Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating4.469
- Offensive Rating101.721
- Defensive Rating97.488
- Pace65.951
- Effective FG%48.8%41
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%74
- Turnover Pct20.7%40
- FT Attempt Rate37.2%82
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating4.469
- Offensive Rating101.721
- Defensive Rating97.488
- Pace65.951
- Effective FG%48.8%41
- Off Rebound Pct30.5%74
- Turnover Pct20.7%40
- FT Attempt Rate37.2%82
Results & Margin
- Win Pct54.8%59
- Point Margin / Game2.968
- Points / Game67.124
- Points Allowed / Game64.291
- 1st Half Margin1.161
- 2nd Half Margin1.871
- Avg Largest Lead13.076
- Avg Largest Deficit9.358
Box Score
- Points / Game67.124
- Rebounds / Game34.544
- Assists / Game14.587
- ORebs / Game10.054
- DRebs / Game24.537
- Steals / Game6.044
- Blocks / Game5.698
- Turnovers / Game13.637
- PFs / Game18.239
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.114
- FGAs / Game53.47
- Field Goal Pct43.2%48
- 2PMs / Game17.035
- 2PAs / Game34.132
- 2-Point Pct49.9%58
- 3PMs / Game6.019
- 3PAs / Game19.326
- 3-Point Pct31.3%22
- FTMs / Game14.977
- FTAs / Game19.968
- Free Throw Pct75.0%84
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.8%52
- % Pts from 3s27.0%24
- % Pts from FTs22.2%91
- Paint Pts / Game17.736
- % Pts in Paint26.4%39
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.312
- % Pts on Fast Break4.9%14
- Points off TOVs / Game9.216
- % Pts off TOVs13.7%19
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.634
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.529
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.9%59
- Points / Shot1.2670
- 3-Point Att Rate36.1%38
- Assist Pct62.7%99
- Assists / 100 Poss21.979
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.06x69
- PF Drawn / Game19.590
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.9%92
- Opp True Shooting %50.5%85
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.2%90
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.0%96
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.1%51
- Opp 3PA Rate34.6%76
- Opp FT Att Rate35.3%30
- Opp Points / Shot1.1777
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.291
- Paint Pts Allowed14.880
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.281
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.768
- Opp Assist Pct44.7%89
- TOVs Forced / Game13.048
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.9%22
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.8%46
- Steal Pct9.1%40
- Block Pct8.5%98
- Hakeem Pct17.6%86
- PF Efficiency0.93x77
- Steals / PF0.33x39
- Blocks / PF0.31x98
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #4AST%62.7%
- #29Opp eFG%45.9%
- #38SOS8.2
- #49Adj DRtg95.0
- #63FTAR37.2%
- #92OREB%30.5%
- #98Paint Pts %42.9%
- #113Adj ORtg105.3
- #4AST%62.7%
- #29Opp eFG%45.9%
- #38SOS8.2
- #49Adj DRtg95.0
- #63FTAR37.2%
- #92OREB%30.5%
- #98Paint Pts %42.9%
- #113Adj ORtg105.3
- #277Opp OREB%30.1%
- #277TOV%20.7%
- #2743P%31.3%
- #252FB Pts %8.9%
- #209eFG%48.8%
- #1913PM Diff-8
- #173Opp 3P%33.1%
- #149TS%53.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Cincinnati 2019-2020-10AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp eFG%87 - 2

Seton Hall 2020-2114-13Big EastMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%87 - 3

George MasonGMU 2023-2419-12A10Most alike in OREB%, Adj O, FT rate86 - 4

Oregon St. 2017-1816-16Pac 12Most alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O86 - 5

Kansas St.K-State 2013-1420-13Big 12Most alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%85 - 6

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2023-2419-10C-USAMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Opp TOV%85 - 7

Maryland 2023-2416-17Big 10Most alike in OREB%, Tempo, Opp eFG%85 - 8
Mississippi St.Miss. St. 2017-1824-12SECMost alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Adj O84 - 9

Indiana 2017-1816-15Big 10Most alike in OREB%, FT rate, Adj O84 - 10

Alabama 2013-1412-19SECMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Tempo83
| J. FulkersonJohn Fulkerson | Jr | 6'9" | +1.997 | – | – | 66.3%91 | 21.1%72 | 13.7 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 50.0% | 74.8% |
| J. JohnsonJalen Johnson | Jr | 6'6" | +1.389 | – | – | 53.1%48 | 12.2%14 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 31.9% | 85.0% |
| J. BowdenJordan Bowden | Sr | 6'5" | +1.083 | – | – | 51.1%38 | 21.8%75 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 28.7% | 82.2% |
| L. TurnerLamonte Turner | Sr | 6'2" | +0.981 | – | – | 43.6%15 | 29.5%97 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 23.4% | 74.6% |
| Y. PonsYves Pons | Jr | 6'6" | +0.775 | – | – | 56.3%65 | 16.7%41 | 10.8 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 34.9% | 63.8% |
| J. JamesJosiah-Jordan James | Fr | 6'6" | +0.467 | – | – | 49.1%29 | 19.0%57 | 7.4 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 36.7% | 77.8% |
| S. VescoviSantiago Vescovi | Fr | 6'3" | +0.362 | – | – | 53.2%49 | 23.9%85 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 36.0% | 80.8% |
| J. FleschmanJacob Fleschman | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.0%33 | 29.4%97 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Z. KentZach Kent | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 75.0%95 | 14.0%23 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| U. PlavsicUros Plavsic | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 47.1%22 | 23.6%84 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| B. JancekBrock Jancek | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 13.8%21 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| O. NkamhouaOlivier Nkamhoua | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 58.6%74 | 18.2%52 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 20.0% | 61.3% |
| D. GainesDavonte Gaines | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.4%23 | 15.7%33 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 15.8% | 72.1% |
| D. PemberDrew Pember | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 48.1%26 | 15.8%34 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 20.0% | 71.4% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25-12 | #17 | 24.196 | 120.590 | 96.496 | 13.898 | +463100 | -4820 | 44.6%100 | +3029 | 51.4%45 | 33.4%41 | 69.1%20 | |
| 30-8 | #5 | 28.399 | 120.496 | 92.099 | 14.799 | +18088 | +3769 | 35.6%90 | -3966 | 52.5%68 | 33.8%47 | 74.5%74 | |
| 27-9 | #7 | 25.398 | 117.293 | 91.999 | 11.297 | +12881 | +4776 | 32.2%76 | -10190 | 51.1%50 | 34.4%56 | 75.1%84 | |
| 25-11 | #5 | 25.099 | 112.386 | 87.4100 | 8.090 | +23598 | +6687 | 36.4%98 | -9790 | 49.9%35 | 32.9%30 | 70.8%39 | |
| 27-8 | #8 | 24.398 | 113.292 | 88.899 | 11.499 | +11277 | +7087 | 32.5%85 | -12595 | 50.6%54 | 36.0%84 | 71.5%51 | |
| 17-14 | #65 | 10.382 | 105.868 | 95.586 | 8.290 | +3358 | -842 | 30.5%69 | +1932 | 48.8%33 | 31.3%19 | 75.0%86 | |
| 31-6 | #10 | 23.397 | 120.699 | 97.489 | 9.691 | +12179 | -4920 | 31.5%76 | -6078 | 55.4%94 | 36.7%82 | 75.4%92 | |
| 26-9 | #14 | 20.297 | 114.789 | 94.598 | 10.295 | +6969 | +5180 | 33.4%87 | -6283 | 50.8%45 | 38.0%87 | 75.7%89 | |
| 16-16 | #65 | 10.482 | 108.775 | 98.384 | 10.092 | +2352 | -3026 | 31.9%76 | -4876 | 47.2%10 | 32.6%17 | 72.9%74 | |
| 15-19 | #104 | 6.471 | 109.375 | 102.860 | 8.288 | -6927 | +351 | 32.1%70 | -3769 | 48.0%24 | 32.7%25 | 72.5%80 | |
| 16-16 | #98 | 5.871 | 107.176 | 101.360 | 8.189 | +4461 | -5014 | 37.0%94 | -5884 | 48.2%36 | 33.1%35 | 69.1%49 | |
| 23-13 | #18 | 20.995 | 117.396 | 96.393 | 7.988 | +31699 | +1358 | 39.8%99 | -1155 | 50.3%53 | 32.5%23 | 71.9%70 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
20 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








