Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating-6.030
- Offensive Rating112.750
- Defensive Rating118.726
- Pace63.839
- Effective FG%49.1%30
- Off Rebound Pct27.9%42
- Turnover Pct20.2%47
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%36
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-6.030
- Offensive Rating112.750
- Defensive Rating118.726
- Pace63.839
- Effective FG%49.1%30
- Off Rebound Pct27.9%42
- Turnover Pct20.2%47
- FT Attempt Rate31.8%36
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.5%48
- Point Margin / Game-3.829
- Points / Game71.839
- Points Allowed / Game75.730
- 1st Half Margin-2.825
- 2nd Half Margin-1.139
- Avg Largest Lead8.835
- Avg Largest Deficit12.828
Box Score
- Points / Game71.839
- Rebounds / Game36.876
- Assists / Game11.412
- ORebs / Game10.048
- DRebs / Game26.885
- Steals / Game6.151
- Blocks / Game2.935
- Turnovers / Game12.951
- PFs / Game16.484
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.547
- FGAs / Game59.165
- Field Goal Pct43.2%35
- 2PMs / Game18.558
- 2PAs / Game37.767
- 2-Point Pct49.1%43
- 3PMs / Game7.033
- 3PAs / Game21.449
- 3-Point Pct32.6%17
- FTMs / Game13.951
- FTAs / Game18.843
- Free Throw Pct74.2%80
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.5%65
- % Pts from 3s29.1%33
- % Pts from FTs19.4%56
- Paint Pts / Game25.675
- % Pts in Paint35.6%75
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.436
- % Pts on Fast Break4.7%35
- Points off TOVs / Game12.155
- % Pts off TOVs16.8%56
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.142
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.235
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %53.4%34
- Points / Shot1.2231
- 3-Point Att Rate36.2%44
- Assist Pct44.8%7
- Assists / 100 Poss17.912
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.89x21
- PF Drawn / Game17.739
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.1%33
- Opp True Shooting %55.1%44
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.1%37
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.5%32
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.3%44
- Opp 3PA Rate39.5%28
- Opp FT Att Rate30.8%68
- Opp Points / Shot1.2555
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.730
- Paint Pts Allowed26.923
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.622
- Pts off TOVs Allowed14.121
- Opp Assist Pct51.7%55
- TOVs Forced / Game11.416
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.3%77
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.9%21
- Steal Pct9.5%52
- Block Pct4.6%37
- Hakeem Pct14.1%43
- PF Efficiency0.93x75
- Steals / PF0.37x73
- Blocks / PF0.18x53
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #82Opp OREB%26.7%
- #113Paint Pts %41.8%
- #116PO TOV Diff-68
- #123REB Diff+39
- #137SOS0.6
- #162TOV%18.5%
- #195Opp 3P%35.3%
- #204OREB%27.9%
- #82Opp OREB%26.7%
- #113Paint Pts %41.8%
- #116PO TOV Diff-68
- #123REB Diff+39
- #137SOS0.6
- #162TOV%18.5%
- #195Opp 3P%35.3%
- #204OREB%27.9%
- #325AST%44.8%
- #305Opp TOV%16.3%
- #2923PM Diff-48
- #2903P%32.6%
- #254Pts Diff-126
- #247eFG%49.1%
- #236Opp eFG%52.1%
- #235Adj ORtg102.7
Most Similar Seasons
to 2017-18- 1

Western KentuckyWKU 2016-1715-17C-USAMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate91 - 2

Illinois ChicagoUIC 2013-144-25HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, FT rate90 - 3

New HampshireUNH 2015-1618-13America EastMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Tempo89 - 4

Marist 2021-2214-16MAACMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Adj D88 - 5

Missouri St. 2014-159-20MVCMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, Adj D88 - 6

Milwaukee 2018-197-22HorizonMost alike in 3PA rate, TOV%, Opp eFG%88 - 7

Cal St. FullertonCSUF 2013-1411-20Big WestMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Adj D87 - 8

Delaware 2023-2418-14CAAMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, OREB%87 - 9

Illinois St. 2018-1917-16MVCMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, eFG%87 - 10

Pacific 2024-257-24WCCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, OREB%87
| J. GrayerJaire Grayer | Jr | 6'5" | +0.364 | – | – | 51.1%34 | 21.5%73 | 12.3 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 35.4% | 72.7% |
| O. Livingston IIOtis Livingston II | Jr | 5'11" | +0.259 | – | – | 56.6%62 | 25.0%89 | 17.3 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 38.2% | 85.7% |
| G. CalixteGreg Calixte | Fr | 6'8" | -0.239 | – | – | 58.9%72 | 14.1%23 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 43.2% |
| J. GreeneJavon Greene | Fr | 6'1" | -0.335 | – | – | 45.9%18 | 16.1%37 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 24.1% | 64.1% |
| I. BoydIan Boyd | So | 6'4" | -0.433 | – | – | 48.0%23 | 18.7%54 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 28.9% | 77.3% |
| G. MarGoanar Mar | Fr | 6'7" | -0.432 | – | – | 58.2%69 | 17.8%48 | 10.9 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 35.7% | 79.7% |
| J. KierJustin Kier | So | 6'4" | -1.19 | – | – | 52.5%40 | 20.4%67 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 17.4% | 78.4% |
| AJ Wilson | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 52.7%41 | 18.9%56 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 30.8% | 56.0% |
| J. TempchinJack Tempchin | Fr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 75.8%96 | 20.0%64 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Z. GarrettZach Garrett | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 10.9%9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. DiClementiNick DiClementi | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 19.6%61 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-10 | #93 | 6.874 | 113.071 | 106.274 | 1.268 | +12881 | -4818 | 31.6%56 | +1338 | 53.1%69 | 34.0%50 | 73.2%57 | |
| 27-9 | #70 | 10.181 | 108.557 | 98.492 | 0.971 | +15085 | -3821 | 32.0%66 | +543 | 52.1%64 | 35.5%75 | 71.4%40 | |
| 20-12 | #88 | 8.175 | 110.371 | 102.376 | 1.969 | +14388 | -4317 | 31.7%72 | +3525 | 52.3%71 | 34.2%54 | 74.3%77 | |
| 20-13 | #142 | 2.161 | 102.935 | 100.878 | 0.667 | +10979 | +4278 | 27.9%38 | +738 | 51.9%64 | 35.0%64 | 65.1%5 | |
| 14-16 | #109 | 5.270 | 107.371 | 102.163 | 2.669 | +5262 | +3372 | 25.2%20 | +1835 | 52.9%81 | 35.8%82 | 69.4%28 | |
| 17-15 | #181 | -0.449 | 101.039 | 101.458 | 1.567 | +11279 | -2927 | 33.1%90 | +2726 | 47.6%18 | 30.4%11 | 69.1%32 | |
| 18-15 | #158 | 0.855 | 104.547 | 103.759 | 0.463 | +5966 | -2729 | 29.0%53 | +1540 | 50.1%37 | 33.0%29 | 71.6%59 | |
| 16-17 | #223 | -4.935 | 103.134 | 108.039 | 0.765 | +3958 | -4818 | 27.9%39 | +4917 | 49.1%22 | 32.6%15 | 74.2%81 | |
| 20-14 | #120 | 3.666 | 107.368 | 103.755 | 0.765 | +24798 | -7011 | 32.0%77 | +965 | 49.4%33 | 33.6%30 | 74.7%89 | |
| 11-21 | #214 | -4.536 | 100.629 | 105.149 | 3.674 | +25296 | -697 | 33.5%83 | +1840 | 45.1%5 | 29.2%2 | 67.1%20 | |
| 8-22 | #216 | -3.041 | 100.738 | 103.748 | 5.078 | +9579 | -735 | 36.0%91 | +6610 | 46.5%17 | 32.0%21 | 66.6%25 | |
| 11-20 | #149 | 1.157 | 105.147 | 104.060 | 5.377 | +3055 | -3526 | 31.7%49 | +4320 | 48.4%33 | 35.2%61 | 70.9%59 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 17-18. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 17-18. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.






