.8%5
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.230
- Offensive Rating110.646
- Defensive Rating116.832
- Pace55.317
- Effective FG%47.3%30
- Off Rebound Pct25.3%7
- Turnover Pct21.9%35
- FT Attempt Rate29.8%5
Results & Margin
- Win Pct44.8%42
- Point Margin / Game-3.431
- Points / Game61.214
- Points Allowed / Game64.669
- 1st Half Margin-2.131
- 2nd Half Margin-1.333
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game61.214
- Rebounds / Game30.913
- Assists / Game11.837
- ORebs / Game8.714
- DRebs / Game22.224
- Steals / Game6.253
- Blocks / Game1.62
- Turnovers / Game12.160
- PFs / Game18.740
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.112
- FGAs / Game53.037
- Field Goal Pct39.9%12
- 2PMs / Game13.31
- 2PAs / Game28.94
- 2-Point Pct46.0%29
- 3PMs / Game7.889
- 3PAs / Game24.196
- 3-Point Pct32.5%30
- FTMs / Game11.18
- FTAs / Game15.85
- Free Throw Pct70.3%61
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.5%6
- % Pts from 3s38.4%97
- % Pts from FTs18.1%15
- Paint Pts / Game17.050
- % Pts in Paint27.7%57
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.152
- % Pts on Fast Break5.0%58
- Points off TOVs / Game10.459
- % Pts off TOVs17.0%72
- 1st Half Pts / Game26.34
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.831
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.0%24
- Points / Shot1.1513
- 3-Point Att Rate45.4%97
- Assist Pct55.6%66
- Assists / 100 Poss21.252
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.97x46
- PF Drawn / Game16.814
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.4%36
- Opp True Shooting %54.5%33
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.9%28
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.0%10
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.6%86
- Opp 3PA Rate34.9%46
- Opp FT Att Rate42.1%22
- Opp Points / Shot1.2928
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.669
- Paint Pts Allowed19.439
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.445
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.567
- Opp Assist Pct52.1%56
- TOVs Forced / Game13.475
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.5%71
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.2%86
- Steal Pct11.2%69
- Block Pct2.8%3
- Hakeem Pct14.0%23
- PF Efficiency1.11x15
- Steals / PF0.33x48
- Blocks / PF0.08x2
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #323PM Diff+67
- #50Opp 3P%31.6%
- #63Opp TOV%21.0%
- #103Opp OREB%29.5%
- #122AST%55.6%
- #144FB Pts %7.2%
- #163TOV%18.9%
- #177Paint Pts %37.8%
- #323PM Diff+67
- #50Opp 3P%31.6%
- #63Opp TOV%21.0%
- #103Opp OREB%29.5%
- #122AST%55.6%
- #144FB Pts %7.2%
- #163TOV%18.9%
- #177Paint Pts %37.8%
- #334FTAR29.8%
- #326OREB%25.3%
- #299Adj ORtg95.8
- #297REB Diff-119
- #281SOS-4.1
- #266TS%50.6%
- #2473P%32.5%
- #247eFG%47.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Le Moyne 2023-2412-17NECMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, TOV%91 - 2

American 2025-2614-16PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Tempo82 - 3

Dartmouth 2021-228-16IvyMost alike in Opp OREB%, eFG%, Opp eFG%82 - 4

Longwood 2019-2012-18Big SouthMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, OREB%81 - 5
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2014-1515-16NECMost alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj D80 - 6

Air Force 2013-1410-18MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, Adj D80 - 7

La Salle 2015-168-22A10Most alike in Adj O, eFG%, 3PA rate79 - 8

UMass LowellUML 2014-1511-17America EastMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, eFG%76 - 9

Charleston SouthernCharleston So. 2019-2012-18Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Tempo76 - 10

Stony Brook 2025-2615-15CAAMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, FT rate75
| N. SikmaNate Sikma | Sr | 6'7" | -0.338 | – | – | 43.6%19 | 19.6%60 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 23.5% | 65.4% |
| C. WroeCorban Wroe | Sr | 6'2" | -0.338 | – | – | 58.2%77 | 16.6%40 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 36.3% | 73.8% |
| T. DysonTaylor Dyson | Jr | 6'4" | -0.527 | – | – | 52.9%53 | 19.5%60 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 36.9% | 87.2% |
| J. GrahamJustin Graham | So | 6'1" | -0.625 | – | – | 55.0%63 | 17.2%44 | 6.9 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 34.7% | 73.5% |
| M. NwakammaMark Nwakamma | Sr | 6'6" | -0.623 | – | – | 53.8%57 | 29.9%97 | 12.1 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 42.1% | 61.8% |
| Y. Moore IIYolonzo Moore II | Sr | 6'2" | -0.914 | – | – | 51.4%45 | 17.6%46 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 28.6% | 71.0% |
| W. ColeWes Cole | Sr | 6'0" | -1.19 | – | – | 45.7%23 | 18.1%50 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 29.1% | 88.2% |
| J. CarrollJohn Carroll | Fr | 6'8" | -1.91 | – | – | 46.1%24 | 29.9%97 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 30.0% | 66.3% |
| J. SchneckJamie Schneck | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 48.6%32 | 8.9%6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| D. WeirDougal Weir | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 75.0%96 | 10.7%9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. HobbsJack Hobbs | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 46.0%24 | 12.7%16 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 29.6% | 0.0% |
| N. ArcieroNoah Arciero | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 38.3%11 | 17.9%49 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| M. PlousisMark Plousis | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 21.1%71 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. CrowleyAndrew Crowley | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-23 | 5-23 | #363 | -24.20 | 92.72 | 116.81 | -7.29 | -8613 | -2324 | 26.9%32 | +638 | 49.4%28 | 33.2%36 | 64.4%4 |
| 21-22 | 12-20 | #273 | -8.323 | 103.043 | 111.410 | -6.214 | -7220 | +4380 | 23.8%14 | +3527 | 53.3%87 | 36.9%90 | 69.0%24 |
| 19-20 | 18-15 | #245 | -6.727 | 93.97 | 100.664 | -5.717 | -1437 | +4776 | 22.9%9 | +443 | 48.6%31 | 34.1%62 | 70.3%45 |
| 18-19 | 18-15 | #176 | -0.851 | 108.370 | 109.127 | -3.630 | -11112 | +6488 | 25.6%23 | -4875 | 54.2%88 | 38.1%93 | 74.2%84 |
| 17-18 | 19-14 | #222 | -5.135 | 102.832 | 108.040 | -4.717 | -1637 | +2062 | 25.8%21 | +642 | 52.7%70 | 34.5%42 | 67.8%16 |
| 16-17 | 9-23 | #331 | -16.75 | 93.85 | 110.515 | -4.126 | -2323 | +1359 | 24.8%12 | +4323 | 47.5%13 | 33.8%33 | 69.9%48 |
| 15-16 | 9-23 | #323 | -15.57 | 98.820 | 114.33 | -3.927 | -3940 | +8895 | 19.1%1 | -6284 | 49.1%36 | 35.3%59 | 74.8%93 |
| 14-15 | 13-16 | #273 | -7.824 | 96.615 | 104.343 | -4.025 | -10913 | +6693 | 25.7%7 | -4579 | 47.8%32 | 32.5%27 | 69.8%57 |
| 13-14 | 17-16 | #221 | -4.735 | 103.138 | 107.738 | -5.318 | -13911 | +8394 | 24.0%2 | +2830 | 54.2%94 | 37.6%85 | 70.3%53 |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

