Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating5.774
- Offensive Rating107.815
- Defensive Rating102.191
- Pace64.179
- Effective FG%48.8%41
- Off Rebound Pct34.7%82
- Turnover Pct19.1%70
- FT Attempt Rate40.3%51
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating5.774
- Offensive Rating107.815
- Defensive Rating102.191
- Pace64.179
- Effective FG%48.8%41
- Off Rebound Pct34.7%82
- Turnover Pct19.1%70
- FT Attempt Rate40.3%51
Results & Margin
- Win Pct60.6%72
- Point Margin / Game3.775
- Points / Game69.142
- Points Allowed / Game65.485
- 1st Half Margin2.981
- 2nd Half Margin0.763
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game69.142
- Rebounds / Game35.872
- Assists / Game15.292
- ORebs / Game12.383
- DRebs / Game23.546
- Steals / Game6.258
- Blocks / Game3.035
- Turnovers / Game12.253
- PFs / Game21.610
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.251
- FGAs / Game55.862
- Field Goal Pct43.4%43
- 2PMs / Game18.255
- 2PAs / Game37.657
- 2-Point Pct48.3%47
- 3PMs / Game6.047
- 3PAs / Game18.153
- 3-Point Pct33.1%37
- FTMs / Game14.734
- FTAs / Game22.556
- Free Throw Pct65.6%11
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.6%61
- % Pts from 3s26.1%47
- % Pts from FTs21.3%39
- Paint Pts / Game9.621
- % Pts in Paint13.9%22
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.653
- % Pts on Fast Break3.8%55
- Points off TOVs / Game5.213
- % Pts off TOVs7.5%13
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.843
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.340
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.6%35
- Points / Shot1.2436
- 3-Point Att Rate32.5%49
- Assist Pct63.0%98
- Assists / 100 Poss23.878
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.25x85
- PF Drawn / Game18.840
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.3%93
- Opp True Shooting %50.7%89
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.8%88
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.9%79
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.3%99
- Opp 3PA Rate31.2%68
- Opp FT Att Rate45.4%21
- Opp Points / Shot1.2275
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.485
- Paint Pts Allowed7.684
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.262
- Pts off TOVs Allowed4.488
- Opp Assist Pct52.6%42
- TOVs Forced / Game12.661
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct66.8%24
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.7%38
- Steal Pct9.7%40
- Block Pct4.6%22
- Hakeem Pct14.3%27
- PF Efficiency1.15x8
- Steals / PF0.29x35
- Blocks / PF0.14x24
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #6Opp 3P%29.3%
- #8AST%63.0%
- #19Adj DRtg94.7
- #25Opp eFG%45.3%
- #28SOS9.0
- #63OREB%34.7%
- #783PM Diff+36
- #91Pts Diff+121
- #6Opp 3P%29.3%
- #8AST%63.0%
- #19Adj DRtg94.7
- #25Opp eFG%45.3%
- #28SOS9.0
- #63OREB%34.7%
- #783PM Diff+36
- #91Pts Diff+121
- #265Opp OREB%33.2%
- #227TS%52.0%
- #2203P%33.1%
- #203eFG%48.8%
- #179TOV%18.5%
- #172FTAR40.3%
- #136REB Diff+31
- #132Adj ORtg107.0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2014-1516-16SECMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, OREB%93 - 2
Mississippi St.Miss. St. 2017-1824-12SECMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate92 - 3

Xavier 2019-2019-13Big EastMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj O89 - 4

Seton Hall 2021-2220-11Big EastMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, OREB%89 - 5

Duquesne 2023-2424-12A10Most alike in FT rate, TOV%, Tempo89 - 6

Texas 2017-1819-15Big 12Most alike in eFG%, Adj D, Tempo88 - 7
Penn St. 2018-1914-18Big 10Most alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate87 - 8

Grand CanyonGCU 2021-2221-8WACMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, eFG%86 - 9

Tennessee 2019-2017-14SECMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%85 - 10

Duquesne 2020-219-9A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%85
| W. SpradlingWill Spradling | Sr | 6'2" | +1.493 | – | – | 54.6%63 | 13.9%22 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 33.6% | 72.9% |
| S. SouthwellShane Southwell | Sr | 6'7" | +1.187 | – | – | 48.7%34 | 21.9%76 | 9.9 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 30.6% | 68.4% |
| W. IwunduWesley Iwundu | Fr | 6'7" | +0.780 | – | – | 54.1%60 | 17.2%45 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 41.2% | 63.4% |
| J. ThomasJevon Thomas | Fr | 6'0" | +0.779 | – | – | 29.3%8 | 18.8%56 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 16.7% | 34.7% |
| M. FosterMarcus Foster | Fr | 6'2" | +0.778 | – | – | 55.0%66 | 26.9%93 | 15.5 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 39.5% | 73.4% |
| N. WilliamsNino Williams | Jr | 6'5" | +0.676 | – | – | 55.8%69 | 20.9%70 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 72.2% |
| T. GipsonThomas Gipson | Jr | 6'7" | +0.055 | – | – | 60.3%86 | 22.8%81 | 11.7 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| O. LawrenceOmari Lawrence | Sr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 48.3%32 | 16.0%37 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 16.7% | 60.5% |
| S. MeyerShawn Meyer | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 56.4%72 | 21.9%76 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| R. SchultzRyan Schultz | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 37.1%11 | 32.5%99 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 18.2% | 62.5% |
| D.J. Johnson | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 52.4%51 | 15.8%35 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 51.1% |
| N. JohnsonNigel Johnson | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 48.7%34 | 19.4%60 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 27.4% | 67.6% |
| J. KarapetyanJack Karapetyan | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 25.0%6 | 8.2%5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. RohlederBrian Rohleder | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 33.3%9 | 6.9%4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-20 | #102 | 5.572 | 113.674 | 108.261 | 10.790 | -10713 | +4176 | 29.2%32 | +941 | 53.3%71 | 36.4%88 | 71.0%35 | |
| 16-17 | #77 | 9.280 | 110.569 | 101.386 | 9.386 | -4724 | +3773 | 29.2%40 | -852 | 50.7%41 | 32.6%29 | 69.6%26 | |
| 19-15 | #73 | 9.880 | 108.963 | 99.192 | 10.395 | +8973 | +1456 | 32.3%77 | +1223 | 50.2%37 | 31.8%17 | 72.0%50 | |
| 26-10 | #20 | 16.295 | 113.291 | 96.991 | 9.496 | +2651 | +2362 | 29.9%58 | -4370 | 52.3%71 | 34.3%52 | 74.8%84 | |
| 14-17 | #75 | 10.380 | 109.380 | 99.080 | 9.996 | -8217 | +5285 | 25.3%21 | -6181 | 49.4%33 | 34.6%65 | 72.6%59 | |
| 11-21 | #100 | 6.572 | 102.550 | 96.184 | 9.194 | -4828 | -545 | 29.6%63 | -6685 | 47.5%17 | 31.3%20 | 66.1%11 | |
| 25-9 | #26 | 16.393 | 106.459 | 90.199 | 9.489 | +3959 | +852 | 28.5%47 | -11996 | 49.3%25 | 33.4%34 | 66.7%11 | |
| 25-12 | #51 | 12.986 | 112.079 | 99.187 | 8.589 | -12213 | -748 | 25.9%21 | -11091 | 52.6%69 | 34.1%36 | 73.4%71 | |
| 21-14 | #35 | 14.991 | 111.687 | 96.689 | 10.695 | -4529 | 048 | 29.5%48 | -7487 | 52.2%69 | 36.1%64 | 69.1%39 | |
| 17-16 | #56 | 11.884 | 107.567 | 95.792 | 10.196 | +11482 | -2631 | 37.0%94 | -1356 | 47.6%20 | 30.0%4 | 68.8%39 | |
| 15-17 | #89 | 6.974 | 104.863 | 97.979 | 9.896 | +4763 | -3124 | 34.0%75 | +1538 | 47.7%29 | 33.5%41 | 67.6%33 | |
| 20-13 | #48 | 12.186 | 107.462 | 95.395 | 8.892 | +3154 | +3674 | 34.7%79 | -1256 | 48.8%37 | 33.1%33 | 65.6%11 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


