Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-19.86
- Offensive Rating122.180
- Defensive Rating141.98
- Pace51.811
- Effective FG%46.6%22
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%20
- Turnover Pct23.5%21
- FT Attempt Rate39.3%68
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-19.86
- Offensive Rating122.180
- Defensive Rating141.98
- Pace51.811
- Effective FG%46.6%22
- Off Rebound Pct27.7%20
- Turnover Pct23.5%21
- FT Attempt Rate39.3%68
Results & Margin
- Win Pct24.1%9
- Point Margin / Game-10.26
- Points / Game63.225
- Points Allowed / Game73.411
- 1st Half Margin-4.711
- 2nd Half Margin-5.64
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game63.225
- Rebounds / Game30.611
- Assists / Game10.09
- ORebs / Game9.731
- DRebs / Game21.08
- Steals / Game6.151
- Blocks / Game2.315
- Turnovers / Game12.258
- PFs / Game18.351
Shooting
- FGMs / Game21.618
- FGAs / Game53.037
- Field Goal Pct40.8%19
- 2PMs / Game15.524
- 2PAs / Game35.953
- 2-Point Pct43.1%7
- 3PMs / Game6.141
- 3PAs / Game17.131
- 3-Point Pct35.8%73
- FTMs / Game13.849
- FTAs / Game20.964
- Free Throw Pct66.3%23
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s49.0%35
- % Pts from 3s29.1%55
- % Pts from FTs21.9%68
- Paint Pts / Game19.566
- % Pts in Paint30.9%76
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.766
- % Pts on Fast Break5.8%68
- Points off TOVs / Game9.951
- % Pts off TOVs15.7%59
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.240
- 2nd Half Pts / Game31.58
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.8%21
- Points / Shot1.1927
- 3-Point Att Rate32.3%35
- Assist Pct46.1%11
- Assists / 100 Poss19.330
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.82x19
- PF Drawn / Game17.733
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%54.5%3
- Opp True Shooting %58.2%2
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.6%5
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.1%3
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.8%19
- Opp 3PA Rate37.8%18
- Opp FT Att Rate38.8%38
- Opp Points / Shot1.369
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.411
- Paint Pts Allowed24.28
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.422
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.724
- Opp Assist Pct56.4%24
- TOVs Forced / Game12.552
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.2%17
- Turnovers Forced Pct24.1%86
- Steal Pct11.7%76
- Block Pct4.4%22
- Hakeem Pct16.1%52
- PF Efficiency1.03x40
- Steals / PF0.33x48
- Blocks / PF0.12x13
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #1003P%35.8%
- #113FTAR39.3%
- #127FB Pts %7.6%
- #136TOV%18.6%
- #140Paint Pts %39.3%
- #158Opp TOV%19.2%
- #276eFG%46.6%
- #283TS%50.2%
- #1003P%35.8%
- #113FTAR39.3%
- #127FB Pts %7.6%
- #136TOV%18.6%
- #140Paint Pts %39.3%
- #158Opp TOV%19.2%
- #276eFG%46.6%
- #283TS%50.2%
- #343Adj DRtg114.0
- #342Opp eFG%54.5%
- #333SOS-6.5
- #332Pts Diff-297
- #323REB Diff-153
- #315AST%46.1%
- #309Adj ORtg94.4
- #294Opp OREB%33.8%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2019-205-24OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, FT rate93 - 2

USC Upstate 2019-2011-20Big SouthMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Opp TOV%88 - 3

Southern UtahSUU 2015-164-24Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D87 - 4

Eastern KentuckyEKU 2017-189-20OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%84 - 5

McNeese St. 2015-167-19SouthlandMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Opp OREB%84 - 6

Weber St. 2024-259-22Big SkyMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, FT rate84 - 7

Little Rock 2021-226-19Sun BeltMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, Opp OREB%83 - 8

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2015-1610-21MEACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate83 - 9

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2024-252-25MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, FT rate82 - 10

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2023-247-25CAAMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O82
| A. MistersAndris Misters | Jr | 6'5" | -0.527 | – | – | 59.5%81 | 22.1%77 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 38.5% | 81.3% |
| M. WhiteMarcel White | So | 6'6" | -0.624 | – | – | 58.9%79 | 15.8%34 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 45.2% | 67.1% |
| J. AdeyeyeJosh Adeyeye | Jr | 6'5" | -0.914 | – | – | 53.9%58 | 21.5%74 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 37.4% | 80.6% |
| A. ClaytonAntwon Clayton | Fr | 6'6" | -0.912 | – | – | 46.4%25 | 14.5%26 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 45.1% |
| K. BabineauxKori Babineaux | Jr | 6'4" | -1.010 | – | – | 50.8%42 | 29.4%97 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 5.9% | 60.6% |
| J.R. Holder | So | 6'7" | -1.45 | – | – | 48.9%33 | 20.9%70 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 31.3% | 70.6% |
| T. GillTim Gill | Jr | 6'7" | -1.73 | – | – | 43.6%19 | 18.5%53 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 59.6% |
| J. BogusJeremy Bogus | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 13.5%3 | 15.8%34 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| M. BellMarcellous Bell | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 53.6%56 | 19.2%58 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 36.9% | 90.3% |
| J. MurrayJosh Murray | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 37.9%10 | 9.1%6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| O. El ManasterlyOmar El Manasterly | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 46.5%25 | 10.9%10 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 46.4% |
| J. CanteenJaspin Canteen | N/A | - | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 14.5%26 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| S. JonesShea Jones | So | 6'1" | – | – | – | 61.3%86 | 15.7%33 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 45.5% | 45.5% |
| BJ Edwards | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 17.2%4 | 10.9%10 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| D. DawkinsDarius Dawkins | Jr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 10.9%10 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #299 | -8.026 | 107.740 | 115.617 | -5.326 | +9974 | +1757 | 33.6%74 | +2827 | 51.7%49 | 32.6%28 | 71.8%42 | |
| 19-14 | #193 | -3.442 | 103.126 | 106.561 | -4.237 | +11175 | -643 | 35.7%91 | +1038 | 50.2%33 | 35.9%80 | 67.4%12 | |
| 16-17 | #286 | -8.820 | 101.724 | 110.427 | -5.522 | +14988 | -4120 | 36.2%96 | +1535 | 49.1%27 | 32.9%33 | 70.5%30 | |
| 13-16 | #233 | -4.437 | 100.422 | 104.858 | -2.641 | +7170 | -4117 | 25.3%19 | +5711 | 51.7%62 | 34.0%49 | 75.1%86 | |
| 21-10 | #172 | 1.357 | 101.837 | 100.572 | -6.710 | +23197 | -2825 | 33.6%90 | -348 | 50.5%54 | 34.7%68 | 70.8%43 | |
| 14-18 | #226 | -5.533 | 96.718 | 102.253 | -5.718 | +11781 | -1638 | 29.4%61 | +963 | 48.6%31 | 31.9%26 | 67.0%14 | |
| 12-20 | #259 | -6.628 | 100.725 | 107.335 | -4.622 | +2453 | -3225 | 28.8%50 | +3128 | 51.0%52 | 33.0%29 | 67.7%19 | |
| 15-18 | #317 | -13.29 | 96.55 | 109.729 | -6.59 | -3930 | -4519 | 27.3%33 | +741 | 50.1%35 | 33.6%29 | 65.8%7 | |
| 17-16 | #259 | -6.231 | 104.453 | 110.615 | -8.75 | -2037 | +4679 | 27.3%28 | -5882 | 55.3%93 | 40.3%98 | 73.6%81 | |
| 12-16 | #264 | -8.225 | 100.931 | 109.123 | -6.98 | +1851 | -1042 | 27.5%26 | -4776 | 50.6%56 | 38.9%95 | 67.8%26 | |
| 7-22 | #341 | -20.22 | 94.010 | 114.32 | -7.25 | -1339 | -3224 | 28.2%20 | -2664 | 47.0%23 | 35.9%73 | 66.1%21 | |
| 10-18 | #309 | -13.112 | 102.635 | 115.74 | -5.021 | -7921 | -4518 | 32.7%60 | +546 | 49.2%43 | 34.0%47 | 70.9%60 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

