Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-8.320
- Offensive Rating104.131
- Defensive Rating112.430
- Pace62.428
- Effective FG%46.9%17
- Off Rebound Pct22.0%7
- Turnover Pct16.8%94
- FT Attempt Rate25.8%9
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.320
- Offensive Rating104.131
- Defensive Rating112.430
- Pace62.428
- Effective FG%46.9%17
- Off Rebound Pct22.0%7
- Turnover Pct16.8%94
- FT Attempt Rate25.8%9
Results & Margin
- Win Pct25.8%12
- Point Margin / Game-5.219
- Points / Game64.912
- Points Allowed / Game70.148
- 1st Half Margin-1.036
- 2nd Half Margin-4.28
- Avg Largest Lead8.935
- Avg Largest Deficit12.725
Box Score
- Points / Game64.912
- Rebounds / Game33.731
- Assists / Game13.772
- ORebs / Game7.710
- DRebs / Game26.068
- Steals / Game4.00
- Blocks / Game3.360
- Turnovers / Game10.597
- PFs / Game16.770
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.029
- FGAs / Game57.656
- Field Goal Pct41.6%25
- 2PMs / Game17.954
- 2PAs / Game38.173
- 2-Point Pct46.9%22
- 3PMs / Game6.122
- 3PAs / Game19.528
- 3-Point Pct31.2%20
- FTMs / Game10.912
- FTAs / Game14.99
- Free Throw Pct73.1%72
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.1%85
- % Pts from 3s28.2%33
- % Pts from FTs16.7%21
- Paint Pts / Game16.125
- % Pts in Paint24.8%30
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.426
- % Pts on Fast Break6.8%30
- Points off TOVs / Game8.49
- % Pts off TOVs12.9%14
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.128
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.18
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %50.6%14
- Points / Shot1.138
- 3-Point Att Rate33.9%26
- Assist Pct57.1%88
- Assists / 100 Poss21.979
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.30x95
- PF Drawn / Game15.16
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.2%56
- Opp True Shooting %52.7%61
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.0%71
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.9%68
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.0%36
- Opp 3PA Rate42.4%12
- Opp FT Att Rate28.6%77
- Opp Points / Shot1.1967
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game70.148
- Paint Pts Allowed17.266
- Fast Break Pts Allowed6.831
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.778
- Opp Assist Pct62.5%2
- TOVs Forced / Game10.75
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.8%34
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.1%9
- Steal Pct6.4%0
- Block Pct5.2%63
- Hakeem Pct11.6%10
- PF Efficiency1.10x18
- Steals / PF0.24x2
- Blocks / PF0.20x68
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #7SOS10.3
- #17TOV%15.8%
- #44AST%57.1%
- #154Adj ORtg103.1
- #156Opp eFG%49.2%
- #168Adj DRtg101.6
- #177Paint Pts %39.8%
- #187FB Pts %11.0%
- #7SOS10.3
- #17TOV%15.8%
- #44AST%57.1%
- #154Adj ORtg103.1
- #156Opp eFG%49.2%
- #168Adj DRtg101.6
- #177Paint Pts %39.8%
- #187FB Pts %11.0%
- #329OREB%22.0%
- #3253PM Diff-75
- #325Opp TOV%16.1%
- #323FTAR25.8%
- #318REB Diff-137
- #302TS%50.2%
- #294eFG%46.9%
- #288Pts Diff-160
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Minnesota 2021-2213-17Big 10Most alike in Tempo, FT rate, Opp TOV%83 - 2

Colgate 2025-2616-15PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj O81 - 3

Drexel 2021-2214-14CAAMost alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, FT rate80 - 4

Washington St.Wash. St. 2016-1712-18Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, Adj O78 - 5

Niagara 2021-2213-16MAACMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, 3PA rate77 - 6

Georgia St. 2023-2412-17Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%77 - 7

Stony Brook 2023-2419-15CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Adj D77 - 8

Drexel 2013-1416-14CAAMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Tempo76 - 9

South AlabamaS. Alabama 2022-2317-16Sun BeltMost alike in TOV%, Tempo, OREB%75 - 10

Loyola MarymountLMU 2024-2516-15WCCMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Tempo74
| R. YoungRyan Young | Fr | 6'10" | +1.288 | – | – | 58.0%72 | 20.0%65 | 9.0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 14.3% | 67.0% |
| A. GainesAnthony Gaines | Jr | 6'4" | +1.084 | – | – | 51.1%38 | 14.8%27 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 31.3% | 81.8% |
| P. SpencerPat Spencer | Sr | 6'3" | +0.980 | – | – | 51.0%37 | 23.8%84 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 23.5% | 81.5% |
| M. KoppMiller Kopp | So | 6'7" | +0.672 | – | – | 54.8%57 | 20.7%69 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 39.6% | 89.6% |
| P. NancePete Nance | So | 6'10" | +0.363 | – | – | 47.9%25 | 20.7%69 | 8.5 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 29.7% | 68.6% |
| A.J. Turner | Sr | 6'7" | +0.361 | – | – | 44.8%17 | 13.3%19 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 27.4% | 60.6% |
| R. BeranRobbie Beran | Fr | 6'9" | +0.360 | – | – | 49.2%30 | 16.8%41 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 65.0% |
| B. BuieBoo Buie | Fr | 6'2" | -0.146 | – | – | 47.4%23 | 27.0%93 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 28.2% | 70.8% |
| T. MalnatiTino Malnati | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 50.0%33 | 9.3%6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| R. GreerRyan Greer | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 40.0%11 | 9.9%7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| J. JonesJared Jones | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 47.0%22 | 19.2%59 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8.3% | 55.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-19 | #68 | 11.082 | 116.781 | 105.776 | 11.793 | -1408 | -4121 | 28.1%21 | -10091 | 51.7%48 | 32.9%32 | 75.1%79 | |
| 17-16 | #52 | 14.486 | 114.382 | 100.088 | 11.491 | -739 | -1635 | 31.2%58 | -11094 | 49.8%28 | 33.2%39 | 73.3%64 | |
| 22-12 | #50 | 14.187 | 115.390 | 101.281 | 8.988 | -6922 | +4878 | 25.7%19 | -12296 | 52.6%74 | 39.0%98 | 75.2%85 | |
| 22-12 | #38 | 14.290 | 108.670 | 94.596 | 9.194 | -1936 | +447 | 28.5%43 | -14698 | 47.3%10 | 32.1%18 | 75.7%89 | |
| 15-16 | #95 | 7.874 | 107.270 | 99.478 | 6.380 | -2934 | -443 | 25.4%22 | -11796 | 49.5%35 | 34.7%67 | 71.9%54 | |
| 8-23 | #156 | 1.456 | 103.655 | 102.252 | 10.398 | -1377 | -758 | 22.0%6 | -649 | 46.9%13 | 31.2%19 | 73.1%72 | |
| 13-19 | #81 | 7.676 | 106.257 | 98.685 | 8.888 | -7223 | +6791 | 24.1%13 | -3568 | 46.6%6 | 31.3%11 | 73.5%76 | |
| 15-17 | #77 | 8.977 | 110.876 | 101.876 | 7.285 | +2852 | +3271 | 29.8%57 | -3068 | 50.1%35 | 35.7%61 | 75.0%85 | |
| 24-12 | #38 | 14.689 | 110.581 | 95.991 | 9.088 | +3055 | +2465 | 30.7%62 | -3769 | 49.7%35 | 34.2%38 | 74.2%85 | |
| 20-12 | #61 | 11.383 | 111.385 | 100.076 | 4.176 | +6365 | +5186 | 30.5%56 | -1457 | 52.5%81 | 35.8%64 | 66.7%16 | |
| 15-17 | #127 | 3.965 | 105.265 | 101.261 | 8.490 | -2137 | -943 | 27.6%16 | +5217 | 50.4%67 | 35.9%72 | 73.2%87 | |
| 14-19 | #141 | 2.161 | 99.619 | 97.589 | 9.596 | -1508 | +4683 | 22.5%1 | +1937 | 46.1%8 | 30.6%7 | 70.0%50 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









