Team Stats
37 games- Net Rating14.692
- Offensive Rating121.567
- Defensive Rating107.081
- Pace60.856
- Effective FG%55.7%98
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%31
- Turnover Pct15.3%97
- FT Attempt Rate34.9%14
Team Stats
37 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating14.692
- Offensive Rating121.567
- Defensive Rating107.081
- Pace60.856
- Effective FG%55.7%98
- Off Rebound Pct29.4%31
- Turnover Pct15.3%97
- FT Attempt Rate34.9%14
Results & Margin
- Win Pct75.7%93
- Point Margin / Game8.993
- Points / Game73.980
- Points Allowed / Game65.187
- 1st Half Margin4.390
- 2nd Half Margin4.594
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game73.980
- Rebounds / Game31.414
- Assists / Game14.283
- ORebs / Game8.914
- DRebs / Game22.527
- Steals / Game5.223
- Blocks / Game2.415
- Turnovers / Game9.398
- PFs / Game14.2100
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.579
- FGAs / Game53.631
- Field Goal Pct47.7%95
- 2PMs / Game16.930
- 2PAs / Game32.19
- 2-Point Pct52.7%93
- 3PMs / Game8.696
- 3PAs / Game21.587
- 3-Point Pct40.2%99
- FTMs / Game14.227
- FTAs / Game18.710
- Free Throw Pct76.3%97
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.8%14
- % Pts from 3s35.0%94
- % Pts from FTs19.3%9
- Paint Pts / Game4.87
- % Pts in Paint6.4%6
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.88
- % Pts on Fast Break1.1%8
- Points off TOVs / Game2.84
- % Pts off TOVs3.8%4
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.687
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.764
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %59.8%99
- Points / Shot1.3893
- 3-Point Att Rate40.1%91
- Assist Pct55.6%78
- Assists / 100 Poss23.373
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.52x98
- PF Drawn / Game16.97
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.4%55
- Opp True Shooting %52.9%67
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.5%44
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.2%33
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.8%86
- Opp 3PA Rate31.1%69
- Opp FT Att Rate26.7%100
- Opp Points / Shot1.1888
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game65.187
- Paint Pts Allowed5.391
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.297
- Pts off TOVs Allowed1.298
- Opp Assist Pct48.3%75
- TOVs Forced / Game10.816
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.5%64
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.7%16
- Steal Pct8.5%20
- Block Pct3.9%12
- Hakeem Pct12.4%7
- PF Efficiency0.84x96
- Steals / PF0.36x79
- Blocks / PF0.17x43
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #3Adj ORtg122.5
- #33P%40.2%
- #4SOS11.0
- #5TS%59.2%
- #63PM Diff+118
- #8eFG%55.7%
- #15TOV%14.9%
- #26Pts Diff+328
- #3Adj ORtg122.5
- #33P%40.2%
- #4SOS11.0
- #5TS%59.2%
- #63PM Diff+118
- #8eFG%55.7%
- #15TOV%14.9%
- #26Pts Diff+328
- #302FTAR34.9%
- #243Opp TOV%17.2%
- #242OREB%29.4%
- #164REB Diff+6
- #153Opp eFG%49.4%
- #124Opp OREB%30.5%
- #79AST%55.6%
- #69Adj DRtg99.8
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Villanova 2020-2118-7Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Tempo88 - 2

Villanova 2024-2521-15Big EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Tempo, Opp eFG%80 - 3

Virginia TechVa. Tech 2021-2223-13ACCMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, FT rate78 - 4

Creighton 2013-1427-8Big EastMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, FT rate77 - 5

Notre Dame 2016-1726-10ACCMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, FT rate77 - 6

Villanova 2019-2024-7Big EastMost alike in OREB%, FT rate, TOV%76 - 7

Notre Dame 2014-1532-6ACCMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, Opp TOV%75 - 8

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2019-2020-9Big SkyMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Tempo75 - 9

Saint Mary'sSt. Mary's 2015-1628-6WCCMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, eFG%74 - 10

Davidson 2019-2016-14A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%74
| M. McGaryMitch McGary | So | 6'10" | +2.599 | – | – | 58.0%78 | 24.1%86 | 9.5 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| N. StauskasNik Stauskas | So | 6'6" | +2.399 | – | – | 65.1%95 | 23.9%85 | 17.5 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 44.2% | 82.4% |
| C. LeVertCaris LeVert | So | 6'5" | +1.695 | – | – | 56.4%72 | 21.4%73 | 12.9 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 40.8% | 76.7% |
| J. MorganJordan Morgan | Sr | 6'8" | +1.595 | – | – | 70.2%97 | 16.1%37 | 6.4 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 62.9% |
| G. Robinson IIIGlenn Robinson III | So | 6'6" | +1.493 | – | – | 57.1%75 | 21.2%72 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 30.6% | 75.7% |
| D. Walton Jr.Derrick Walton Jr. | Fr | 6'1" | +1.289 | – | – | 58.7%81 | 18.2%52 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 41.0% | 79.3% |
| Z. IrvinZak Irvin | Fr | 6'6" | +0.985 | – | – | 60.2%85 | 19.3%60 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 42.5% | 71.4% |
| M. AlbrechtMichael Albrecht | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 57.1%75 | 13.9%22 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 38.7% | 77.8% |
| S. LonerganSean Lonergan | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 51.0%44 | 20.7%69 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| C. McConnellCole McConnell | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 51.5%47 | 19.4%60 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| A. DakichAndrew Dakich | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 37.5%12 | 17.4%46 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| B. AnlaufBrad Anlauf | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | 25.0%6 | 16.7%41 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. HorfordJon Horford | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 58.1%78 | 16.4%39 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 65.4% |
| M. BielfeldtMax Bielfeldt | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 35.0%10 | 14.5%26 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-3 | #1 | 37.9100 | 129.299 | 91.3100 | 16.2100 | +33098 | +3768 | 34.7%83 | +3428 | 58.3%98 | 36.7%90 | 74.8%76 | |
| 27-10 | #21 | 21.095 | 116.688 | 95.696 | 14.498 | +16087 | +1958 | 33.2%75 | +1006 | 53.8%82 | 33.2%38 | 72.8%58 | |
| 8-24 | #139 | 2.462 | 110.371 | 107.942 | 12.199 | +1748 | +2163 | 30.6%65 | +1084 | 51.2%52 | 35.9%80 | 70.3%28 | |
| 18-16 | #54 | 12.185 | 111.883 | 99.684 | 9.094 | +4956 | +3874 | 25.7%22 | +1835 | 51.6%59 | 35.1%64 | 71.1%43 | |
| 19-15 | #31 | 14.991 | 114.294 | 99.279 | 12.099 | +18691 | -1236 | 31.0%73 | +5817 | 52.1%73 | 33.9%49 | 74.6%78 | |
| 19-12 | #17 | 18.195 | 111.492 | 93.395 | 10.9100 | +2555 | +7492 | 25.0%20 | -1760 | 52.8%86 | 33.9%58 | 71.7%58 | |
| 30-7 | #8 | 25.098 | 113.091 | 88.0100 | 10.894 | +3556 | +10697 | 24.6%15 | -9889 | 51.6%58 | 34.2%45 | 70.1%44 | |
| 33-8 | #8 | 22.598 | 115.892 | 93.399 | 9.993 | +1247 | +13097 | 25.0%16 | -13796 | 54.0%81 | 35.4%56 | 65.8%7 | |
| 26-12 | #22 | 21.594 | 121.099 | 99.580 | 10.795 | -9920 | +13799 | 24.7%11 | -13197 | 57.0%98 | 38.5%89 | 77.9%98 | |
| 22-13 | #40 | 14.189 | 114.192 | 100.076 | 7.685 | -3935 | +9194 | 24.8%8 | -8589 | 54.6%94 | 38.0%90 | 73.8%88 | |
| 15-16 | #76 | 9.078 | 108.180 | 99.172 | 10.197 | -12411 | +4281 | 25.5%7 | -8191 | 49.8%59 | 35.9%71 | 75.4%96 | |
| 28-9 | #10 | 22.697 | 122.999 | 100.479 | 10.899 | +647 | +11897 | 29.4%28 | -5377 | 55.7%97 | 40.2%99 | 76.3%98 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.





