Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating6.278
- Offensive Rating108.336
- Defensive Rating102.188
- Pace66.362
- Effective FG%51.2%59
- Off Rebound Pct37.9%99
- Turnover Pct19.8%50
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%43
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.278
- Offensive Rating108.336
- Defensive Rating102.188
- Pace66.362
- Effective FG%51.2%59
- Off Rebound Pct37.9%99
- Turnover Pct19.8%50
- FT Attempt Rate32.3%43
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.8%71
- Point Margin / Game4.178
- Points / Game71.852
- Points Allowed / Game67.782
- 1st Half Margin0.658
- 2nd Half Margin3.587
- Avg Largest Lead11.767
- Avg Largest Deficit9.663
Box Score
- Points / Game71.852
- Rebounds / Game37.585
- Assists / Game13.971
- ORebs / Game13.296
- DRebs / Game24.231
- Steals / Game6.151
- Blocks / Game4.794
- Turnovers / Game13.146
- PFs / Game18.829
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.658
- FGAs / Game57.853
- Field Goal Pct44.2%54
- 2PMs / Game17.549
- 2PAs / Game34.239
- 2-Point Pct51.2%64
- 3PMs / Game8.163
- 3PAs / Game23.668
- 3-Point Pct34.1%47
- FTMs / Game12.634
- FTAs / Game18.748
- Free Throw Pct67.7%19
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.7%46
- % Pts from 3s33.7%65
- % Pts from FTs17.6%33
- Paint Pts / Game13.612
- % Pts in Paint19.0%12
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.75
- % Pts on Fast Break2.4%5
- Points off TOVs / Game7.512
- % Pts off TOVs10.4%12
- 1st Half Pts / Game32.841
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.666
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.4%51
- Points / Shot1.2447
- 3-Point Att Rate40.8%66
- Assist Pct54.4%71
- Assists / 100 Poss21.058
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.06x60
- PF Drawn / Game18.054
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%49.1%72
- Opp True Shooting %53.1%71
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.5%75
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.5%81
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.5%48
- Opp 3PA Rate38.2%53
- Opp FT Att Rate36.5%25
- Opp Points / Shot1.2362
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.782
- Paint Pts Allowed12.790
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.093
- Pts off TOVs Allowed6.590
- Opp Assist Pct55.6%21
- TOVs Forced / Game12.441
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.5%33
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.7%32
- Steal Pct9.3%44
- Block Pct7.1%89
- Hakeem Pct16.3%71
- PF Efficiency1.04x33
- Steals / PF0.33x44
- Blocks / PF0.25x86
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #2OREB%37.9%
- #16REB Diff+192
- #29Adj ORtg112.8
- #29SOS10.0
- #73Adj DRtg99.0
- #76Pts Diff+140
- #99Opp eFG%49.1%
- #102AST%54.4%
- #2OREB%37.9%
- #16REB Diff+192
- #29Adj ORtg112.8
- #29SOS10.0
- #73Adj DRtg99.0
- #76Pts Diff+140
- #99Opp eFG%49.1%
- #102AST%54.4%
- #248TOV%19.8%
- #237Opp OREB%29.5%
- #202FTAR32.3%
- #182Opp 3P%34.5%
- #1823P%34.1%
- #174TS%53.8%
- #164Opp TOV%18.7%
- #145eFG%51.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Towson 2021-2225-9CAAMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Adj D84 - 2
Mississippi St.Miss. St. 2018-1923-11SECMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, Adj D81 - 3

Oklahoma St.Okla. St. 2017-1820-14Big 12Most alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, FT rate79 - 4

Chattanooga 2021-2225-8SouthernMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, Adj O78 - 5

TCU 2016-1723-15Big 12Most alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, Adj D78 - 6

Murray St. 2021-2228-3OVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, Adj D77 - 7

Purdue 2020-2118-10Big 10Most alike in Adj O, Tempo, Opp eFG%77 - 8

Grand CanyonGCU 2021-2221-8WACMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate76 - 9

Oregon 2022-2321-15Pac 12Most alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O76 - 10

Murray St. 2017-1824-6OVCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, Tempo76
| T. ClarkTristan Clark | So | 6'9" | +2.799 | – | – | 74.4%95 | 19.5%60 | 14.6 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 25.0% | 66.7% |
| J. ButlerJared Butler | Fr | 6'3" | +1.491 | – | – | 53.4%46 | 21.3%73 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 35.1% | 79.4% |
| D. BandooDevonte Bandoo | Jr | 6'3" | +1.491 | – | – | 60.4%78 | 18.4%52 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 39.5% | 90.7% |
| K. McClureKing McClure | Sr | 6'3" | +1.490 | – | – | 51.7%37 | 18.7%55 | 9.0 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 35.7% | 68.6% |
| F. GillespieFreddie Gillespie | Jr | 6'8" | +1.389 | – | – | 64.6%88 | 14.8%27 | 5.3 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 53.1% |
| M. VitalMark Vital | So | 6'5" | +1.389 | – | – | 50.2%31 | 18.5%53 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 18.2% | 52.9% |
| M. MasonMakai Mason | Sr | 6'1" | +1.286 | – | – | 54.2%51 | 24.8%88 | 14.9 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 36.4% | 81.8% |
| M. KeglerMario Kegler | So | 6'7" | +0.979 | – | – | 52.2%40 | 20.1%65 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 30.3% | 65.1% |
| O. OkekeObim Okeke | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 45.5%17 | 17.8%48 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% |
| F. ThambaFlo Thamba | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 55.6%57 | 13.4%19 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| M. MayerMatthew Mayer | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 43.8%15 | 24.7%87 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 30.8% | 66.0% |
| D. AllenDarius Allen | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 37.9%9 | 17.7%47 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 15.0% | 33.3% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-17 | #49 | 14.587 | 122.393 | 107.864 | 10.990 | +16387 | +2565 | 37.2%95 | +843 | 54.2%79 | 33.9%48 | 73.5%61 | |
| 20-15 | #30 | 18.691 | 120.295 | 101.784 | 13.696 | +11976 | +1154 | 36.6%95 | -6279 | 51.4%52 | 34.8%63 | 74.7%77 | |
| 24-11 | #15 | 20.996 | 123.399 | 102.375 | 10.797 | +20493 | +6386 | 35.7%95 | +342 | 55.8%96 | 38.9%98 | 73.2%67 | |
| 23-11 | #17 | 17.996 | 119.399 | 101.475 | 11.199 | +6965 | +8994 | 34.4%93 | -4774 | 53.2%82 | 36.8%88 | 74.4%79 | |
| 27-7 | #5 | 25.499 | 117.097 | 91.797 | 9.895 | +16389 | +6787 | 36.3%98 | -11894 | 52.8%79 | 34.3%58 | 69.7%31 | |
| 26-4 | #7 | 21.798 | 111.793 | 90.099 | 8.893 | +10478 | +5484 | 35.7%97 | -9993 | 49.4%41 | 35.1%75 | 69.0%30 | |
| 20-14 | #42 | 13.687 | 113.292 | 99.678 | 9.892 | +19293 | +2866 | 37.9%99 | +2532 | 51.2%54 | 34.1%42 | 67.7%18 | |
| 19-15 | #35 | 14.791 | 112.883 | 98.192 | 8.990 | +19693 | -4321 | 35.6%97 | +6214 | 52.5%67 | 35.5%57 | 73.6%74 | |
| 27-8 | #21 | 22.195 | 116.494 | 94.295 | 11.696 | +30699 | +855 | 40.5%100 | +7212 | 53.0%78 | 35.9%62 | 72.3%70 | |
| 21-12 | #29 | 16.992 | 117.896 | 100.971 | 10.095 | +25895 | -2333 | 40.2%99 | -3266 | 51.8%71 | 36.7%79 | 72.5%79 | |
| 23-10 | #13 | 20.096 | 112.793 | 92.695 | 9.595 | +28199 | +4079 | 42.4%100 | +2432 | 49.7%57 | 37.7%85 | 67.4%31 | |
| 24-12 | #28 | 17.092 | 117.696 | 100.678 | 9.395 | +25497 | +2262 | 40.6%99 | +4622 | 52.1%78 | 38.6%90 | 68.1%31 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
17 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.








