Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating15.694
- Offensive Rating117.149
- Defensive Rating101.591
- Pace68.596
- Effective FG%52.4%86
- Off Rebound Pct28.0%19
- Turnover Pct15.3%97
- FT Attempt Rate49.7%94
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating15.694
- Offensive Rating117.149
- Defensive Rating101.591
- Pace68.596
- Effective FG%52.4%86
- Off Rebound Pct28.0%19
- Turnover Pct15.3%97
- FT Attempt Rate49.7%94
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.8%76
- Point Margin / Game10.796
- Points / Game80.296
- Points Allowed / Game69.658
- 1st Half Margin7.198
- 2nd Half Margin3.690
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game80.296
- Rebounds / Game35.464
- Assists / Game13.676
- ORebs / Game9.826
- DRebs / Game25.689
- Steals / Game7.692
- Blocks / Game4.785
- Turnovers / Game10.590
- PFs / Game20.030
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.490
- FGAs / Game57.176
- Field Goal Pct46.3%85
- 2PMs / Game19.480
- 2PAs / Game37.858
- 2-Point Pct51.3%83
- 3PMs / Game7.073
- 3PAs / Game19.366
- 3-Point Pct36.4%77
- FTMs / Game20.498
- FTAs / Game28.497
- Free Throw Pct71.9%70
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.3%26
- % Pts from 3s26.3%48
- % Pts from FTs25.4%91
- Paint Pts / Game3.84
- % Pts in Paint4.7%3
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.88
- % Pts on Fast Break1.0%7
- Points off TOVs / Game2.54
- % Pts off TOVs3.2%3
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.296
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.894
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.7%91
- Points / Shot1.4197
- 3-Point Att Rate33.8%57
- Assist Pct51.6%53
- Assists / 100 Poss19.934
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.30x90
- PF Drawn / Game21.695
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%46.3%86
- Opp True Shooting %51.2%86
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.9%87
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.0%86
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.7%77
- Opp 3PA Rate33.0%49
- Opp FT Att Rate41.0%47
- Opp Points / Shot1.2179
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game69.658
- Paint Pts Allowed2.598
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.396
- Pts off TOVs Allowed1.099
- Opp Assist Pct46.6%85
- TOVs Forced / Game14.289
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.0%40
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.8%52
- Steal Pct11.2%67
- Block Pct6.9%66
- Hakeem Pct18.0%70
- PF Efficiency0.92x80
- Steals / PF0.38x87
- Blocks / PF0.24x82
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #13TOV%14.8%
- #15Pts Diff+363
- #18Adj DRtg94.7
- #20Adj ORtg116.3
- #22FTAR49.7%
- #32TS%56.9%
- #33SOS8.5
- #48eFG%52.4%
- #13TOV%14.8%
- #15Pts Diff+363
- #18Adj DRtg94.7
- #20Adj ORtg116.3
- #22FTAR49.7%
- #32TS%56.9%
- #33SOS8.5
- #48eFG%52.4%
- #282OREB%28.0%
- #238REB Diff-59
- #207Opp OREB%32.0%
- #164AST%51.6%
- #1023PM Diff+28
- #813P%36.4%
- #80Opp 3P%32.7%
- #61Opp TOV%20.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Nevada 2018-1929-5MWCMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, Adj D81 - 2

MississippiOle Miss 2024-2524-12SECMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Adj D80 - 3

Arkansas 2019-2020-12SECMost alike in FT rate, Tempo, TOV%79 - 4

Arizona St.ASU 2017-1820-12Pac 12Most alike in FT rate, eFG%, Adj O76 - 5

Oklahoma 2024-2520-14SECMost alike in OREB%, eFG%, FT rate76 - 6

Dayton 2016-1723-8A10Most alike in OREB%, FT rate, eFG%75 - 7

Vanderbilt 2025-2627-9SECMost alike in TOV%, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%73 - 8

Nevada 2017-1829-8MWCMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, eFG%73 - 9

Xavier 2024-2522-12Big EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, OREB%72 - 10

VCU 2025-2628-8A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, eFG%70
| M. SmartMarcus Smart | So | 6'4" | +2.7100 | – | – | 56.1%71 | 29.9%97 | 18.0 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 29.9% | 72.8% |
| M. BrownMarkel Brown | Sr | 6'3" | +1.998 | – | – | 59.9%85 | 22.5%79 | 17.2 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 37.9% | 76.8% |
| P. FortePhil Forte | So | 5'11" | +1.695 | – | – | 64.6%94 | 17.7%48 | 13.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 44.1% | 86.9% |
| S. ClarkStevie Clark | Fr | 5'11" | +1.594 | – | – | 57.3%76 | 21.0%71 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 40.9% | 63.3% |
| B. WilliamsBrian Williams | Jr | 6'5" | +0.880 | – | – | 54.8%64 | 13.9%22 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 25.0% | 72.5% |
| M. CobbinsMichael Cobbins | Jr | 6'8" | +0.780 | – | – | 50.5%41 | 14.0%23 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 47.1% |
| L. NashLe'Bryan Nash | Jr | 6'7" | +0.676 | – | – | 58.4%80 | 23.4%83 | 13.9 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.0% | 73.9% |
| K. MurphyKamari Murphy | So | 6'8" | +0.571 | – | – | 55.3%67 | 13.7%21 | 6.1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| M. CoxMason Cox | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 47.3%29 | 13.3%19 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| M. SoucekMarek Soucek | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 26.3%6 | 14.1%24 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| C. SagerChristien Sager | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 55.6%68 | 9.5%7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 36.4% | 52.9% |
| F. StuenFord Stuen | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 50.0%40 | 16.5%40 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| A. BudkeAlex Budke | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 11.8%13 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| J. PerezJackson Perez | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 13.0%18 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. HammondsLeyton Hammonds | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 38.8%13 | 15.4%32 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 22.9% | 33.3% |
| G. GaskinsGary Gaskins | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 50.7%42 | 24.1%86 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-15 | #81 | 8.877 | 117.585 | 108.759 | 10.388 | +3152 | -865 | 30.8%47 | +745 | 52.0%52 | 33.9%49 | 74.5%73 | |
| 17-18 | #112 | 4.369 | 107.649 | 103.476 | 9.986 | +1345 | -739 | 31.1%57 | -3264 | 48.6%15 | 33.1%37 | 71.7%44 | |
| 12-20 | #126 | 3.665 | 108.562 | 104.963 | 8.486 | -939 | +4880 | 27.5%32 | +4420 | 51.3%54 | 33.4%39 | 69.7%22 | |
| 20-16 | #53 | 12.286 | 106.659 | 94.497 | 10.798 | +13283 | -839 | 32.6%82 | +4222 | 48.8%20 | 31.0%8 | 69.4%25 | |
| 15-15 | #46 | 13.387 | 104.954 | 91.697 | 12.299 | +3455 | -647 | 32.3%84 | -2965 | 48.0%21 | 29.5%4 | 66.7%9 | |
| 18-14 | #65 | 10.281 | 104.863 | 94.689 | 10.096 | +3157 | -5016 | 29.5%62 | -2463 | 47.8%20 | 31.5%21 | 73.4%73 | |
| 12-20 | #108 | 5.469 | 108.369 | 102.863 | 11.897 | -6226 | +448 | 26.4%29 | +844 | 50.1%36 | 37.2%87 | 68.9%32 | |
| 21-15 | #59 | 11.783 | 112.079 | 100.382 | 9.291 | +4962 | +3571 | 33.8%89 | -4576 | 50.5%39 | 35.8%63 | 76.2%91 | |
| 20-13 | #26 | 18.893 | 122.2100 | 103.358 | 11.998 | +13183 | +5986 | 38.3%99 | -6184 | 53.9%87 | 40.2%97 | 78.9%99 | |
| 12-20 | #104 | 6.371 | 105.657 | 99.381 | 8.791 | -3934 | -1140 | 28.8%40 | +3327 | 48.3%27 | 32.8%25 | 72.9%83 | |
| 17-14 | #43 | 13.088 | 108.583 | 95.588 | 8.992 | -6024 | +4382 | 27.8%16 | -4677 | 50.7%71 | 34.9%57 | 72.6%84 | |
| 21-13 | #12 | 21.597 | 116.795 | 95.196 | 8.591 | -5927 | +2867 | 28.0%17 | -12897 | 52.4%81 | 36.4%75 | 71.9%70 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
16 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.




