Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-11.515
- Offensive Rating97.911
- Defensive Rating109.542
- Pace74.099
- Effective FG%48.9%37
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%36
- Turnover Pct19.6%57
- FT Attempt Rate30.1%41
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-11.515
- Offensive Rating97.911
- Defensive Rating109.542
- Pace74.099
- Effective FG%48.9%37
- Off Rebound Pct26.2%36
- Turnover Pct19.6%57
- FT Attempt Rate30.1%41
Results & Margin
- Win Pct35.7%26
- Point Margin / Game-8.511
- Points / Game72.566
- Points Allowed / Game81.04
- 1st Half Margin-3.721
- 2nd Half Margin-4.87
- Avg Largest Lead7.018
- Avg Largest Deficit14.417
Box Score
- Points / Game72.566
- Rebounds / Game34.847
- Assists / Game12.744
- ORebs / Game10.058
- DRebs / Game24.843
- Steals / Game6.969
- Blocks / Game3.049
- Turnovers / Game14.523
- PFs / Game18.820
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.475
- FGAs / Game61.489
- Field Goal Pct43.0%38
- 2PMs / Game19.375
- 2PAs / Game40.890
- 2-Point Pct47.3%25
- 3PMs / Game7.147
- 3PAs / Game20.639
- 3-Point Pct34.7%65
- FTMs / Game12.542
- FTAs / Game18.554
- Free Throw Pct67.5%21
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s53.2%73
- % Pts from 3s29.6%41
- % Pts from FTs17.2%32
- Paint Pts / Game10.512
- % Pts in Paint14.5%13
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.642
- % Pts on Fast Break6.4%40
- Points off TOVs / Game13.068
- % Pts off TOVs17.9%62
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.760
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.273
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.1%29
- Points / Shot1.1828
- 3-Point Att Rate33.6%24
- Assist Pct48.0%27
- Assists / 100 Poss17.116
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.87x31
- PF Drawn / Game16.940
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%53.5%12
- Opp True Shooting %56.9%14
- Opp Field Goal Pct47.9%6
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.8%5
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.8%67
- Opp 3PA Rate34.4%76
- Opp FT Att Rate35.1%25
- Opp Points / Shot1.3113
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game81.04
- Paint Pts Allowed12.481
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.446
- Pts off TOVs Allowed17.82
- Opp Assist Pct55.6%23
- TOVs Forced / Game13.457
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.3%14
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.1%22
- Steal Pct9.4%45
- Block Pct4.0%32
- Hakeem Pct13.4%33
- PF Efficiency1.11x17
- Steals / PF0.37x54
- Blocks / PF0.16x41
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 347 D-I teams- #116Opp 3P%32.8%
- #1243P%34.7%
- #1443PM Diff+5
- #148PO TOV Diff-133
- #188TOV%19.6%
- #207FTAR30.1%
- #222eFG%48.9%
- #226OREB%26.2%
- #116Opp 3P%32.8%
- #1243P%34.7%
- #1443PM Diff+5
- #148PO TOV Diff-133
- #188TOV%19.6%
- #207FTAR30.1%
- #222eFG%48.9%
- #226OREB%26.2%
- #327Pts Diff-239
- #327REB Diff-137
- #311Adj DRtg110.1
- #307Opp eFG%53.5%
- #303Opp OREB%31.7%
- #277Adj ORtg97.3
- #255AST%48.0%
- #250TS%51.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2021-224-22NECMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, TOV%90 - 2

Eastern MichiganEMU 2022-237-23MACMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Opp TOV%88 - 3

North Texas 2016-176-22C-USAMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, FT rate87 - 4

San Diego 2023-2416-15WCCMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, eFG%87 - 5

Southern UtahSUU 2025-267-22WACMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Tempo86 - 6

Samford 2019-207-23SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Tempo85 - 7

Arkansas Pine BluffUAPB 2025-2611-19SWACMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, Opp OREB%85 - 8

Pepperdine 2021-226-25WCCMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, Adj O85 - 9

San Diego 2024-255-27WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Tempo, 3PA rate84 - 10

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2024-256-25CAAMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Tempo84
| T. MassnerTrenton Massner | Jr | 6'2" | +0.257 | – | – | 57.3%67 | 22.9%80 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 37.5% | 65.3% |
| B. WhiteBrian White | Jr | 5'6" | +0.050 | – | – | 56.5%64 | 17.1%43 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 41.7% | 84.8% |
| L. ReedLaTerrance Reed | Sr | 6'2" | +0.048 | – | – | 58.2%71 | 14.6%27 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 40.0% | 75.7% |
| K. ColemanKendal Coleman | Fr | 6'8" | -0.238 | – | – | 50.4%37 | 21.7%74 | 6.8 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 71.1% |
| CJ Jones | Sr | 5'10" | -0.237 | – | – | 43.7%19 | 13.4%20 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 20.0% | 62.5% |
| C. TeasettCarvell Teasett | Fr | 6'1" | -0.334 | – | – | 56.3%63 | 26.0%91 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 37.7% | 74.5% |
| L. OwensLarry Owens | Sr | 6'7" | -0.528 | – | – | 58.0%70 | 21.3%72 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 65.5% |
| J. ZelenbabaJovan Zelenbaba | So | 6'4" | -0.621 | – | – | 53.3%50 | 20.9%70 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 37.9% | 66.7% |
| J. RobersonJairus Roberson | Sr | 6'2" | -0.719 | – | – | 45.6%22 | 22.4%78 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 31.0% | 74.2% |
| J. GreggJamaure Gregg | Sr | 6'7" | -1.44 | – | – | 47.8%28 | 23.0%81 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 31.3% | 53.5% |
| D. WilliamsDalin Williams | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 44.2%20 | 10.4%10 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| J. NorvelJohn Norvel | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 12.3%4 | 13.0%18 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| R. ChougkazRobert Chougkaz | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 53.3%49 | 13.8%23 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 7.7% | 80.0% |
| J. PottsJordan Potts | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 69.4%92 | 19.8%63 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 28.6% | 100.0% |
| S. PolatoglouStavros Polatoglou | Fr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 7.1%6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #293 | -9.023 | 104.223 | 113.229 | -2.552 | -9516 | -4818 | 27.1%17 | +1239 | 49.4%19 | 33.2%39 | 74.2%68 | |
| 16-16 | #236 | -6.033 | 102.925 | 108.945 | -2.652 | +3454 | -3422 | 33.6%79 | +4620 | 49.4%24 | 35.4%74 | 71.5%42 | |
| 9-23 | #329 | -14.49 | 98.912 | 113.310 | -6.414 | -10713 | -1933 | 30.6%66 | -547 | 48.6%24 | 31.7%17 | 65.9%6 | |
| 22-11 | #208 | -3.740 | 105.452 | 109.029 | -7.95 | -6622 | +7491 | 32.9%85 | -9691 | 51.3%54 | 36.1%79 | 70.4%37 | |
| 9-23 | #329 | -14.19 | 100.027 | 114.14 | -3.838 | -6822 | -1137 | 29.4%59 | +3725 | 50.3%50 | 34.2%57 | 69.4%28 | |
| 15-15 | #284 | -10.215 | 96.919 | 107.120 | -8.34 | +3358 | +554 | 31.2%77 | +824 | 50.7%61 | 35.6%83 | 73.3%73 | |
| 11-20 | #339 | -19.73 | 90.93 | 110.516 | -7.57 | -10113 | -5810 | 30.0%66 | +5616 | 45.8%4 | 29.4%2 | 68.0%23 | |
| 4-25 | #346 | -23.61 | 89.50 | 113.011 | -4.817 | -4626 | -933 | 32.2%81 | +934 | 45.0%2 | 27.9%0 | 61.1%1 | |
| 13-16 | #295 | -12.213 | 100.529 | 112.79 | -7.28 | -1538 | -2528 | 31.4%70 | +1538 | 50.2%43 | 36.6%72 | 69.0%39 | |
| 5-19 | #328 | -15.17 | 102.240 | 117.40 | -6.411 | -1834 | +453 | 28.7%39 | +1834 | 51.8%72 | 35.8%64 | 76.6%97 | |
| 15-13 | #220 | -6.727 | 108.381 | 115.01 | -5.016 | -1854 | +2367 | 30.9%46 | -10396 | 52.5%85 | 35.7%68 | 74.9%95 | |
| 15-14 | #187 | -3.241 | 107.361 | 110.522 | -4.922 | -7722 | -5115 | 32.9%63 | -8493 | 51.4%70 | 33.4%37 | 74.1%90 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








