Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-8.225
- Offensive Rating121.466
- Defensive Rating129.625
- Pace60.655
- Effective FG%50.2%60
- Off Rebound Pct25.0%6
- Turnover Pct18.5%75
- FT Attempt Rate37.7%28
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.225
- Offensive Rating121.466
- Defensive Rating129.625
- Pace60.655
- Effective FG%50.2%60
- Off Rebound Pct25.0%6
- Turnover Pct18.5%75
- FT Attempt Rate37.7%28
Results & Margin
- Win Pct35.5%24
- Point Margin / Game-5.024
- Points / Game73.679
- Points Allowed / Game78.65
- 1st Half Margin-3.520
- 2nd Half Margin-1.531
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game73.679
- Rebounds / Game30.910
- Assists / Game15.696
- ORebs / Game9.016
- DRebs / Game21.814
- Steals / Game6.979
- Blocks / Game1.73
- Turnovers / Game11.280
- PFs / Game20.129
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.762
- FGAs / Game57.681
- Field Goal Pct42.8%35
- 2PMs / Game16.219
- 2PAs / Game34.424
- 2-Point Pct47.0%32
- 3PMs / Game8.595
- 3PAs / Game23.395
- 3-Point Pct36.6%79
- FTMs / Game15.754
- FTAs / Game21.741
- Free Throw Pct72.4%77
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s43.9%6
- % Pts from 3s34.7%93
- % Pts from FTs21.4%40
- Paint Pts / Game10.124
- % Pts in Paint13.8%22
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.910
- % Pts on Fast Break1.3%11
- Points off TOVs / Game10.364
- % Pts off TOVs14.0%54
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.364
- 2nd Half Pts / Game39.487
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.8%60
- Points / Shot1.2855
- 3-Point Att Rate40.4%92
- Assist Pct63.1%98
- Assists / 100 Poss25.787
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.39x94
- PF Drawn / Game18.942
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%57.1%1
- Opp True Shooting %60.8%1
- Opp Field Goal Pct49.2%3
- Opp 2-Point Pct55.8%2
- Opp 3-Point Pct39.3%2
- Opp 3PA Rate39.8%4
- Opp FT Att Rate42.9%35
- Opp Points / Shot1.452
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.65
- Paint Pts Allowed11.071
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.360
- Pts off TOVs Allowed8.759
- Opp Assist Pct61.6%2
- TOVs Forced / Game13.783
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.6%66
- Turnovers Forced Pct22.7%75
- Steal Pct11.4%69
- Block Pct2.8%3
- Hakeem Pct14.3%27
- PF Efficiency1.06x27
- Steals / PF0.35x74
- Blocks / PF0.09x4
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #7AST%63.1%
- #46TOV%16.2%
- #70Opp TOV%19.9%
- #743P%36.6%
- #101SOS4.3
- #103Adj ORtg108.7
- #121Opp OREB%30.4%
- #141eFG%50.2%
- #7AST%63.1%
- #46TOV%16.2%
- #70Opp TOV%19.9%
- #743P%36.6%
- #101SOS4.3
- #103Adj ORtg108.7
- #121Opp OREB%30.4%
- #141eFG%50.2%
- #349Opp eFG%57.1%
- #344Opp 3P%39.3%
- #336REB Diff-180
- #331OREB%25.0%
- #307Adj DRtg111.9
- #275Pts Diff-155
- #252FTAR37.7%
- #1743PM Diff0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Youngstown St.YSU 2013-1412-17HorizonMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, Opp OREB%89 - 2

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2013-1416-17NECMost alike in Adj D, Tempo, Adj O86 - 3

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2017-1814-15SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, FT rate82 - 4

Purdue Fort WaynePFW 2024-2517-13HorizonMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, 3PA rate81 - 5

Arizona St.ASU 2016-1715-18Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Tempo80 - 6

UMBC 2016-1719-13America EastMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Tempo77 - 7

St. Thomas 2024-2521-10SummitMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%77 - 8

Hofstra 2021-2219-11CAAMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate76 - 9

UMBC 2021-2217-14America EastMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, TOV%74 - 10

PresbyterianPC 2018-1917-16Big SouthMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, Adj D74
| D. MondyDuke Mondy | Sr | 6'4" | +1.289 | – | – | 49.4%36 | 22.6%80 | 11.5 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 32.6% | 69.0% |
| T. BaderTravis Bader | Sr | 6'5" | +0.883 | – | – | 60.0%85 | 22.4%79 | 20.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 39.9% | 94.4% |
| D. WilliamsDante Williams | Jr | 6'6" | +0.882 | – | – | 56.9%74 | 15.8%35 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 37.3% | 66.1% |
| K. FelderKahlil Felder | Fr | 5'9" | +0.574 | – | – | 51.9%49 | 21.5%74 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 6.5 | 33.3% | 74.8% |
| C. PetrosCorey Petros | Jr | 6'10" | +0.367 | – | – | 56.7%73 | 18.8%56 | 13.0 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 48.5% |
| M. BaenzigerMitch Baenziger | So | 6'2" | +0.157 | – | – | 52.7%53 | 13.1%18 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 36.8% | 60.0% |
| T. McCuneTommie McCune | So | 6'8" | -0.435 | – | – | 48.4%33 | 23.6%84 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 16.2% | 82.4% |
| R. HillRalph Hill | Jr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 59.3%83 | 16.7%41 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| J. AsburyJoey Asbury | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 58.6%81 | 11.4%11 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 83.3% |
| L. Neely IILloyd Neely II | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 48.2%32 | 18.1%51 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 37.5% | 70.0% |
| J. HayesJalen Hayes | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16-16 | #170 | 0.555 | 115.879 | 115.219 | 0.868 | -4328 | -6210 | 31.6%57 | -2463 | 53.3%71 | 34.8%63 | 75.0%79 | |
| 16-18 | #188 | -2.346 | 107.750 | 110.138 | -0.465 | +5660 | -3819 | 34.7%85 | +3925 | 50.1%32 | 30.5%7 | 69.9%29 | |
| 24-12 | #117 | 4.065 | 110.472 | 106.454 | -0.960 | +4658 | +1758 | 30.2%61 | -749 | 51.9%63 | 35.5%74 | 75.1%84 | |
| 13-19 | #287 | -8.720 | 104.544 | 113.38 | -2.739 | -1972 | -5114 | 24.4%12 | -9992 | 49.6%30 | 30.8%7 | 77.6%96 | |
| 20-12 | #158 | 1.759 | 105.660 | 103.952 | -4.728 | -2836 | -1236 | 31.6%80 | -7987 | 50.2%47 | 30.2%7 | 79.4%99 | |
| 14-19 | #246 | -6.229 | 98.325 | 104.537 | -3.834 | +148 | -798 | 29.1%57 | +4917 | 48.4%26 | 29.6%5 | 68.9%29 | |
| 16-17 | #193 | -1.747 | 108.973 | 110.615 | -1.648 | -11911 | +5685 | 25.7%24 | +2631 | 54.9%92 | 38.5%96 | 74.2%83 | |
| 19-14 | #169 | 0.252 | 109.370 | 109.132 | -2.936 | +1449 | +3874 | 28.0%40 | +2927 | 52.0%61 | 35.2%53 | 77.0%95 | |
| 25-9 | #108 | 4.468 | 104.654 | 100.276 | -4.224 | +6566 | +2063 | 29.0%42 | -2764 | 51.5%60 | 33.4%28 | 76.2%94 | |
| 23-12 | #74 | 9.279 | 115.995 | 106.736 | -1.251 | +8873 | +3977 | 31.2%63 | -3366 | 53.1%86 | 39.8%97 | 77.0%98 | |
| 14-17 | #184 | -1.247 | 109.285 | 110.48 | 1.166 | +345 | +957 | 30.4%41 | +5019 | 53.2%88 | 36.2%76 | 68.6%44 | |
| 11-20 | #201 | -2.742 | 109.573 | 112.211 | 3.271 | -1675 | 047 | 25.3%5 | -8893 | 50.8%64 | 37.0%80 | 73.0%81 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


