Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-14.410
- Offensive Rating110.550
- Defensive Rating124.917
- Pace65.354
- Effective FG%46.8%10
- Off Rebound Pct28.5%52
- Turnover Pct21.2%29
- FT Attempt Rate34.6%63
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-14.410
- Offensive Rating110.550
- Defensive Rating124.917
- Pace65.354
- Effective FG%46.8%10
- Off Rebound Pct28.5%52
- Turnover Pct21.2%29
- FT Attempt Rate34.6%63
Results & Margin
- Win Pct27.6%12
- Point Margin / Game-9.48
- Points / Game72.257
- Points Allowed / Game81.63
- 1st Half Margin-4.313
- 2nd Half Margin-5.16
- Avg Largest Lead6.713
- Avg Largest Deficit16.29
Box Score
- Points / Game72.257
- Rebounds / Game34.644
- Assists / Game12.230
- ORebs / Game11.480
- DRebs / Game23.215
- Steals / Game6.359
- Blocks / Game2.214
- Turnovers / Game13.827
- PFs / Game19.911
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.454
- FGAs / Game61.490
- Field Goal Pct41.4%14
- 2PMs / Game18.874
- 2PAs / Game39.690
- 2-Point Pct47.6%24
- 3PMs / Game6.620
- 3PAs / Game21.843
- 3-Point Pct30.3%5
- FTMs / Game14.774
- FTAs / Game21.280
- Free Throw Pct69.2%35
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s52.1%74
- % Pts from 3s27.5%18
- % Pts from FTs20.3%74
- Paint Pts / Game24.171
- % Pts in Paint33.4%72
- Fast Break Pts / Game8.592
- % Pts on Fast Break11.8%93
- Points off TOVs / Game12.165
- % Pts off TOVs16.7%61
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.232
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.055
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.0%12
- Points / Shot1.1817
- 3-Point Att Rate35.5%27
- Assist Pct48.1%20
- Assists / 100 Poss18.724
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.89x23
- PF Drawn / Game18.770
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%56.6%3
- Opp True Shooting %59.9%2
- Opp Field Goal Pct49.6%1
- Opp 2-Point Pct56.8%2
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.5%9
- Opp 3PA Rate37.3%62
- Opp FT Att Rate39.3%11
- Opp Points / Shot1.412
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game81.63
- Paint Pts Allowed26.516
- Fast Break Pts Allowed7.017
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.635
- Opp Assist Pct54.0%34
- TOVs Forced / Game13.975
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.5%46
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.3%68
- Steal Pct9.7%53
- Block Pct3.3%10
- Hakeem Pct13.0%25
- PF Efficiency1.06x27
- Steals / PF0.32x37
- Blocks / PF0.11x9
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 294 D-I teams- #34FB Pts %14.6%
- #114Paint Pts %41.5%
- #131FTAR34.6%
- #147Opp TOV%19.1%
- #173OREB%28.5%
- #194TOV%18.9%
- #195Opp OREB%28.5%
- #278REB Diff-91
- #34FB Pts %14.6%
- #114Paint Pts %41.5%
- #131FTAR34.6%
- #147Opp TOV%19.1%
- #173OREB%28.5%
- #194TOV%18.9%
- #195Opp OREB%28.5%
- #278REB Diff-91
- #347Opp eFG%56.6%
- #3383P%30.3%
- #326Adj DRtg112.8
- #325Pts Diff-273
- #323eFG%46.8%
- #322Opp 3P%37.5%
- #316TS%50.5%
- #312Adj ORtg97.0
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2019-205-24OVCMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Adj O89 - 2

Austin Peay 2014-156-22OVCMost alike in eFG%, Opp eFG%, 3PA rate89 - 3

South Carolina St.SC St. 2017-188-22MEACMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Opp TOV%88 - 4

USC Upstate 2019-2011-20Big SouthMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Adj D87 - 5

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2018-199-20NECMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, FT rate86 - 6

Army 2021-2213-16PatriotMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Tempo86 - 7

Appalachian St.App St. 2013-145-21SouthernMost alike in Opp TOV%, Opp OREB%, TOV%85 - 8

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2015-1610-21MEACMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj D84 - 9

Alcorn St. 2020-216-13SWACMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, 3PA rate84 - 10

Niagara 2014-158-22MAACMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj D84
| D. McFarlandDavid McFarland | Sr | 6'4" | +0.047 | – | – | 51.5%36 | 22.8%80 | 13.6 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 32.1% | 77.7% |
| D. KinchenDaniel Kinchen | Sr | 6'3" | +0.047 | – | – | 53.3%46 | 19.9%63 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 33.0% | 88.6% |
| C. EllisChristian Ellis | Jr | 6'2" | -0.430 | – | – | 45.0%17 | 17.1%43 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 25.0% | 45.3% |
| C. WilliamsCameron Williams | Fr | 6'2" | -0.720 | – | – | 52.8%43 | 19.5%60 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 32.5% | 63.8% |
| B. JacksonBrandon Jackson | Jr | 6'7" | -1.18 | – | – | 56.8%63 | 22.7%80 | 13.8 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 26.3% | 60.6% |
| T. WillifordTyresse Williford | Jr | 5'10" | -1.36 | – | – | 51.5%36 | 28.0%95 | 13.1 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 26.0% | 75.8% |
| A. UzuegbunemAnselm Uzuegbunem | Jr | 6'7" | -1.53 | – | – | 48.4%25 | 10.8%9 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 72.2% |
| D. ApplewhiteD'Quan Applewhite | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 12.9%16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D.J. Jackson | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 58.2%69 | 13.0%17 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 58.3% |
| J. McCoyJaylen McCoy | Sr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 40.1%10 | 21.1%72 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 30.9% | 71.4% |
| B. AwetBill Awet | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 50.4%32 | 21.7%75 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| E. EzeElochukwu Eze | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 56.4%62 | 8.4%5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| T. MartinTreavon Martin | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 57.0%64 | 13.3%19 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 59.1% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #241 | -5.037 | 102.215 | 107.270 | -10.92 | +5360 | +2666 | 31.5%55 | -1860 | 50.8%36 | 34.7%62 | 67.5%8 | |
| 22-12 | #212 | -3.741 | 102.523 | 106.263 | -7.48 | +7765 | -148 | 31.9%66 | -3769 | 49.2%22 | 33.3%40 | 67.0%11 | |
| 17-16 | #275 | -7.424 | 102.730 | 110.130 | -8.04 | +2753 | -1039 | 31.1%70 | -5479 | 48.4%22 | 33.2%37 | 72.4%58 | |
| 19-14 | #216 | -3.043 | 102.330 | 105.353 | -7.47 | +5158 | +145 | 31.4%72 | -3166 | 49.7%34 | 32.9%31 | 72.9%65 | |
| 11-21 | #276 | -8.422 | 97.314 | 105.740 | -4.235 | +10578 | -4716 | 34.6%95 | +4122 | 46.9%12 | 29.1%2 | 69.1%24 | |
| 8-23 | #325 | -14.47 | 93.76 | 108.116 | -6.214 | -4429 | -6012 | 27.9%47 | +2032 | 47.6%19 | 31.3%20 | 68.3%25 | |
| 10-21 | #331 | -15.95 | 96.911 | 112.89 | -4.522 | -8019 | -4816 | 28.7%49 | -351 | 47.1%9 | 30.2%4 | 70.3%48 | |
| 9-21 | #320 | -13.78 | 99.514 | 113.310 | -1.949 | -5125 | -549 | 29.3%53 | +4019 | 47.8%10 | 32.4%13 | 70.7%42 | |
| 6-24 | #315 | -14.99 | 94.16 | 108.924 | -3.728 | +2253 | -3423 | 31.5%71 | +4420 | 45.0%3 | 29.2%2 | 67.7%24 | |
| 6-22 | #300 | -11.517 | 95.99 | 107.433 | -1.153 | +1852 | -1735 | 32.4%74 | +4119 | 44.8%3 | 30.4%8 | 70.4%58 | |
| 10-16 | #256 | -5.830 | 98.021 | 103.947 | -4.619 | -1937 | +1967 | 30.0%36 | -652 | 49.6%57 | 38.0%87 | 67.8%34 | |
| 9-20 | #291 | -11.317 | 101.026 | 112.311 | -5.915 | -9118 | +3979 | 29.0%25 | -452 | 53.5%90 | 37.8%85 | 66.5%20 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.







