Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating6.874
- Offensive Rating110.664
- Defensive Rating103.866
- Pace65.951
- Effective FG%52.1%82
- Off Rebound Pct34.1%94
- Turnover Pct20.2%49
- FT Attempt Rate31.7%42
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.874
- Offensive Rating110.664
- Defensive Rating103.866
- Pace65.951
- Effective FG%52.1%82
- Off Rebound Pct34.1%94
- Turnover Pct20.2%49
- FT Attempt Rate31.7%42
Results & Margin
- Win Pct63.3%77
- Point Margin / Game4.575
- Points / Game72.972
- Points Allowed / Game68.560
- 1st Half Margin3.483
- 2nd Half Margin1.165
- Avg Largest Lead14.083
- Avg Largest Deficit7.980
Box Score
- Points / Game72.972
- Rebounds / Game36.673
- Assists / Game15.696
- ORebs / Game11.585
- DRebs / Game25.251
- Steals / Game5.838
- Blocks / Game3.256
- Turnovers / Game13.345
- PFs / Game16.475
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.770
- FGAs / Game56.943
- Field Goal Pct45.1%78
- 2PMs / Game17.852
- 2PAs / Game32.517
- 2-Point Pct54.7%96
- 3PMs / Game7.972
- 3PAs / Game24.379
- 3-Point Pct32.3%38
- FTMs / Game13.759
- FTAs / Game18.040
- Free Throw Pct76.2%92
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.8%34
- % Pts from 3s32.4%66
- % Pts from FTs18.8%48
- Paint Pts / Game22.974
- % Pts in Paint31.4%65
- Fast Break Pts / Game9.391
- % Pts on Fast Break12.8%90
- Points off TOVs / Game12.464
- % Pts off TOVs17.0%51
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.647
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.679
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.3%85
- Points / Shot1.2878
- 3-Point Att Rate42.8%84
- Assist Pct60.6%97
- Assists / 100 Poss23.690
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.17x87
- PF Drawn / Game17.137
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.2%56
- Opp True Shooting %53.0%57
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.8%74
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.4%75
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.4%30
- Opp 3PA Rate43.0%8
- Opp FT Att Rate28.2%79
- Opp Points / Shot1.1967
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.560
- Paint Pts Allowed19.750
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.512
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.444
- Opp Assist Pct59.6%7
- TOVs Forced / Game12.639
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.0%36
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%34
- Steal Pct8.8%34
- Block Pct4.9%55
- Hakeem Pct13.7%35
- PF Efficiency0.96x63
- Steals / PF0.36x54
- Blocks / PF0.20x68
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #11AST%60.6%
- #19Adj ORtg112.0
- #23OREB%34.1%
- #36FB Pts %16.6%
- #49REB Diff+126
- #54TS%55.7%
- #64eFG%52.1%
- #65PO TOV Diff+2
- #11AST%60.6%
- #19Adj ORtg112.0
- #23OREB%34.1%
- #36FB Pts %16.6%
- #49REB Diff+126
- #54TS%55.7%
- #64eFG%52.1%
- #65PO TOV Diff+2
- #247Opp 3P%34.4%
- #245TOV%20.2%
- #2273PM Diff-19
- #225Opp OREB%29.0%
- #2183P%32.3%
- #218Adj DRtg103.8
- #204FTAR31.7%
- #165Opp TOV%19.0%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Baylor 2018-1920-14Big 12Most alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, TOV%75 - 2

Stanford 2022-2314-19Pac 12Most alike in Opp TOV%, eFG%, TOV%75 - 3

ConnecticutUConn 2024-2524-11Big EastMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate75 - 4

North Texas 2019-2018-11C-USAMost alike in TOV%, Opp eFG%, Tempo74 - 5

Wofford 2024-2517-16SouthernMost alike in Tempo, eFG%, Adj D71 - 6

South CarolinaS. Carolina 2023-2426-8SECMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Tempo70 - 7

Mercer 2017-1817-15SouthernMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Tempo70 - 8

UNLV 2019-2017-15MWCMost alike in Opp eFG%, OREB%, TOV%69 - 9

New Mexico St.NMSU 2018-1928-5WACMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%69 - 10

Kent St. 2019-2018-12MACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Opp eFG%69
| K. DavisKendric Davis | So | 5'11" | +2.399 | – | – | 56.3%65 | 23.9%85 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 6.7 | 31.1% | 85.4% |
| I. MikeIsiaha Mike | Jr | 6'8" | +1.997 | – | – | 61.6%83 | 22.0%76 | 14.0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 37.7% | 80.5% |
| T. JollyTyson Jolly | Jr | 6'4" | +1.390 | – | – | 58.8%74 | 21.4%73 | 14.5 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 38.2% | 78.0% |
| F. HuntFeron Hunt | So | 6'8" | +1.388 | – | – | 61.6%83 | 18.9%57 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 27.5% | 74.3% |
| CJ White | So | 6'5" | +0.776 | – | – | 54.1%54 | 14.1%23 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 35.5% | 68.4% |
| E. ChargoisEthan Chargois | Jr | 6'9" | +0.774 | – | – | 46.9%22 | 21.4%73 | 7.0 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 25.3% | 66.1% |
| E. BandoumelEmmanuel Bandoumel | Jr | 6'4" | -0.144 | – | – | 48.7%28 | 17.3%45 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 22.3% | 77.3% |
| G. YoungkinGrant Youngkin | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 30.8%98 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| W. DouglasWilliam Douglas | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 33.3%7 | 11.9%13 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| E. RayEverett Ray | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 73.2%94 | 15.7%33 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 60.0% | 72.7% |
| I. JaseyIsiah Jasey | Jr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 53.7%52 | 13.6%20 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| A. Tabor Jr.Alex Tabor Jr. | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 59.5%77 | 35.3%99 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| C. Smith IVCharles Smith IV | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 39.0%10 | 13.3%19 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-14 | #40 | 16.589 | 122.393 | 105.875 | 10.689 | +11977 | -5715 | 35.4%88 | -2865 | 55.6%92 | 37.1%92 | 74.3%69 | |
| 24-11 | #45 | 15.588 | 117.490 | 102.082 | 5.377 | +19394 | -742 | 36.3%94 | -1757 | 54.5%86 | 37.8%94 | 71.4%39 | |
| 20-13 | #62 | 11.082 | 111.576 | 100.585 | 1.567 | +16891 | +2967 | 38.5%99 | -5680 | 50.7%45 | 34.1%52 | 68.6%16 | |
| 10-22 | #209 | -2.843 | 105.351 | 108.134 | 5.581 | -8316 | -4616 | 28.1%40 | -1558 | 47.4%12 | 31.1%9 | 67.4%12 | |
| 24-9 | #56 | 12.084 | 110.282 | 98.283 | 4.274 | +2353 | +7090 | 27.7%43 | +1736 | 51.5%66 | 35.4%76 | 75.0%81 | |
| 19-11 | #86 | 8.276 | 112.495 | 104.338 | 2.871 | +12684 | -1934 | 34.1%93 | +2330 | 52.1%78 | 32.3%34 | 76.2%93 | |
| 15-17 | #111 | 5.368 | 112.188 | 106.739 | 4.577 | +3960 | -444 | 33.2%88 | -1959 | 51.2%55 | 34.1%43 | 71.5%57 | |
| 17-16 | #65 | 11.082 | 112.883 | 101.876 | 3.675 | +1348 | +2263 | 32.7%82 | -7888 | 52.0%61 | 37.9%86 | 68.6%21 | |
| 30-5 | #12 | 24.497 | 119.698 | 95.393 | 4.677 | +30399 | +451 | 37.2%97 | -3166 | 54.6%89 | 40.6%99 | 69.6%44 | |
| 25-5 | #10 | 22.697 | 119.298 | 96.691 | 4.777 | +30599 | -3027 | 41.2%100 | +943 | 55.3%96 | 42.0%99 | 70.0%53 | |
| 26-7 | #24 | 15.693 | 110.086 | 94.590 | 3.072 | +22895 | -1231 | 37.1%94 | -1555 | 51.7%78 | 36.3%76 | 70.3%63 | |
| 27-10 | #31 | 16.492 | 111.078 | 94.696 | 4.875 | +17690 | -747 | 35.0%82 | -2564 | 52.8%85 | 37.9%86 | 68.3%33 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









