Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating23.999
- Offensive Rating118.285
- Defensive Rating94.398
- Pace60.915
- Effective FG%57.8%100
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%84
- Turnover Pct17.6%83
- FT Attempt Rate27.8%5
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating23.999
- Offensive Rating118.285
- Defensive Rating94.398
- Pace60.915
- Effective FG%57.8%100
- Off Rebound Pct33.1%84
- Turnover Pct17.6%83
- FT Attempt Rate27.8%5
Results & Margin
- Win Pct85.3%98
- Point Margin / Game14.699
- Points / Game72.047
- Points Allowed / Game57.5100
- 1st Half Margin7.798
- 2nd Half Margin6.999
- Avg Largest Lead20.699
- Avg Largest Deficit4.499
Box Score
- Points / Game72.047
- Rebounds / Game35.553
- Assists / Game16.696
- ORebs / Game9.531
- DRebs / Game26.074
- Steals / Game4.23
- Blocks / Game3.249
- Turnovers / Game10.795
- PFs / Game15.199
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.267
- FGAs / Game52.95
- Field Goal Pct49.6%99
- 2PMs / Game17.642
- 2PAs / Game31.05
- 2-Point Pct56.9%99
- 3PMs / Game8.681
- 3PAs / Game21.963
- 3-Point Pct39.4%96
- FTMs / Game10.94
- FTAs / Game14.71
- Free Throw Pct74.5%86
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.9%41
- % Pts from 3s35.9%88
- % Pts from FTs15.2%3
- Paint Pts / Game14.222
- % Pts in Paint19.7%23
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.36
- % Pts on Fast Break1.8%6
- Points off TOVs / Game5.38
- % Pts off TOVs7.4%9
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.877
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.328
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %60.7%99
- Points / Shot1.3692
- 3-Point Att Rate41.4%84
- Assist Pct63.1%98
- Assists / 100 Poss27.295
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.54x99
- PF Drawn / Game16.13
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.3%96
- Opp True Shooting %48.8%98
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.2%89
- Opp 2-Point Pct45.4%90
- Opp 3-Point Pct30.0%98
- Opp 3PA Rate27.7%99
- Opp FT Att Rate26.6%96
- Opp Points / Shot1.0999
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game57.5100
- Paint Pts Allowed10.488
- Fast Break Pts Allowed1.392
- Pts off TOVs Allowed3.295
- Opp Assist Pct40.2%100
- TOVs Forced / Game9.40
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct78.1%100
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.3%2
- Steal Pct6.9%6
- Block Pct5.3%57
- Hakeem Pct12.2%20
- PF Efficiency0.93x77
- Steals / PF0.28x26
- Blocks / PF0.21x74
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #13PM Diff+144
- #2eFG%57.8%
- #2Opp OREB%21.9%
- #3REB Diff+305
- #5TS%60.2%
- #7Opp 3P%30.0%
- #9AST%63.1%
- #9Pts Diff+495
- #13PM Diff+144
- #2eFG%57.8%
- #2Opp OREB%21.9%
- #3REB Diff+305
- #5TS%60.2%
- #7Opp 3P%30.0%
- #9AST%63.1%
- #9Pts Diff+495
- #332Opp TOV%15.3%
- #331FTAR27.8%
- #111SOS2.3
- #92TOV%17.6%
- #56OREB%33.1%
- #24Adj DRtg94.8
- #153P%39.4%
- #13Opp eFG%45.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

ConnecticutUConn 2024-2524-11Big EastMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%71 - 2

Virginia 2018-1935-3ACCMost alike in Tempo, Opp eFG%, Adj O68 - 3

Northern IowaUNI 2019-2023-6MVCMost alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate68 - 4

Purdue 2025-2630-9Big 10Most alike in eFG%, FT rate, Adj D64 - 5

Wisconsin 2014-1536-4Big 10Most alike in Adj D, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%63 - 6

Northwestern 2015-1620-12Big 10Most alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Opp eFG%62 - 7

Villanova 2024-2521-15Big EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, TOV%62 - 8

Virginia TechVa. Tech 2021-2223-13ACCMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, FT rate60 - 9

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2023-2426-8SECMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, TOV%58 - 10

Butler 2019-2022-9Big EastMost alike in Adj D, TOV%, Opp eFG%57
| J. LandaleJock Landale | Jr | 6'11" | +2.298 | – | – | 64.8%90 | 30.3%98 | 16.9 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 22.2% | 72.2% |
| D. PineauDane Pineau | Sr | 6'9" | +1.692 | – | – | 62.4%86 | 16.0%35 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 22.7% | 54.9% |
| J. RahonJoe Rahon | Sr | 6'2" | +1.490 | – | – | 52.6%43 | 16.5%39 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 5.6 | 36.0% | 73.1% |
| C. HermansonCalvin Hermanson | Jr | 6'6" | +1.286 | – | – | 65.7%91 | 19.3%59 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 43.1% | 81.7% |
| E. NaarEmmett Naar | Jr | 6'1" | +0.981 | – | – | 57.7%68 | 20.1%65 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 5.6 | 42.4% | 85.5% |
| E. FitznerEvan Fitzner | So | 6'10" | +0.774 | – | – | 61.0%82 | 16.1%36 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 42.9% | 70.0% |
| J. HunterJordan Hunter | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 60.3%79 | 21.9%76 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 65.0% |
| D. SheetsDan Sheets | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| T. KrebsTanner Krebs | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 55.8%59 | 16.4%38 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 36.4% | 86.4% |
| S. GonzalezStefan Gonzalez | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 62.1%85 | 21.2%72 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| K. ClarkKyle Clark | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 61.7%84 | 15.1%29 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 37.5% | 84.2% |
| J. FordJordan Ford | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 55.0%54 | 24.4%87 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 35.7% | 81.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27-6 | #25 | 20.593 | 118.986 | 98.496 | 4.976 | +34199 | +5280 | 37.2%95 | +2331 | 53.2%70 | 39.0%98 | 79.8%100 | |
| 29-6 | #19 | 20.494 | 116.085 | 95.697 | 5.577 | +360100 | +3268 | 39.7%99 | -3264 | 50.4%35 | 32.0%20 | 69.5%25 | |
| 26-8 | #16 | 21.096 | 116.592 | 95.598 | 2.470 | +402100 | +9196 | 39.4%99 | -2259 | 53.1%81 | 35.2%68 | 67.6%12 | |
| 27-8 | #10 | 19.597 | 111.482 | 92.099 | 6.282 | +23398 | +7289 | 32.7%83 | -6382 | 52.2%70 | 36.5%83 | 69.4%25 | |
| 26-8 | #19 | 17.694 | 110.483 | 92.997 | 6.582 | +14485 | +7190 | 27.8%44 | -4875 | 52.8%79 | 35.3%74 | 75.8%89 | |
| 25-8 | #37 | 14.990 | 115.098 | 100.166 | 4.676 | +5962 | +7289 | 25.2%22 | -6583 | 55.1%96 | 39.6%99 | 75.4%89 | |
| 22-12 | #27 | 16.092 | 114.693 | 98.684 | 5.680 | +18593 | +6788 | 31.1%74 | -249 | 53.8%84 | 37.8%91 | 74.2%82 | |
| 30-6 | #27 | 16.893 | 120.097 | 103.268 | 0.061 | +22695 | +8491 | 29.2%51 | +1237 | 58.7%99 | 41.0%98 | 76.9%94 | |
| 29-5 | #14 | 23.696 | 118.697 | 95.093 | 2.673 | +305100 | +144100 | 33.1%83 | +4722 | 57.8%99 | 39.4%94 | 74.5%87 | |
| 28-6 | #22 | 19.094 | 118.197 | 99.281 | 0.964 | +17788 | +9997 | 30.2%52 | -250 | 58.4%99 | 40.6%98 | 68.8%38 | |
| 20-10 | #64 | 9.179 | 108.683 | 99.570 | 3.274 | +21396 | +4986 | 33.6%71 | +728 | 52.6%85 | 37.3%82 | 71.5%73 | |
| 22-12 | #59 | 10.883 | 112.989 | 102.170 | 4.374 | +14286 | +8593 | 36.1%89 | -150 | 51.8%75 | 38.4%89 | 70.8%58 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
8 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







