Team Stats
36 games- Net Rating12.190
- Offensive Rating111.255
- Defensive Rating99.195
- Pace72.097
- Effective FG%52.0%68
- Off Rebound Pct36.0%96
- Turnover Pct17.3%87
- FT Attempt Rate28.5%18
Team Stats
36 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating12.190
- Offensive Rating111.255
- Defensive Rating99.195
- Pace72.097
- Effective FG%52.0%68
- Off Rebound Pct36.0%96
- Turnover Pct17.3%87
- FT Attempt Rate28.5%18
Results & Margin
- Win Pct66.7%83
- Point Margin / Game8.792
- Points / Game80.195
- Points Allowed / Game71.355
- 1st Half Margin5.192
- 2nd Half Margin3.789
- Avg Largest Lead16.294
- Avg Largest Deficit7.486
Box Score
- Points / Game80.195
- Rebounds / Game38.592
- Assists / Game15.088
- ORebs / Game13.699
- DRebs / Game25.049
- Steals / Game7.180
- Blocks / Game3.868
- Turnovers / Game12.561
- PFs / Game19.221
Shooting
- FGMs / Game29.597
- FGAs / Game64.499
- Field Goal Pct45.8%79
- 2PMs / Game21.497
- 2PAs / Game41.497
- 2-Point Pct51.6%71
- 3PMs / Game8.163
- 3PAs / Game23.163
- 3-Point Pct35.2%65
- FTMs / Game13.042
- FTAs / Game18.443
- Free Throw Pct70.8%52
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.4%82
- % Pts from 3s30.4%38
- % Pts from FTs16.2%16
- Paint Pts / Game15.117
- % Pts in Paint18.9%11
- Fast Break Pts / Game6.476
- % Pts on Fast Break7.9%65
- Points off TOVs / Game10.439
- % Pts off TOVs12.9%24
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.696
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.889
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.2%62
- Points / Shot1.2447
- 3-Point Att Rate35.8%29
- Assist Pct50.8%40
- Assists / 100 Poss20.856
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.20x79
- PF Drawn / Game17.440
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.4%69
- Opp True Shooting %53.8%61
- Opp Field Goal Pct44.1%51
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.0%41
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.9%93
- Opp 3PA Rate34.3%89
- Opp FT Att Rate38.8%13
- Opp Points / Shot1.2647
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.355
- Paint Pts Allowed13.487
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.953
- Pts off TOVs Allowed7.982
- Opp Assist Pct52.1%49
- TOVs Forced / Game15.696
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.2%41
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.6%71
- Steal Pct9.9%57
- Block Pct5.3%55
- Hakeem Pct15.2%58
- PF Efficiency1.10x18
- Steals / PF0.37x65
- Blocks / PF0.20x63
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #13OREB%36.0%
- #193PM Diff+76
- #24Opp 3P%30.9%
- #24Pts Diff+314
- #27Adj ORtg113.3
- #33REB Diff+155
- #34Opp TOV%21.6%
- #49Adj DRtg97.9
- #13OREB%36.0%
- #193PM Diff+76
- #24Opp 3P%30.9%
- #24Pts Diff+314
- #27Adj ORtg113.3
- #33REB Diff+155
- #34Opp TOV%21.6%
- #49Adj DRtg97.9
- #289FTAR28.5%
- #210AST%50.8%
- #208Opp OREB%28.8%
- #135TS%54.7%
- #1233P%35.2%
- #113eFG%52.0%
- #111Opp eFG%49.4%
- #73TOV%17.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

St. John's 2023-2420-13Big EastMost alike in TOV%, Adj D, Opp eFG%86 - 2

Arkansas 2014-1527-9SECMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%85 - 3

UAB 2021-2225-8C-USAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%, Adj O83 - 4

Florida St.FSU 2019-2026-5ACCMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, eFG%81 - 5

West VirginiaWVU 2017-1826-10Big 12Most alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, Opp OREB%76 - 6

St. John's 2021-2217-15Big EastMost alike in FT rate, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%76 - 7

SMU 2025-2620-14ACCMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, TOV%75 - 8

VCU 2015-1625-11A10Most alike in FT rate, eFG%, 3PA rate75 - 9

Arkansas 2020-2125-7SECMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, TOV%74 - 10

Iona 2022-2327-8MAACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Opp TOV%74
| M. JohnsonMarkell Johnson | Jr | 6'1" | +2.499 | – | – | 62.8%85 | 23.5%83 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 42.2% | 73.8% |
| C.J. Bryce | Jr | 6'5" | +1.593 | – | – | 56.1%60 | 20.0%64 | 11.6 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 34.5% | 75.6% |
| E. LockettEric Lockett | Sr | 6'5" | +1.490 | – | – | 55.5%57 | 15.1%29 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 42.3% | 60.9% |
| DJ Funderburk | So | 6'10" | +1.287 | – | – | 63.9%87 | 19.2%58 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 26.9% | 78.5% |
| T. DornTorin Dorn | Sr | 6'5" | +1.186 | – | – | 52.4%41 | 23.4%83 | 14.0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 30.3% | 58.9% |
| B. BeverlyBraxton Beverly | So | 6'0" | +0.980 | – | – | 51.6%37 | 15.6%32 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 34.7% | 72.2% |
| W. WalkerWyatt Walker | Sr | 6'9" | +0.980 | – | – | 61.7%82 | 14.5%25 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 40.0% | 66.7% |
| D. DanielsDevon Daniels | So | 6'5" | +0.568 | – | – | 49.1%27 | 21.8%76 | 9.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 31.1% | 66.1% |
| I. SteereIan Steere | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 100.0%98 | 17.7%47 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. HarrisBlake Harris | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 55.6%58 | 20.7%69 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 42.1% | 73.7% |
| J. HellemsJericole Hellems | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 47.8%23 | 21.8%76 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 31.9% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-14 | #33 | 18.191 | 123.195 | 105.078 | 10.990 | -4328 | +3370 | 28.2%22 | -12297 | 55.0%87 | 38.8%98 | 76.8%91 | |
| 12-19 | #133 | 2.963 | 108.557 | 105.667 | 6.280 | -11810 | +1659 | 28.8%36 | -8691 | 48.3%13 | 32.2%22 | 72.6%56 | |
| 26-15 | #52 | 13.486 | 114.588 | 101.182 | 9.492 | -3633 | -1240 | 28.2%39 | -10989 | 50.7%45 | 34.5%57 | 73.3%69 | |
| 23-11 | #44 | 13.788 | 117.297 | 103.564 | 5.580 | +5960 | +7691 | 30.4%63 | -12996 | 51.5%57 | 34.7%57 | 72.2%55 | |
| 11-21 | #150 | 1.458 | 108.777 | 107.231 | 7.083 | -9216 | +3371 | 30.1%66 | -8588 | 47.9%21 | 34.1%54 | 72.5%57 | |
| 20-12 | #58 | 11.284 | 109.988 | 98.873 | 6.783 | -4530 | +2965 | 28.7%52 | -7287 | 50.9%63 | 31.9%26 | 71.0%50 | |
| 24-12 | #34 | 15.591 | 113.793 | 98.287 | 6.783 | +15587 | +7691 | 36.0%96 | -11193 | 52.0%63 | 35.2%63 | 70.8%52 | |
| 21-12 | #56 | 12.084 | 116.192 | 104.162 | 7.285 | +1348 | +6486 | 33.4%87 | -8789 | 53.4%76 | 37.2%79 | 69.6%29 | |
| 15-17 | #118 | 3.866 | 110.983 | 107.134 | 8.988 | +544 | -4220 | 29.8%52 | +6712 | 52.7%74 | 35.6%59 | 70.0%49 | |
| 16-17 | #79 | 8.978 | 112.588 | 103.655 | 9.795 | +13384 | -689 | 36.3%93 | +2531 | 48.5%30 | 34.8%54 | 69.9%52 | |
| 22-14 | #28 | 15.092 | 112.993 | 97.979 | 11.199 | +12281 | +2465 | 34.0%75 | +2632 | 49.3%50 | 35.6%66 | 68.6%43 | |
| 22-14 | #80 | 8.677 | 112.085 | 103.562 | 8.591 | -2738 | -3628 | 34.1%75 | -3871 | 50.0%50 | 30.5%7 | 65.7%12 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






