Team Stats
38 games- Net Rating11.387
- Offensive Rating111.555
- Defensive Rating100.187
- Pace61.519
- Effective FG%47.9%27
- Off Rebound Pct36.6%94
- Turnover Pct14.8%98
- FT Attempt Rate31.0%11
Team Stats
38 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating11.387
- Offensive Rating111.555
- Defensive Rating100.187
- Pace61.519
- Effective FG%47.9%27
- Off Rebound Pct36.6%94
- Turnover Pct14.8%98
- FT Attempt Rate31.0%11
Results & Margin
- Win Pct65.8%80
- Point Margin / Game7.086
- Points / Game68.525
- Points Allowed / Game61.698
- 1st Half Margin4.589
- 2nd Half Margin2.580
- Avg Largest Lead14.082
- Avg Largest Deficit6.193
Box Score
- Points / Game68.525
- Rebounds / Game38.887
- Assists / Game13.354
- ORebs / Game13.294
- DRebs / Game25.664
- Steals / Game5.846
- Blocks / Game3.970
- Turnovers / Game9.1100
- PFs / Game18.176
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.068
- FGAs / Game58.663
- Field Goal Pct44.3%58
- 2PMs / Game21.897
- 2PAs / Game44.798
- 2-Point Pct48.7%51
- 3PMs / Game4.21
- 3PAs / Game13.90
- 3-Point Pct30.1%6
- FTMs / Game12.410
- FTAs / Game18.214
- Free Throw Pct68.2%30
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s63.6%100
- % Pts from 3s18.3%0
- % Pts from FTs18.1%17
- Paint Pts / Game27.590
- % Pts in Paint40.2%96
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.977
- % Pts on Fast Break7.2%80
- Points off TOVs / Game12.169
- % Pts off TOVs17.6%78
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.221
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.734
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.4%19
- Points / Shot1.1712
- 3-Point Att Rate23.7%0
- Assist Pct51.2%44
- Assists / 100 Poss21.669
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.46x96
- PF Drawn / Game18.020
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.5%94
- Opp True Shooting %50.3%93
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.7%95
- Opp 2-Point Pct44.4%92
- Opp 3-Point Pct31.5%91
- Opp 3PA Rate36.5%37
- Opp FT Att Rate35.8%58
- Opp Points / Shot1.1788
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game61.698
- Paint Pts Allowed22.944
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.047
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.564
- Opp Assist Pct50.1%68
- TOVs Forced / Game10.911
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.9%82
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.7%24
- Steal Pct9.5%58
- Block Pct6.4%75
- Hakeem Pct15.9%73
- PF Efficiency1.00x52
- Steals / PF0.32x58
- Blocks / PF0.22x78
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #6TOV%14.4%
- #7PO TOV Diff+105
- #17REB Diff+245
- #20Opp eFG%45.5%
- #22OREB%36.6%
- #32Opp 3P%31.5%
- #42Pts Diff+265
- #50Paint Pts %43.7%
- #6TOV%14.4%
- #7PO TOV Diff+105
- #17REB Diff+245
- #20Opp eFG%45.5%
- #22OREB%36.6%
- #32Opp 3P%31.5%
- #42Pts Diff+265
- #50Paint Pts %43.7%
- #3313P%30.1%
- #3253PM Diff-72
- #311FTAR31.0%
- #283TS%51.0%
- #257eFG%47.9%
- #238Opp TOV%17.2%
- #214SOS-1.9
- #197AST%51.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

UC Irvine 2018-1930-6Big WestMost alike in Opp TOV%, OREB%, FT rate68 - 2

Pacific 2019-2021-10WCCMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate64 - 3

UC Irvine 2020-2116-9Big WestMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Opp OREB%63 - 4

Virginia 2021-2221-14ACCMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo63 - 5

Cal St. BakersfieldCSUB 2020-2113-11Big WestMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O61 - 6

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2020-2116-5A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, OREB%61 - 7

Saint Mary'sSt. Mary's 2024-2528-6WCCMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%61 - 8

Albany 2016-1720-14America EastMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate61 - 9

Jacksonville 2021-2217-10ASUNMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, OREB%60 - 10

Louisville 2020-2113-7ACCMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Adj O60
| T. FreemanTrey Freeman | Sr | 6'2" | +0.471 | – | – | 50.6%43 | 31.9%99 | 22.1 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 34.9% | 82.9% |
| B. StithBrandan Stith | So | 6'7" | +0.367 | – | – | 54.8%64 | 21.8%74 | 10.4 | 9.7 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 47.8% |
| A. CaverAhmad Caver | Fr | 6'2" | +0.264 | – | – | 39.2%14 | 15.3%29 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 27.1% | 50.0% |
| N. BiberajNik Biberaj | Sr | 6'8" | +0.264 | – | – | 46.5%27 | 15.0%27 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 22.0% | 73.2% |
| D. TaylorDenzell Taylor | Jr | 6'7" | +0.260 | – | – | 58.4%80 | 12.6%15 | 4.2 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 0.0% | 46.5% |
| A. BacoteAaron Bacote | Sr | 6'4" | +0.158 | – | – | 56.4%72 | 25.6%91 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 34.3% | 81.2% |
| Z. TalleyZoran Talley | Fr | 6'7" | +0.156 | – | – | 53.8%59 | 19.0%56 | 8.1 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 23.1% | 71.1% |
| J. BakerJordan Baker | Jr | 6'2" | -0.531 | – | – | 45.1%23 | 11.0%9 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 27.4% | 48.4% |
| A. MosleyAmbrose Mosley | Jr | 6'2" | -1.36 | – | – | 34.2%10 | 17.5%45 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 21.1% | 50.0% |
| M. ShawMartin Shaw | Sr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 37.6%12 | 22.3%77 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| S. VassorStephen Vassor | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 62.2%90 | 13.8%20 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| P. PervierPayton Pervier | Sr | 7'1" | – | – | – | 19.6%5 | 23.7%84 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-21 | #251 | -6.830 | 105.930 | 112.732 | -3.937 | -7621 | +2666 | 26.6%10 | +2133 | 50.8%35 | 35.4%74 | 73.4%60 | |
| 15-20 | #303 | -12.313 | 100.112 | 112.423 | -5.125 | +8668 | -2230 | 36.5%95 | +2828 | 44.7%1 | 28.8%2 | 71.7%45 | |
| 7-25 | #291 | -9.917 | 99.514 | 109.436 | -1.258 | -1617 | -5910 | 25.5%18 | -6686 | 47.6%14 | 31.8%19 | 66.2%7 | |
| 19-12 | #153 | 0.555 | 102.834 | 102.372 | 0.166 | +8674 | -659 | 32.8%84 | -752 | 46.4%6 | 31.4%12 | 68.0%15 | |
| 13-19 | #197 | -2.145 | 101.837 | 103.953 | -0.659 | +11379 | -1380 | 32.2%83 | +2133 | 47.3%15 | 29.4%3 | 67.2%11 | |
| 13-19 | #178 | -0.847 | 98.224 | 99.072 | -0.363 | +16990 | -825 | 30.8%74 | -951 | 45.3%3 | 29.3%4 | 69.2%33 | |
| 26-9 | #100 | 5.268 | 101.832 | 96.690 | -1.451 | +16490 | +1657 | 32.1%82 | -1657 | 47.2%9 | 34.9%57 | 66.3%9 | |
| 25-7 | #46 | 13.588 | 109.771 | 96.297 | -1.255 | +12785 | -1342 | 32.2%80 | -13198 | 50.7%43 | 35.7%60 | 69.2%26 | |
| 19-12 | #116 | 3.766 | 100.327 | 96.689 | -1.550 | +17592 | -4517 | 35.5%93 | -5280 | 45.6%5 | 32.4%16 | 64.3%4 | |
| 25-13 | #89 | 7.774 | 106.359 | 98.684 | -2.240 | +24592 | -7211 | 36.6%94 | -6882 | 47.9%23 | 30.1%5 | 68.2%29 | |
| 27-8 | #61 | 10.582 | 105.165 | 94.689 | 0.060 | +18391 | +351 | 36.0%91 | -7489 | 48.6%40 | 32.5%27 | 66.6%24 | |
| 18-18 | #185 | -1.546 | 100.322 | 101.772 | -0.357 | +7365 | -2437 | 34.0%74 | +1641 | 47.7%24 | 32.6%25 | 62.1%1 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



