Team Stats
20 games- Net Rating2.463
- Offensive Rating103.031
- Defensive Rating100.683
- Pace73.998
- Effective FG%48.5%30
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%32
- Turnover Pct18.1%77
- FT Attempt Rate38.2%92
Team Stats
20 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating2.463
- Offensive Rating103.031
- Defensive Rating100.683
- Pace73.998
- Effective FG%48.5%30
- Off Rebound Pct25.7%32
- Turnover Pct18.1%77
- FT Attempt Rate38.2%92
Results & Margin
- Win Pct60.0%70
- Point Margin / Game1.865
- Points / Game76.187
- Points Allowed / Game74.324
- 1st Half Margin0.961
- 2nd Half Margin0.961
- Avg Largest Lead10.555
- Avg Largest Deficit9.363
Box Score
- Points / Game76.187
- Rebounds / Game37.582
- Assists / Game14.073
- ORebs / Game9.955
- DRebs / Game27.691
- Steals / Game8.395
- Blocks / Game3.568
- Turnovers / Game13.445
- PFs / Game20.84
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.964
- FGAs / Game61.388
- Field Goal Pct42.3%28
- 2PMs / Game18.255
- 2PAs / Game40.187
- 2-Point Pct45.4%10
- 3PMs / Game7.765
- 3PAs / Game21.245
- 3-Point Pct36.3%83
- FTMs / Game16.698
- FTAs / Game23.498
- Free Throw Pct70.7%45
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.9%26
- % Pts from 3s30.4%48
- % Pts from FTs21.8%91
- Paint Pts / Game21.976
- % Pts in Paint28.8%62
- Fast Break Pts / Game14.4100
- % Pts on Fast Break18.9%100
- Points off TOVs / Game16.797
- % Pts off TOVs21.9%94
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.488
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.868
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.1%42
- Points / Shot1.2460
- 3-Point Att Rate34.6%29
- Assist Pct54.1%69
- Assists / 100 Poss19.040
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.04x61
- PF Drawn / Game20.998
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.6%70
- Opp True Shooting %53.0%65
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.0%76
- Opp 2-Point Pct48.2%67
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.9%65
- Opp 3PA Rate40.3%22
- Opp FT Att Rate38.4%11
- Opp Points / Shot1.2443
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game74.324
- Paint Pts Allowed24.018
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.013
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.926
- Opp Assist Pct55.6%23
- TOVs Forced / Game15.994
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.5%44
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.5%72
- Steal Pct11.2%79
- Block Pct4.7%50
- Hakeem Pct16.0%72
- PF Efficiency0.99x53
- Steals / PF0.40x69
- Blocks / PF0.17x48
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 246 D-I teams- #2FB Pts %23.2%
- #19PO TOV Diff+55
- #28FTAR38.2%
- #54Opp TOV%21.5%
- #603P%36.3%
- #107Opp eFG%48.6%
- #109AST%54.1%
- #115TOV%18.1%
- #2FB Pts %23.2%
- #19PO TOV Diff+55
- #28FTAR38.2%
- #54Opp TOV%21.5%
- #603P%36.3%
- #107Opp eFG%48.6%
- #109AST%54.1%
- #115TOV%18.1%
- #260SOS-3.5
- #243REB Diff-43
- #243eFG%48.5%
- #238OREB%25.7%
- #233Paint Pts %35.4%
- #206TS%52.5%
- #205Adj DRtg103.9
- #195Opp OREB%28.5%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Long Beach St.LBSU 2021-2218-13Big WestMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Adj O88 - 2

UTEP 2015-1618-14C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj D83 - 3

Green Bay 2018-1919-17HorizonMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Adj D80 - 4

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2015-1621-10C-USAMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, TOV%80 - 5

Green Bay 2015-1621-13HorizonMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, 3PA rate79 - 6

UNLV 2025-2617-17MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, FT rate79 - 7

South DakotaUSD 2016-1719-12SummitMost alike in FT rate, OREB%, 3PA rate79 - 8

Portland St. 2022-2310-19Big SkyMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, TOV%78 - 9

Nebraska OmahaOmaha 2014-1511-17SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Adj O78 - 10

Austin Peay 2025-2620-9ASUNMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, OREB%78
| G. PapasGeorge Papas | Sr | 6'5" | +0.672 | – | – | 62.2%83 | 18.6%55 | 12.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 39.2% | 79.0% |
| M. MartinMelik Martin | Sr | 6'6" | +0.570 | – | – | 57.6%68 | 22.6%79 | 12.5 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 39.7% | 71.9% |
| M. RuthMyles Ruth | Fr | 6'0" | +0.464 | – | – | 55.3%59 | 18.3%52 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 37.5% | 77.1% |
| M. McClaryMarcus McClary | Sr | 6'3" | +0.360 | – | – | 54.4%55 | 14.7%27 | 7.0 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 46.2% | 68.1% |
| S. ChaputSamuel Chaput | Jr | 6'0" | -0.432 | – | – | 49.4%33 | 13.2%19 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 16.7% | 75.0% |
| D. HammondDeion Hammond | Sr | 6'4" | -0.526 | – | – | 49.9%34 | 28.4%95 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 35.7% | 74.5% |
| N. RuttyNikkei Rutty | Jr | 6'8" | -0.623 | – | – | 49.1%32 | 16.6%40 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 55.1% |
| D. ToatleyDonovann Toatley | So | 5'9" | -1.010 | – | – | 47.1%26 | 25.6%90 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 40.0% | 69.0% |
| M. James Jr.Mike James Jr. | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 12.7%17 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| G. GabrielGob Gabriel | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.8%28 | 20.5%67 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 22.7% | 69.2% |
| J. VaughanJarvis Vaughan | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 36.8%11 | 12.6%17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. VugaKlemen Vuga | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 54.7%56 | 16.5%39 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 14.3% | 70.0% |
| M. FosterMyles Foster | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 53.6%51 | 26.7%92 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 56.3% |
| J. HolmstromJack Holmstrom | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 44.4%20 | 7.0%5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| M. DelmoralMateo Delmoral | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-15 | #163 | 0.154 | 107.337 | 107.269 | -2.749 | -1435 | -2231 | 31.6%57 | -7885 | 49.8%23 | 34.4%57 | 74.7%76 | |
| 13-20 | #261 | -7.427 | 105.841 | 113.119 | -1.758 | -1289 | -3522 | 29.8%45 | -953 | 47.2%8 | 35.2%71 | 74.2%72 | |
| 18-15 | #188 | -1.551 | 106.852 | 108.340 | -1.258 | -5225 | -3027 | 30.6%66 | -5579 | 49.3%28 | 34.7%61 | 71.5%43 | |
| 7-26 | #352 | -18.03 | 93.12 | 111.116 | -1.157 | -11110 | -1730 | 30.1%61 | +245 | 43.8%1 | 28.8%1 | 66.7%10 | |
| 21-13 | #141 | 2.863 | 104.148 | 101.367 | 0.463 | +4659 | -3822 | 29.4%58 | -1052 | 47.5%16 | 33.1%37 | 72.8%62 | |
| 18-13 | #203 | -2.642 | 100.536 | 103.048 | -4.232 | -1298 | -1041 | 25.5%24 | -10795 | 47.1%15 | 33.4%51 | 72.1%63 | |
| 14-21 | #290 | -10.017 | 94.35 | 104.356 | -3.334 | +245 | -1780 | 29.3%57 | -1456 | 45.8%4 | 29.7%3 | 68.6%30 | |
| 11-20 | #179 | -0.550 | 104.844 | 105.355 | 0.664 | +4562 | -697 | 26.6%27 | +6013 | 52.3%65 | 38.9%92 | 71.1%49 | |
| 27-7 | #73 | 9.079 | 108.373 | 99.381 | -1.354 | +2654 | +3070 | 29.9%54 | -6986 | 50.8%49 | 37.0%77 | 75.6%91 | |
| 28-8 | #80 | 8.877 | 107.668 | 98.983 | -1.053 | -1841 | -844 | 28.6%36 | -9692 | 49.9%46 | 36.6%78 | 76.8%98 | |
| 18-15 | #184 | -0.948 | 99.730 | 100.765 | -2.143 | -5127 | -843 | 30.0%36 | -3169 | 47.9%33 | 33.8%44 | 72.2%79 | |
| 11-21 | #263 | -7.224 | 97.913 | 105.154 | -2.242 | +2853 | -745 | 33.7%70 | -1761 | 46.8%14 | 33.6%42 | 64.0%4 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.











