Team Stats
28 games- Net Rating-13.110
- Offensive Rating92.32
- Defensive Rating105.358
- Pace68.883
- Effective FG%47.8%27
- Off Rebound Pct26.7%40
- Turnover Pct22.1%22
- FT Attempt Rate23.5%3
Team Stats
28 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.110
- Offensive Rating92.32
- Defensive Rating105.358
- Pace68.883
- Effective FG%47.8%27
- Off Rebound Pct26.7%40
- Turnover Pct22.1%22
- FT Attempt Rate23.5%3
Results & Margin
- Win Pct21.4%8
- Point Margin / Game-9.09
- Points / Game63.58
- Points Allowed / Game72.530
- 1st Half Margin-3.915
- 2nd Half Margin-5.15
- Avg Largest Lead5.99
- Avg Largest Deficit14.714
Box Score
- Points / Game63.58
- Rebounds / Game35.256
- Assists / Game13.464
- ORebs / Game9.133
- DRebs / Game26.170
- Steals / Game5.630
- Blocks / Game2.213
- Turnovers / Game15.28
- PFs / Game15.886
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.437
- FGAs / Game56.437
- Field Goal Pct43.3%50
- 2PMs / Game19.482
- 2PAs / Game39.483
- 2-Point Pct49.1%46
- 3PMs / Game5.16
- 3PAs / Game17.09
- 3-Point Pct29.9%9
- FTMs / Game9.63
- FTAs / Game13.31
- Free Throw Pct72.2%62
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s61.0%100
- % Pts from 3s24.0%10
- % Pts from FTs15.1%7
- Paint Pts / Game22.672
- % Pts in Paint35.5%87
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.021
- % Pts on Fast Break6.2%24
- Points off TOVs / Game11.443
- % Pts off TOVs17.9%63
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.914
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.18
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.0%17
- Points / Shot1.138
- 3-Point Att Rate30.1%10
- Assist Pct54.8%75
- Assists / 100 Poss19.547
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.88x28
- PF Drawn / Game14.53
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.3%27
- Opp True Shooting %55.4%23
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.2%51
- Opp 2-Point Pct52.3%19
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.5%45
- Opp 3PA Rate48.7%0
- Opp FT Att Rate33.0%43
- Opp Points / Shot1.2727
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game72.530
- Paint Pts Allowed20.842
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.458
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.38
- Opp Assist Pct54.2%30
- TOVs Forced / Game12.128
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct73.7%70
- Turnovers Forced Pct17.6%14
- Steal Pct8.2%19
- Block Pct3.2%8
- Hakeem Pct11.4%8
- PF Efficiency1.09x21
- Steals / PF0.36x54
- Blocks / PF0.14x26
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 298 D-I teams- #88Paint Pts %43.2%
- #90AST%54.8%
- #107Opp OREB%26.3%
- #110SOS2.6
- #138REB Diff+26
- #198Opp 3P%33.5%
- #205Adj DRtg103.4
- #216OREB%26.7%
- #88Paint Pts %43.2%
- #90AST%54.8%
- #107Opp OREB%26.3%
- #110SOS2.6
- #138REB Diff+26
- #198Opp 3P%33.5%
- #205Adj DRtg103.4
- #216OREB%26.7%
- #3503PM Diff-119
- #343FTAR23.5%
- #328TOV%22.1%
- #325Adj ORtg93.8
- #3223P%29.9%
- #319Pts Diff-252
- #286TS%50.6%
- #270FB Pts %8.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2019-20- 1

Eastern MichiganEMU 2025-269-21MACMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%86 - 2

IU Indy 2015-1612-19SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Opp eFG%84 - 3

Jacksonville 2017-1811-18ASUNMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate83 - 4

Binghamton 2022-2311-18America EastMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp OREB%82 - 5

Lehigh 2019-209-21PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%82 - 6

San Diego 2021-2213-16WCCMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Tempo81 - 7

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2022-2312-20MAACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, TOV%81 - 8

Detroit MercyDetroit 2024-257-24HorizonMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%80 - 9

Rutgers 2014-1510-22Big 10Most alike in OREB%, Opp TOV%, Adj O79 - 10

Florida A&M 2023-245-22SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Tempo79
| L. DraineLaDavius Draine | Jr | 6'4" | +0.360 | – | – | 51.9%42 | 21.4%73 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 33.3% | 87.3% |
| L. Harper-BakerLeonard Harper-Baker | Sr | 6'5" | +0.258 | – | – | 53.5%51 | 18.2%52 | 8.7 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 23.7% | 68.9% |
| T. StevensonTyler Stevenson | So | 6'8" | +0.153 | – | – | 60.2%79 | 22.3%78 | 12.8 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 67.0% |
| B. JacdonmiBoban Jacdonmi | Sr | 6'9" | -0.240 | – | – | 67.3%92 | 21.4%73 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| J. MaloneJay Malone | So | 6'0" | -0.432 | – | – | 45.0%17 | 16.2%37 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 29.3% | 78.6% |
| A. KonontsukArtur Konontsuk | Fr | 6'7" | -0.914 | – | – | 54.7%56 | 15.3%30 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 29.2% | 68.8% |
| G. WatsonGabe Watson | So | 6'2" | -1.18 | – | – | 45.8%19 | 23.3%82 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 28.2% | 74.6% |
| C. WeatherspoonClay Weatherspoon | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 18.3%53 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. Muse Jr.Bill Muse Jr. | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 40.6%11 | 11.6%12 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| J. RigbyJerrod Rigby | Sr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 79.9%95 | 20.3%67 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| D. McCoyDavid McCoy | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 47.6%24 | 18.5%54 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 25.0% | 83.3% |
| A. SmithAngel Smith | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 46.9%21 | 19.6%62 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| H. DeanHunter Dean | Fr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 70.7%93 | 17.7%48 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| A. LeslieAuston Leslie | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 37.2%9 | 11.9%13 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-16 | #221 | -5.135 | 105.026 | 110.247 | -4.731 | +11475 | -855 | 32.6%66 | +1836 | 49.6%21 | 30.0%4 | 73.3%59 | |
| 11-22 | #295 | -11.615 | 98.36 | 109.940 | -4.040 | -339 | -2527 | 28.8%37 | +7512 | 48.6%16 | 30.5%8 | 68.3%16 | |
| 16-16 | #246 | -7.623 | 99.716 | 107.248 | -3.340 | +545 | -2529 | 29.4%52 | +1932 | 47.9%18 | 32.7%31 | 70.0%24 | |
| 25-8 | #96 | 6.272 | 106.558 | 100.382 | -2.442 | +8472 | +549 | 32.0%78 | -7888 | 51.4%56 | 32.2%20 | 71.4%46 | |
| 7-26 | #342 | -18.73 | 94.78 | 113.36 | -1.753 | -9216 | -1370 | 23.8%14 | +6015 | 47.7%18 | 31.3%18 | 68.8%22 | |
| 9-22 | #290 | -9.517 | 94.69 | 104.239 | -0.163 | +5462 | -1191 | 27.9%47 | +786 | 49.0%37 | 30.8%14 | 71.9%61 | |
| 20-13 | #111 | 4.263 | 106.860 | 102.565 | -3.036 | +445 | -2134 | 24.9%18 | -8990 | 53.7%82 | 38.6%96 | 65.6%8 | |
| 16-18 | #230 | -5.832 | 105.348 | 111.119 | -0.161 | -1826 | -5714 | 21.8%3 | -14299 | 51.0%49 | 33.9%33 | 70.3%37 | |
| 9-22 | #325 | -17.45 | 91.42 | 108.825 | -4.323 | -7522 | -825 | 23.0%7 | +4322 | 45.7%5 | 30.5%5 | 70.7%56 | |
| 7-20 | #300 | -13.211 | 95.910 | 109.123 | -4.523 | -10615 | +858 | 23.4%5 | +4518 | 49.5%41 | 35.6%63 | 71.3%66 | |
| 7-20 | #317 | -14.78 | 95.313 | 110.010 | -1.251 | -1278 | -4316 | 27.0%13 | +3523 | 49.3%51 | 33.0%34 | 62.7%3 | |
| 27-7 | #63 | 10.281 | 109.974 | 99.782 | -0.953 | +23596 | -6214 | 39.1%98 | -8389 | 51.7%74 | 34.9%55 | 67.9%30 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 19-20. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 19-20. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









