Team Stats
18 games- Net Rating-8.022
- Offensive Rating118.385
- Defensive Rating126.36
- Pace59.412
- Effective FG%48.0%25
- Off Rebound Pct29.6%67
- Turnover Pct21.8%27
- FT Attempt Rate33.6%67
Team Stats
18 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-8.022
- Offensive Rating118.385
- Defensive Rating126.36
- Pace59.412
- Effective FG%48.0%25
- Off Rebound Pct29.6%67
- Turnover Pct21.8%27
- FT Attempt Rate33.6%67
Results & Margin
- Win Pct50.0%53
- Point Margin / Game-4.725
- Points / Game70.350
- Points Allowed / Game75.020
- 1st Half Margin-1.338
- 2nd Half Margin-3.415
- Avg Largest Lead9.847
- Avg Largest Deficit13.423
Box Score
- Points / Game70.350
- Rebounds / Game35.967
- Assists / Game13.462
- ORebs / Game10.974
- DRebs / Game25.150
- Steals / Game4.912
- Blocks / Game2.112
- Turnovers / Game12.955
- PFs / Game16.767
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.925
- FGAs / Game58.156
- Field Goal Pct41.2%17
- 2PMs / Game16.018
- 2PAs / Game34.026
- 2-Point Pct47.1%22
- 3PMs / Game7.970
- 3PAs / Game24.180
- 3-Point Pct32.9%39
- FTMs / Game14.477
- FTAs / Game19.572
- Free Throw Pct74.1%80
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.5%10
- % Pts from 3s33.9%73
- % Pts from FTs20.6%81
- Paint Pts / Game20.059
- % Pts in Paint28.5%61
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.988
- % Pts on Fast Break11.2%86
- Points off TOVs / Game9.017
- % Pts off TOVs12.8%16
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.342
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.445
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %52.7%37
- Points / Shot1.2143
- 3-Point Att Rate41.5%81
- Assist Pct55.9%78
- Assists / 100 Poss22.579
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.03x60
- PF Drawn / Game18.167
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.7%44
- Opp True Shooting %53.8%50
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.2%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.3%31
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.9%65
- Opp 3PA Rate33.2%86
- Opp FT Att Rate27.6%78
- Opp Points / Shot1.2161
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.020
- Paint Pts Allowed25.014
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.88
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.840
- Opp Assist Pct46.0%84
- TOVs Forced / Game10.65
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.2%12
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.9%19
- Steal Pct8.2%21
- Block Pct3.6%22
- Hakeem Pct11.8%15
- PF Efficiency0.92x79
- Steals / PF0.29x14
- Blocks / PF0.13x19
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 246 D-I teams- #50FB Pts %15.4%
- #77AST%55.9%
- #883PM Diff+21
- #115OREB%29.6%
- #117FTAR33.6%
- #123Opp 3P%32.9%
- #168TOV%19.0%
- #170Paint Pts %39.0%
- #50FB Pts %15.4%
- #77AST%55.9%
- #883PM Diff+21
- #115OREB%29.6%
- #117FTAR33.6%
- #123Opp 3P%32.9%
- #168TOV%19.0%
- #170Paint Pts %39.0%
- #331Opp TOV%15.6%
- #318Adj DRtg110.8
- #305Opp OREB%31.8%
- #274SOS-3.9
- #261eFG%48.0%
- #252Pts Diff-85
- #224TS%52.2%
- #217REB Diff-29
Most Similar Seasons
to 2020-21- 1

Pacific 2014-159-19WCCMost alike in eFG%, FT rate, Adj O88 - 2

Hofstra 2013-1410-23CAAMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate82 - 3
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2015-1612-17NECMost alike in OREB%, Tempo, FT rate82 - 4

Alabama A&M 2015-1610-17SWACMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, OREB%81 - 5

Stetson 2023-2419-13ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Tempo80 - 6

Idaho 2024-2512-19Big SkyMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, Tempo79 - 7

Manhattan 2024-2516-14MAACMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, OREB%79 - 8

Rice 2025-2611-18AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Tempo79 - 9

Rice 2023-2410-21AmericanMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, Tempo79 - 10

UCF 2014-1511-18AmericanMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Adj O79
| M. SixsmithMike Sixsmith | Fr | 6'0" | +1.185 | – | – | 79.4%96 | 12.2%15 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 54.2% | 90.9% |
| B. JohnsonBryce Johnson | Fr | 6'6" | -0.239 | – | – | 61.7%82 | 15.2%31 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 22.2% | 61.8% |
| A. WatsonAlex Watson | Sr | 6'3" | -0.334 | – | – | 56.1%62 | 15.6%33 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 34.6% | 75.0% |
| T. ThomasTyler Thomas | So | 6'3" | -0.430 | – | – | 52.8%47 | 28.2%95 | 19.1 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 33.1% | 81.3% |
| M. SpokasMatas Spokas | Fr | 6'7" | -0.526 | – | – | 50.1%36 | 17.7%48 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 30.2% | 75.9% |
| C. DutreilCantavio Dutreil | Jr | 6'7" | -0.717 | – | – | 48.2%29 | 21.9%75 | 7.1 | 8.9 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 56.4% |
| A. ClarkeAaron Clarke | Jr | 6'1" | -0.913 | – | – | 49.8%34 | 24.1%85 | 13.3 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 25.8% | 81.0% |
| Z. RadzZach Radz | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 24.4%6 | 18.3%52 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| A. AbuissaAbood Abuissa | So | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| N. GaletteNico Galette | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 42.6%17 | 21.0%71 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 17.6% | 71.4% |
| K. JonauskasKasparas Jonauskas | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 30.1%8 | 7.5%6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| K. WomackKenneth Womack | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 35.7%10 | 21.7%74 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Q. HarrisQuest Harris | Fr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 46.6%24 | 18.2%52 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| T. FerraresiTommaso Ferraresi | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | – | 19.6%62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-19 | #291 | -8.924 | 108.748 | 117.69 | -6.718 | -1535 | +4377 | 29.5%35 | +5914 | 52.5%60 | 35.9%82 | 77.7%95 | |
| 15-18 | #248 | -5.235 | 106.645 | 111.827 | -6.613 | +4156 | +853 | 31.8%64 | -347 | 51.6%55 | 34.9%65 | 73.1%63 | |
| 16-16 | #275 | -6.827 | 103.936 | 110.625 | -8.04 | -10414 | -3524 | 26.7%26 | -9091 | 51.8%63 | 36.5%90 | 69.5%21 | |
| 16-17 | #312 | -10.216 | 98.413 | 108.630 | -9.41 | -4628 | -1730 | 28.8%47 | -2564 | 48.9%21 | 31.3%10 | 67.8%14 | |
| 10-20 | #315 | -12.513 | 102.239 | 114.73 | -7.83 | +3958 | -244 | 31.8%82 | +818 | 51.2%63 | 34.3%59 | 72.5%58 | |
| 20-13 | #186 | -0.748 | 104.560 | 105.232 | -6.610 | +23396 | +1660 | 36.2%99 | +914 | 49.4%43 | 32.7%40 | 73.4%74 | |
| 15-17 | #217 | -4.936 | 106.157 | 111.013 | -7.18 | +17793 | -3026 | 32.7%86 | +935 | 52.3%67 | 35.7%70 | 75.5%93 | |
| 10-21 | #305 | -12.111 | 97.89 | 109.927 | -6.49 | +23298 | -649 | 33.1%85 | +1331 | 48.6%18 | 29.9%1 | 66.3%9 | |
| 13-19 | #287 | -10.018 | 98.418 | 108.428 | -6.710 | +7770 | -5815 | 30.9%65 | +6014 | 49.5%34 | 33.5%30 | 70.1%51 | |
| 12-18 | #287 | -11.417 | 99.423 | 110.914 | -8.25 | +5162 | -4814 | 34.1%85 | +5812 | 48.4%29 | 31.1%12 | 68.8%40 | |
| 14-17 | #247 | -5.332 | 102.046 | 107.322 | -5.017 | +5165 | -6010 | 34.0%76 | +1637 | 50.2%65 | 31.9%20 | 64.7%8 | |
| 5-26 | #300 | -12.114 | 100.524 | 112.710 | -4.923 | -6325 | -1938 | 32.4%57 | -1862 | 46.7%13 | 32.7%27 | 68.5%37 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
14 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 334 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 20-21. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 20-21. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



